Titles starting with E from Court Ave. Books
Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (titles starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 133
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
E-Seed Business Checkup: The Handbook of Potentially Fatal Entrepreneurial Illnesses
|
|
|
Overland Park, CA: E-SEED Project, 2004. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. Book sale stamp on ffep.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.43
|
|
| 2) |
Eagles of the Sky, or With Jack Ralston Along the Air Lanes
|
|
|
Chicago: The Goldsmith Publishing Co., 1930. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Earl Mindell's Supplement Bible
|
|
|
This comprehensive guidebook contains information on the major over-the-counter supplements, including fat blockers, antioxid... read more
New York: Fireside, 1998. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Early American Decoration Made Easy
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1985. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.92
|
|
| 5) |
Earth Sheltered Housing: Code, Zoning, and Financing Issues
|
|
|
New York, New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1981. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners and spine. Red penciled price on ffep.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.67
|
|
| 6) |
The Earth in Space: A Manual of Astronomical Geography
|
|
|
Boston: D.C. Heath and Company, 1903. Moderate wear/tanning, PON inside front cover, creasing to many pages (small tears to a few).. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.48
|
|
| 7) |
Earthquakes
|
|
|
An introduction to what earthquakes are and what causes them. Also discussed are the current techniques used to predict and m... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trophy Pr, 2005. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.47
|
|
| 8) |
Eastern Sun, Winter Moon: An Autobiographical Odyssey
|
|
|
Paulsen's memoir of growing up during World War II, and the physical and emotional violence he encountered in the adult world... read more
Harvest Books, 1995. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.02
|
|
| 9) |
Easy-to-Make Playtime Farm
|
|
|
Mineola, NY: Dover Publications, Inc., 1988. Minor shelfwear/a couple small creases/small writing indentation to cover, moderately bumped/rubbed corners.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.89
|
|
| 10) |
Easy-to-Make Puppets and How to Use Them
|
|
|
Ventura, CA: Regal Books, 1984. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.48
|
|
| 11) |
Eat Healthy, Stay Healthy (Creative Recipes, No. 53)
|
|
|
Minneapolis: General Mills, Inc., 1991. Minor shelf/edgewear, bumped corners, lightly tanned pages. Recipes under 300 calories.. Booklet. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.87
|
|
| 12) |
Eating Clean: 100 Appetizing Solutions Wheat-Free, & Dairy Free (Spiral-Bound)
|
|
|
Nashua, NH: Morning Glory Press, 2002. Spiral-Bound. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.75
|
|
| 13) |
Eating (Fab Baby!)
|
|
|
Bristol, Pennsylvania: Baby's First Book Club, 2002. Board Book. Some wear/scuffing to cover, some edgewear.. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.69
|
|
| 14) |
Echo Burning
|
|
|
Jack Reacher, taciturn hero extraordinaire, stumbles into more trouble when he hitches a ride in Texas with a beautiful woman... read more
New York, New York: Berkley, 2005. READING COPY ONLY. Moderate wear/scuffing to cover, bumped/creased corners. Creased/cocked spine. Small tear to top spine area.. Mass Market Paperback. Poor. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 15) |
Echo Tree: The Collected Short Fiction of Henry Dumas
|
|
|
Stories published posthumously, by a young black writer from Arkansas who was killed in 1968 when he was mistakenly gunned do... read more
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Coffee House Press, 2003. Ex-library book with uusual markings/stamps/stickers/pocket.. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 16) |
Echoes of Spring Valley
|
|
|
Albert City, IA: Appeal Publishing Company , 1978. Hard Cover. Acceptable/Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 17) |
Eclipse
|
|
|
Damon Pierce, a divorced and disillusioned lawyer, contacts an old college flame, Marissa, and learns she has married an idea... read more
New York, New York: St. Martin's Griffin, 2009. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. Corner crease to ffep.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.13
|
|
| 18) |
Ecoles De Musique: Un Changement Bien Tempere
|
|
|
Aix-en-Provence: Edisud, 1991. Moderate cover/edgewear, front cover is creased/beginning to crack along binding, small notation on ffep, tanning/smudging/foxing to page edges, underlining/marginalia, creased page corners, tanning inside cover, bumped corners.. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Ecological Challenge: Ethical, Liturgical, and Spiritual Responses
|
|
|
Collegeville, Minnesota: Liturgical Pr, 1994. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. Book sale stamp on ffep.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.23
|
|
| 20) |
Economic Concepts: A Programmed Approach
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1975. Fourth Edition. Wear and some creasing of cover, wear to edges and corners, small tear along bottom edge of back cover, previous owner's name and price and black mark on fffep, cover/corner curl, tanned pages, a few stray marks on page ix, rest of text is unmarked and binding is tight.. Soft Cover. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (101)$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (29)Filter by country:
United States (133)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







