Titles starting with E from Gail Kennon Book-Comber
Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (titles starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 689
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next
| 1) |
E. B. White:Some Writer!
|
|
|
Atheneum. 1st printing,1992. Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,136pp,illus. edgewear,scrapes,nicks,rubbing,dust jacket. light shelfwear,foot front corner,bumped,cover. clean,tight,text. bio's. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 2) |
E. E. Cummings:A Biography
|
|
|
Dutton. 1st printing thus,1967. Good+ paperback. 16mo,paperback,246pp. edgewear,rubbing,corners curled,scrapes,yellowing,cover. bracketing and underlining a few pages. corners bumped. edges yellowed,clean and tight text. lit. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
EIMI
|
|
|
Grove. ?printing,@1933. Very Good-/- hard cover. 12mo,cloth,432pp. no dust jacket. shelfwear,nicks spine ends,cover. bookplate inside front cover. topedge dingy,edges yellowing,clean and tight text. poetry. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $63.25
|
|
| 4) |
The ER Companion:An Unauthorized Guide
|
|
|
Citadel by Carol. 1st thus,1996. Very Good soft cover. large 8vo,soft covers,235pp,illus. edgewear,corners curled,scrapes,cover. dustsoil edges,corners bumped,clean and tight text. t.v. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 5) |
The ESP Experience:A Psychiatric Validation
|
|
|
Basic. 1st printing,1978. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,cloth,308pp. edgewear,tiny tears,scratches,dust jacket. light yellowing edges,clean and tight text. slight mustiness. psychology. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.35
|
|
| 6) |
ESP in Life and Lab:Tracing Hidden Channels
|
|
|
Collier. 1st thus,1969. Fair paperback. 16mo,paperback,277pp. edgewear,rubbing cover. bookplate inside front cover. yellow spotting edges. stress at gutters last pages. smudges edges. clean text. spine crease. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
ESP:Your Sixth Sense
|
|
|
Award. 3rd thus,1970. Very Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,190pp. light cover wear. yellowing text. a few corners creased. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
EST Marathon '95: The Complete One-Act Plays
|
|
|
Smith & Kraus. 1st thus,1995. Very Good- soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,213pp. edgewear,scratches,rubbing,corners curled,cover. spill-like spots foredge,clean,tight,text. plays. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Eagle's Quest: A Physicist's Search for Truth in the Heart of the Shamanic World
|
|
|
Summit. 1st printing,1991. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,318pp. edgewear dust jacket. slight shelfwear. light yellowing paper,clean and tight text. shelved in science. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Eamon De Valera
|
|
|
Ziff-Davis. 1946. Very Good/- hard cover. 12mo,cloth,281pp. rubbing spine. small stain top back cover. back end page wearing at top. light yellowing,clean & tight text. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Early American Beverages
|
|
|
Tuttle. 1st printing,1966. Very Good-/- hard cover. 4to,cloth,171pp,illus. no dust jacket. shelfwear,fading,rubbing,flare front,cover. foxing end pages. edges tanned. text clean. some wrinkle marks margins. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
Early American Herb Recipes
|
|
|
Bonanza. @1966,reprint no date. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 7 1/2x10 1/2,cloth,152pp,illus. edgewear,nicks, price clipped dust jacket. yellow edges,clean,tight,text. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Early American Wooden Ware & other kitchen utensils
|
|
|
Charles E. Tuttle. revised edition,1962. Good/Good ex library hard cover. 8vo,cloth,242pp,illus. ex library in full dress. shelfworn,corners bumped,spine a bit cocked,cover. edges dingy,clean,tight,text. crafts. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 14) |
Early Americana & Other Stories
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. 4th printing,1966. Very Good+/Good hard cover. small 12mo,cloth,322pp. edgewear,tears,chips,rubbing,scratches,crease marks,price clipped,dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. "H" stamped front end page,edges yellowing,clean,tight,text. short stories. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Early Americans
|
|
|
Oxford. 1st printing ?,1981. Very Good/Good+ hard cover. 12mo,cloth,281pp,illus. edgewear,chips,tanning,scuffing,crease front,small tears,foot corner front flap price? clipped,dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. yellow spotting edges,clean,tight,text. history. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Early Arrival of Dreams:A Year in China
|
|
|
Fawcett Columbine. 1st printing,1990. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,325pp. edgewear,crease line spine,light rubbing,cover. yellowing edges. clean and tight text. asian. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Early Arrival of Dreams:A Year in China
|
|
|
Fawcett Columbine. 1st printing,1990. Very Good-/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,325pp. edgewear,light rubbing,price clipped,dust jacket. cocked some. edges yellowing,clean and tight text. asian. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Early Career of Samuel Johnson
|
|
|
Oxford. 1st printing,1987. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo,cloth,268pp. stray pen line footedge. two light smudges foredge. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Early Children's Books:A Collector's Guide
|
|
|
David & Charles and Barnes and Noble. 1st printing,1983. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,256pp,illus. edgewear,light scratches,rubbing,dust jacket. light shelfwear. clean and tight text. owner blind stamp front end page. kids'. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.25
|
|
| 20) |
Early Christian Art
|
|
|
University of Chicago. 1967. Good/Good ex library hard cover. large 8vo,cloth,149pp+illus. ex library in full dress. shelfworn cover. clean,tight,text. religion. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (421)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (42)$5-10 (336)
$10-25 (245)
$25-50 (48)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (454)Paperback (235)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (207)With dust jacket (450)
Signed (19)
Filter by country:
United States (689)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
