Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from Beth Cherkowsky

Bookseller: Beth Cherkowsky (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Beth Cherkowsky (x) remove



Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) ENGLISH FURNITURE OF THE EIGHTEENTH CENTURY. 3 VOLUMES
HERBERT CESCINSKY

GEORGE SADLER, 1909. Hardcover. Good. 3 heavy volumes I, II, III, ex lib but in good condition ... more information

Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $449.00
2) Eat Fish, Live Better
Anne M. Fletcher

Book Sales, 2003-02. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. HC/DJ in like new condition. not bumped or rubbed, GIFT QUALITY ... more information

Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
3) The Economic and Social Growth of Early Greece 800-500 B.C
Chester G. Starr

The Economic and Social Growth of Early Greece 800-500 B.C
Oxford University Press, USA, 1978-04-13. Paperback. Very Good/Has dust jacket, slight bumping. slight foxing on outside edges of pages. ... more information

Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
4) Edith and Woodrow: The Wilson White House
Phyllis Lee Levin

Edith and Woodrow: The Wilson White House
This study of the relationship between Woodrow Wilson and his second wife, Edith Bolling Gault, tells how they met after the ... read more

Scribner, 2001-09-25. Hardcover. Like New/has dust jacket. . Handwritten numbers on inside page. Spine a little loose. ... more information

Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
5) Edvard Munch
Jean Selz

Crown, 1988-12-12. Hardcover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
6) An Eighteenth-Century Garland: The Flower and Fruit Arrangements of Colonial Williamsburg
Louise B. Fisher; Photographer-Thomas L. Williams

Colonial Williamsburg, 1951. Hardcover. Acceptable/no dust jacket, if it ever had o. whited out writing on inside page. Blacked out writing on inside cover. ... more information

Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
7) The Elements of Chemistry
Lawrence P. Eblin; Illustrator-Illustrated

Harcourt, Brace and Co, 1970-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Soiling on outside cover. ... more information

Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
8) The Emperors of Chocolate: Inside the Secret World of Hershey and Mars
Joël Glenn Brenner

The Emperors of Chocolate: Inside the Secret World of Hershey and Mars
Stock photo.
Random House, 1998-12-22. 5th. Hardcover. Used: Like New/Used: Like New. Hershey's Chocolate, Mars Candy in like new condition ... more information

Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
9) Essentials of Radio Electronics
Morris Slurzberg; William Osterheld

McGraw-Hill Inc.,US, 1961-12. 2nd. Hardcover. Good/None. ... more information

Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
10) Ethel Morton's Enterprise
Mabel S.C. Smth

The Goldsmith Publishing Co, 1915. Hardcover. Good/ . corners bumped. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
11) The Evening Star
Larry McMurtry

Aurora Greenway is in her 70s. She has raised her daughter's children: Tommie is serving time for killing his girlfriend, Ted... read more

Simon & Schuster, 1992-06-15. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
12) Everything Baseball
James Mote

Prentice Hall, 1991-11. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95


Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (6)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (12)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: