Titles starting with E from McAllister & Solomon Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 387
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
| 1) |
E.A. Martel: Explorateur du Monde Southerrain
|
|
|
Good + copy in Trade Paperback. Exploration Gallimard 1943 Soft cover 235, Illustrated throughout with black & white photographs. Pages are browned Ex Library of Congress Surplus Duplicates ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
E.M. Forster: Writers and Their Work: No. 7
|
|
|
Very good copy in creased wrappers. [Trade Paperback]. Fiction Classics Longman Group Ltd. [Essex]: [1970] Revised Soft cover 36 ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
EMD's GP18: The Transitional Road Switcher
|
|
|
Near fine copy in Trade Paperback. Railroads Diesel Era [1992] 1st Hard Cover 83, Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 4) |
EMD's SD45; Plans, Photos, Roster, Variations; Diesel Data Series Book I
|
|
|
Very good + copy in Trade Paperback. Railroads Hundman Publishing Edmonds, WA c1987 Soft cover 18, Illustrated throughout with black & white photographs. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 5) |
Eagle Against the Sun: The American War With Japan
|
|
|
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. World War II The Free Press New York: [1985] 1st Hard Cover 589, Black and white photography. Dust jacket is covered with mylar jacket protector Name on endpaper ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Eagles Have Bad Breath: Or How To Identify Birds Without Knowing Anything About Them
|
|
|
Very good + copy in wrappers. (Paperback) Birds Published by the Author [Raleigh, NC: 1983] Pb 30, 30pp. Black and white illustrations by Lois H. Aulis. 6th printing. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Eagles Have Bad Breath: Or How to Identify Birds Without Knowing Anything About Them
|
|
|
Very good + copy in slightly creased wrappers. (Paperback). Birds Published by the Author [Raleigh, NC: 1980] 1st Pb 30, Non authorial inscription on inside of front wrapper. 30pp. Black and white illustrations by Lois H. Aulis. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Early American Inns and Taverns
|
|
|
Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. 365pp. Architecture Arno Press NY: 1977 Hb Illustrated with black & white illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Early American Recipes: Being a Collection of New England Family Favorite Rules
|
|
|
Very good + copy in spiral bound wrappers. [Trade Paperback]. Cookery Phillips Publishers Inc. Newton, Mass.: [1953] Pb 112pp. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Early Architecture of Delaware
|
|
|
Very good copy in lightly spotted cloth, Good + chipped jacket Delaware Bonanza Books NY: 1932 1st Hard Cover 213, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Illustrated throughout with black & white photographs and illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Early Comes the Sun: Impressions of North Carolina's Coast
|
|
|
Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. North Carolina Capitol Broadcasting Company [Raleigh]: 1986 1st Hard Cover 96, Signed by the Author. Illustrated throughout with color illustrations. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
Early Comes the Sun: Impressions of North Carolina's Coast
|
|
|
Very good + copy in a good creased & worn dust jacket. North Carolina Capitol Broadcasting Company Raleigh, NC: 1986 1st Hard Cover 96, Full color photography by Chip Henderson. Dust jacket is covered with mylar jacket protector ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Early Days of Coastal Georgia
|
|
|
Very good + copy in green gilt decorated cloth, no dust jacket Georgia Fort Frederica Assoc. Publ. St. Simons Island, GA: 1955 1st Hard Cover 235, Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. Errata tipped to verso of dedication page. There are 9 corrections in ink to text reflecting the errata. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 14) |
Early English Survivals on Hatteras Island
|
|
|
Very good + copy in Trade Paperback. North Carolina Chapel Hill: 1910 Soft cover 9, 5th printing of the 1st edition. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Early English and French Voyages Chiefly from Hakluyt 1534-1608
|
|
|
Very good copy in green cloth. Maps Early American History Charles Scribner's Sons 1906 Hard Cover 451, Page edges are browned & foxed. Name on endpapers ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 16) |
Early Firearms of Great Britain and Ireland from the Collection of Clay P. Bedford
|
|
|
Very good + copy in Large Trade Paperback. Weapons The Metro. Museum of Art NY: 1971 1st Soft cover 187, Illustrated throughout with black & white photographs. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 17) |
Early From the Dance
|
|
|
Cary loves Jane, but after high school graduation she takes off with his best friend Adam to work for the summer at the Lost ... read more
Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. Fiction Doubleday & Company, Inc New York: 1989 1st Hardcover 493, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 18) |
Early Methodism in Greenville, North Carolina, and a History of the Jarvis Memorial United Methodist Church
|
|
|
Very good + copy in hardcover,not issued with dust jacket.200pp. North Carolina Jarvis Memorial U.M. Ch. Greenville, NC: [1978] 1st Hardcover Some black-white illustrations. Gift inscription on front endpaper. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Early Military Forts and Posts in Oklahoma
|
|
|
Good copy in trade paperback. Military History Oklahoma Historical Society Oklahoma City, OK: 1983 Soft cover 134, Pages are water stained & wrinkled. Second printing of the 1st edition. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Early Narratives of Berks County
|
|
|
Very good copy in burgundy cloth, no dust jacket. Pennsylvania Historical Soc of Berks Co. 1927 1st Hard Cover 189 ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (134)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (178)
$10-25 (153)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (273)Paperback (111)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (154)With dust jacket (155)
Signed (24)
Filter by country:
United States (387)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
