Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from Vera Enterprises LLC

Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 696
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
1) E. M. Forster An Annotated Bibliography of Secondary Materials
Borrello, Alfred

Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A.: Scarecrow Pr, 1973. Fine, no dj as issued. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Fine/No Dj as Issued. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.10
2) E.P.S. The First 100 Years A History Of the Edmonton Police Service
Mair, A.J

Edmonton Police Service, 1992. Fine in near fine lightly scuffed dj. Signed and inscribed by author. Clean and tight. . Signed and Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
3) EAGLE AGAINST THE SUN The American War with Japan
Spector, Ronald H

NY: The Free Press, 1985. Near fine in VG edge rubbed dj with few small edge tears. Text is clean and tight. . Book Club. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.60
4) EAGLE AGAINST THE SUN The American War with Japan
Spector, Ronald H

NY: The Free Press, 1985. Fine in near fine dj. Clean and tight. . Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.05
5) EAGLE AGAINST THE SUN The American War with Japan
Spector, Ronald H

NY: The Free Press, 1985. Fine in VG+ dj with closed tear to rear dj panel. Clean and tight. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
6) EAGLE AGAINST THE SUN The American War with Japan
Spector, Ronald H

NY: The Free Press, 1985. Near fine in near fine lightly toned dj. Clean and tight. . Second Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.10
7) THE EAGLE AND THE ROOTS
Adamic, Louis

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1952. Near fine in VG+ dj with tiny chips to top of dj spine. Name on paste down end paper. 531 p. 22 cm. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
8) EAGLE DAY THE BATTLE OF BRITAIN AUGUST 6 - SEPTEMBER 15 1940
Collier, Richard

NY: E.P. Dutton, 1980. VG+ in VG+ price clipped dj. Light foxing to endpapers else clean and tight. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
9) EAGLE SEAMANSHIP SQUARE RIGGER SAILING
Norton,William

NY: M. Evans, 1969. VG+ inVG+ dj. Name on free endpaper else clean and tight.. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
10) EAGLE SEAMANSHIP Square Rigger Sailing
Norton,William

NY: M. Evans, 1969. Near finein VG+ dj. Clean and tight.. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $32.20
11) EAGLE VENTURES
Norton,William I

NY: M. Evans, 1970. VG+ in VG+ dj, small light stain on cloth cover. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $40.25
12) THE EAGLE-DRAGON ALLIANCE, AMERICA'S RELATIONS WITH CHINA IN WORLD WAR II
Bagby, Wesley

Cranbury,NJ: Associated University Presses, 1992. Fine in fine dj. Clean, tight and bright. Virtually as new. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $40.25
13) THE EAGLE-DRAGON ALLIANCE AMERICA'S RELATIONS WITH CHINA IN WORLD WAR II
Bagby, Wesley

Cranbury,NJ: Associated University Presses, 1992. Fine in fine dj. Clean, tight and bright. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $40.25
14) EAGLES EAST The Army Air Forces and the Soviet Union,1941-1945
Lukas,Richard C

Tallahasee: Florida State University, 1970. First Printing. Fine in near fine dj.. FirstEdition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $51.75
15) THE EAGLE'S NEST From Adolf Hitler to the present day
Frankel,Andrew

Berchtesgaden,Germany: Plenk KG, 1985. Large wraps with stiff covers. 80 pages. Heavilyillustrated with photos, many in color. VG+, wraps. Clean, tight, and near fine.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $74.75
16) THE EAGLES' WAR THE SAGA OF THE EAGLE SQUADRON PILOTS1940-1945
Haugland, Vern

NY: Jason Aronson Inc., 1982. Fine in near fine, bright, unfaded dj.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
17) EARL PERCY DINES ABROAD A Boswellian Episode
Murdock, Harold

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1924. VG+,no dj. Limited editon of 550. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.10
18) EARLY AMERICAN INNS AND TAVERNS
Lathrop, Elise

NY: Robert M. McBride, 1926. VG+, no dj. Text is clean and tight. Name on free endpaper.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.35
19) EARLY AMERICAN WOOD CARVING
Christensen, Erwin C

World Publishing House, 1952. VG+ in fair foxed dj with few small edge tears. Clean text. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
20) THE EARLY EMPIRE BUILDERS OF THE GREAT WEST
Armstrong, Moses K

St. Paul,MN: E.W. Porter, 1901. VG+, no dj, spine sun faded, text is clean, tight and pristine. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket As Issued. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $40.25


Results 1 - 20 of 696
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (480)
Fine or New (88)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)
$5-10 (91)
$10-25 (243)
$25-50 (174)
$50-100 (119)
$100-250 (36)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (257)
Paperback (108)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (299)
With dust jacket (510)
Signed (24)

Filter by country:
United States (696)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: