Titles starting with E from Black Dog Books
Bookseller: Black Dog Books (titles starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Black Dog Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 234
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
EDWARD LEAR: Painter, Poet and Draughtsman
|
|
|
Worcester Art Museum, 1968, 1968. Oblong Paperback. Near Fine. Lovely die-cut cover. Some darkening to the cream colored wraps. Oblong Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.50
|
|
| 2) |
EROTIC ASPECTS OF HINDU SCULPTURE
|
|
|
Privately Published, 1949, 1949. Paperback. Very Good some Soiling. First Edition. A very nice copy of this uncommon title. Illustrated with photos. Shadow from a price sticker on the front cover, minor soiling, scarce in original wraps.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good some Soiling. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.75
|
|
| 3) |
Each Theif Passing By
|
|
|
Boston Little Brown 1981.. Vg/Dj has light edgewear,a one inch tear and some rumpling rear. Signed by the author. 1st edition.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.25
|
|
| 4) |
The Eagle and The Iron Cross
|
|
|
New york NAL 1966.. NrF/Vg small spot to spine, light edgewear. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.55
|
|
| 5) |
Eagle's Quest : A Physicist's Search for Truth in the Heart of the Shamanic World
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Summit Books, 1991. Near Fine/Near Fine Dust Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. ISBN:0671675346.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.55
|
|
| 6) |
Early American Gardens: For Meate or Medicine
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Univ of Massachusetts Pr, 1986. A Beautiful copy with some sunning to the front cover.. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.65
|
|
| 7) |
The Early Dutch and Swedish Settlers of New Jersey
|
|
|
Princeton: D. Van Nostrand, 1964. A lovely copy in a price clipped dust jacket.. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine Price Clipped Dj. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.23
|
|
| 8) |
Early Italian Writing Books
|
|
|
Jaffrey, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: David R Godine Pub, 1991. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.55
|
|
| 9) |
Early Medieval Music up to Thirteen Hundred
|
|
|
London: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1961. A very nice hardcover in dust jacket.. Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good DJ. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.68
|
|
| 10) |
Early Meissen Porcelain in Dresden
|
|
|
Berlin: Berlin: , 1990, 1990. Fine/Near Fine Minor Wear Dj. A lovely copy of this beautiful book. Wonderful photos, with tex in English.. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine Minor Wear Dj. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.75
|
|
| 11) |
Early Photography
|
|
|
New York: A. White, 1994, 1994. Wraps. Fine. Lovely little chapbook of photographs of children.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.25
|
|
| 12) |
The Early Pohl
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1979. Near Fine/Very Good +. First Edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.25
|
|
| 13) |
Early Twentieth-Century Suburbs in North Carolina: Essays on History, Architecture and Planning
|
|
|
Raleigh: North Carolina Division of Archives & History, 1985. A very nice copy of this oversized square paperback. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good + Light Wear. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.55
|
|
| 14) |
Early physicians of Northeastern Bergen County
|
|
|
The Town House Press. Green cloth gilt stamped. A lovely copy issued without dust jacket. Hard Cover. About Fine. Illus. by Spring Valley, NY. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.68
|
|
| 15) |
Earning My Spurs: Terry Fenwick
|
|
|
Edinburgh, United Kingdom: Mainstream Publishing Co Ltd, 1989. Scarce hardcover in dust jacket copy of this fine soccer book. Illustrated with photos.. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $67.90
|
|
| 16) |
Earth: Our Crowded Spaceship
|
|
|
New York: John Day, 1974. Square Wraps. Very Good +. ISBN:0381996253.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.70
|
|
| 17) |
The Earth Trembles
|
|
|
New York: New York: Knopf, 1939, 1939. Very Good Ink Name Date/Very Good some Edgewear. 2nd.. 2nd. Hardcover. Very Good Ink Name Date/Very Good some Edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.40
|
|
| 18) |
East is East
|
|
|
A sailor with the half-ironic name of Hiro, the mixed-race son of a Japanese woman and an American hippie, is persecuted at h... read more
New York Viking 1990.. F/F. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.55
|
|
| 19) |
Eastenders: The Inside Story
|
|
|
London: BBC, 1987. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. profusely illustrated. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.40
|
|
| 20) |
The Easter Parade
|
|
|
Richard Yates's 1976 novel is considered one of his finest works. The story of two sisters and their thwarted lives, THE EAST... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1977, 1977. Near Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0440021979. Dustjacket price clipped and missing a small piece along the rear fold.. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.55
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (98)Fine or New (39)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (9)$10-25 (113)
$25-50 (44)
$50-100 (43)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (6)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (123)Paperback (63)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (58)With dust jacket (116)
Signed (36)
Filter by country:
United States (234)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

