Titles starting with E from Great Pacific Book Co.
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. (titles starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 489
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
| 1) |
EGFS : OM System : Olympus : Winder 2 : Motor Winder 2, Moteur 2, Bobinador 2 [Camera Equipment User Manual, Uses, Comprehensive Techniques, Methods, Explained, Reliable guidebook]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: Olympus Optical Camera Corp Ltd / No Date Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. Equiment Manual. Photography / Photographic. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
EHHS: Vittles & Grog [cookbook/recipe collection from 1972-1900, fresh ideas, traditional early American fare,cooking instructions & techniques]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: East Haddam Historical Society, East Haddam Conecticut EHHS 1965 Some edgewear, normal for age. Great Book for theme cooking and special dishes. For that special cook in your life this would be a great treat. Fun new recipes to test and try. If you'd like to send a whirlwind through your weekly menu "try this one". Great for those who are new to cooking or just want the taste of something new and different. Keywords: Cookbook--cook book--cooking-cookery.. NIS. 2: Paperba... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $152.00
|
|
| 3) |
ERC : Applied / Unified Physics : Optics [Critical / Practical Study ; Review Reference ; Biographical Details ; in Depth research]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: Delmar Publishers / litton education Publishing Inc 1972 / 1977 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. Advanced Mathematics. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $64.00
|
|
| 4) |
ESSA Monograph 1 : A World Atlas of Atmospheric Radio Refractivity [Critical / Practical Study ; Review ; Reference ; Biographical ; Detailed in Depth Research ; Practice and Process Explained, Maps, diagrams]
|
|
|
Ex-library Book / Some Marks: ESSA 1966 United States Government Printing Office Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. Clean and Unmarked Text. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. Textbook / Educational. Telecommunications Industry . ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 5) |
The ETC Program : A Competency Based Grammar : 4 : Cross Cultural Communication [ESL, English Language Studies, Language Arts, Comprehensive Techniques, Methods, Explained, Reliable Guidebook, workbook]
|
|
|
Fill in the Blanks / Activities for Kids: Random House 1988 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. End os pages are marked ESL DEPT. Workbook is clean and unused. . Stated First Edition... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Eagle Has Flown [hb in Dj, First Edition, Novel, Fiction, Political thriller]
|
|
|
~~~Gift Quality Copy~~~: 1991 Simon and Schuster Quality Hardback : hard cover edition in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book and dj. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great GIFT IDEA for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. Illus. by Illustrated Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Eagles / Eagle's Fate : A Romantic Novel of Long Ago [Nadya in Russia, in Napoleon's time]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-To-Find !!: Masquerate / Worldwide 1981 Small chip in top of front cover. Compelling, an easy read. Author is a noted storyteller. Cozy up to a good book. This is the one. Give it a try. SCARCE TITLE.. Minor Ex-Library Marks. 2: Paperback, Illust'd Cover. B: Book: Very Good. Illus. by 0 - Illustrated Cover Art or Photo. S: Some Edge Wear, Normal for Age of Book. Novel, Fiction, Enjoyable Read. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 8) |
Earl Scuggs & the 5-String Banjo
|
|
|
Excellent reading. 1968 Peer Intrnational Corp. black glossy pictorial paper wraps, 156 pages book is as new, several pages loose from binding, the music and how-to learn to play, very good,. NIS. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $140.00
|
|
| 9) |
Earl's / Earls Too Cool for Me [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill building]
|
|
|
Previous Owner Name / Stamp: The Trumpet Club 1989 Stated First Edition Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. Clean and Unmarked Text. Illus. by Full Color Illustrations. ~~ SCARCE EDITI... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Early Days of Santa Barbara California : From the First Discoveries by Europeans to December 1846 : Third / 3rd Edition Revised and Enlarged [illustrated History of the Famous Californian City / Town
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: Santa Barbara Heritage , 1987 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. . ~ SCARCE EDITION ~. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. Famous Places to study and Visit. Travel, Cu... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Early Growth of Logic in the Child [intelligence in Children, Play, Dreams, Imitation, Maturation, Psychology, critical/practical study]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: W. W. Norton and Co 1969 Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Some slight creases but overall good copy. Excellent source for study. Poignent research material for students and academics. Delves into this subject with fresh ideas and thoughts, a good read. Features interesting photos and/or illustrations to enhance the text. This book contains good information for persons wanting to enhance their knowledge of the subject ma... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.00
|
|
| 12) |
An Early Start Preschool Reader : 33 / Thrity Three Word Vocabulary : Big Beds and Little Beds
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: Wonder Books / Grosset and Dunlap Inc 1965 / Initial Teaching Alphabet Publications, Pitman's Ita Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. No jacket. Dark cover shows scuffing. . Previous Owner Name. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
Early Success : Busy Week [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill building]
|
|
|
~ SCARCE TITLE ~: Houghton Mifflin Company 1996 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. Reprint. B: Book: Very Good. Illus. by Full Color Illustrations. A: Children's Reading Book. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Earnest Laborer : or Myrtle Hill Plantation, Being Sketches and Incidents Drawn from the Experience of a School Teacher : a Book for Senior Scholars
|
|
|
A Bound / Flex Cover / Reprint / FBRE, Ltd.: New York : Carlton and Porter / Sunday School Union 1864 180 pages. Paper / Soft cover reprint edition in very good or better condition, slight wear to edges. Overall good copy of this scarce title. Excellent source, informative and enjoyable reading. A good book to read and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Clean and Unmarked Text. Scarce Title.. Illus. by Some b/w Illustrations. Facsimile Bound Reprint Edition. Chi... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $195.00
|
|
| 15) |
Earth Changes Through Time : Earthquake News Earth Shattering or Not, Mother Earth Shows Her Age, Will Earth Swallow Whats on Its Plates, and More... [critical/practical Study, Geography, Geology, Science Primer ]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-To-Find !!: MacMillan / McGraw Hill 1993 Excellent source for study. Poignent research material for students and academics. Delves into this subject with fresh ideas and thoughts, a good read. Interesting subject material. Ideal for research and self educaiton. A "must have" book for those wanting to read further, in depth, on this partular area of interest. Excellent self help reference guide to get you out of a slump, into a new place/awareness or on to the next project. Personal ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 16) |
Earth Conference One : Sharing a Vision for Our Planet [ Enviromental Issues]
|
|
|
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Shambhala Publications, Incorporated, 1989 ISBN:0-87773-503-4. Paper back in good condition, slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Some slight creases, but good copy. This book contains good information for persons wanting to enhance their knowledge of the subject matter in particular. Always a good reference guide to keep on hand. Will help you better understand methods and means in great detail. Informative and easy to read. Excellent source for study. Poignent research mate... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 17) |
Earth Kids : 12 / Twelve Fun Ecology Iron On Designs [pictorial Crafts, Designs, Instructions, with Painting Techniques, Methods, explained]
|
|
|
clean and Clear Copy: Gick Publishing, 1990 Excellent "How-to" reference guide for both the beginner and established enthusiast. Easy to follow methods. Good information to use while learning at home. This is a good book, give it a try.. 2: Soft Cover, Illust'd Cover. A: Book in Good or Better Cond. S: Some Edgewear, Normal for Age of Book. Sewing and Crafts Activities. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Earth Mass [A Hippy Philosophy Book, Blessings, prayers, Rituals Chepherd's Calendar, Ceremonial Foods Counter Phobic Incantatnions, Flower Power, Drawings of Nude People, Shows Gentalia, Being One with the earth, Harmony,
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: Harper and Row 1973 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Some minor marks on back cover. . Stated First Edition. ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. Illus. by Both Color and b/w ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 19) |
Earth Song : A Prologue to History
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: University of California Press, 1952 Quality Hardback : hard cover edition in Very Good condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book, in Good Dust Jacket with some egdewear and slight chipping. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great GIFT IDEA for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. POPULAR TITLE OF INTEREST. Natural Beauty Earth. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $62.00
|
|
| 20) |
Earth Tool Kit : A Field Manual for Citizen Activists
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1971 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. Pages are Aged, Yet Clean. Illus. by Cover Illustration. USA / America / Americana / United States. En... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (39)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (129)
$25-50 (138)
$50-100 (123)
$100-250 (69)
$250-500 (15)
$500-1,000 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (192)Paperback (277)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)With dust jacket (61)
Signed (15)
With photos (219)
Filter by country:
United States (489)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![EGFS : OM System : Olympus : Winder 2 : Motor Winder 2, Moteur 2, Bobinador 2 [Camera Equipment User Manual, Uses, Comprehensive Techniques, Methods, Explained, Reliable guidebook] EGFS : OM System : Olympus : Winder 2 : Motor Winder 2, Moteur 2, Bobinador 2 [Camera Equipment User Manual, Uses, Comprehensive Techniques, Methods, Explained, Reliable guidebook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/892s/248030892-0-s.jpg)
![ERC : Applied / Unified Physics : Optics [Critical / Practical Study ; Review Reference ; Biographical Details ; in Depth research] ERC : Applied / Unified Physics : Optics [Critical / Practical Study ; Review Reference ; Biographical Details ; in Depth research]](http://i.biblio.com/b/547s/82964547-0-s.jpg)
![The ETC Program : A Competency Based Grammar : 4 : Cross Cultural Communication [ESL, English Language Studies, Language Arts, Comprehensive Techniques, Methods, Explained, Reliable Guidebook, workbook] The ETC Program : A Competency Based Grammar : 4 : Cross Cultural Communication [ESL, English Language Studies, Language Arts, Comprehensive Techniques, Methods, Explained, Reliable Guidebook, workbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/782s/262643782-0-s.jpg)
![The Eagles / Eagle's Fate : A Romantic Novel of Long Ago [Nadya in Russia, in Napoleon's time] The Eagles / Eagle's Fate : A Romantic Novel of Long Ago [Nadya in Russia, in Napoleon's time]](http://i.biblio.com/b/374s/69918374-0-s.jpg)
![Earl's / Earls Too Cool for Me [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill building] Earl's / Earls Too Cool for Me [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill building]](http://i.biblio.com/b/175s/196123175-0-s.jpg)

![Early Success : Busy Week [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill building] Early Success : Busy Week [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill building]](http://i.biblio.com/b/230s/69883230-0-s.jpg)
![Earth Changes Through Time : Earthquake News Earth Shattering or Not, Mother Earth Shows Her Age, Will Earth Swallow Whats on Its Plates, and More... [critical/practical Study, Geography, Geology, Science Primer ] Earth Changes Through Time : Earthquake News Earth Shattering or Not, Mother Earth Shows Her Age, Will Earth Swallow Whats on Its Plates, and More... [critical/practical Study, Geography, Geology, Science Primer ]](http://i.biblio.com/b/100s/69919100-0-s.jpg)
![Earth Conference One : Sharing a Vision for Our Planet [ Enviromental Issues] Earth Conference One : Sharing a Vision for Our Planet [ Enviromental Issues]](http://i.biblio.com/b/839s/69882839-0-s.jpg)
![Earth Kids : 12 / Twelve Fun Ecology Iron On Designs [pictorial Crafts, Designs, Instructions, with Painting Techniques, Methods, explained] Earth Kids : 12 / Twelve Fun Ecology Iron On Designs [pictorial Crafts, Designs, Instructions, with Painting Techniques, Methods, explained]](http://i.biblio.com/b/244s/69917244-0-s.jpg)

