Titles starting with E from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA
Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (titles starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1181
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 59 Next
| 1) |
EACH MAN'S SON
|
|
|
Boston: 1951, 1951. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy with usual markings. Clean, tight, complete book suitable for reading. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE EAGLE AND THE CROSS: The Racial Problem in Perspective
|
|
|
NY: Exposition Press, 1965 1st prtg. 95p, 1965. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE EAGLE AND THE DOVE: A Study in Contrasts - St. Teresa of Avila / St. Therese of Lisieux
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday 1944, 1944. . Hardcover; original cloth. Ex-library book with various stamps and markings. Text clean and book otherwise in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE EAGLE AND THE RAVEN
|
|
|
Austin: 1990 1st ed, 1990. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in like dustjacket. Study of Mexican General Santa Anna and Texan hero Sam Houston. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE EAGLE AND THE RAVEN
|
|
|
Austin: 1990. 214p; illus, 1990. . A fine hardcover copy in like dustjacket. History of Sam Houston; Santa Anna; and the Texas War of Independence. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE EAGLE AND THE SUN
|
|
|
London: John Murray 1951 1st ed, 1951. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. Scarce novel of Ancient Rome. A novel of a Roman legion exploring North Africa. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 7) |
EAGLE DAY: The Battle of Britain
|
|
|
NY: 1980 2nd ed. 256p; illus, 1980. . Oversize. A fine copy in like jacket. Illustrated edition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
EAGLE IN THE SKY
|
|
|
Philadelphia: 1948, 1948. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy with usual markings. Clean, tight, complete book suitable for reading. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
EAGLE OF THE GREDOS
|
|
|
NY: Reynal & Hitchcock, 1942 1st ed, 1942. First edition. Tan cloth. Hardcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE EAGLES: CITY OF FIRE
|
|
|
Mayflower Books: 1976, 1976. . Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
EAGLE'S CRY
|
|
|
In 1799, the Federalist party has lost the election to the Democratic party, and, determined to reverse the situation, they e... read more
NY: Forge Books 2000 1st ed, 2000. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. Signed by the author on a special bookplate which is affixed to the half-title page. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE EAGLES OF WARRICK
|
|
|
Avosett Books: 1990, 200p, 1990. . A large format softcover book in fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE EAGLE'S SHADOW
|
|
|
Phil: 1931 1st ed, 1931. First edition. A fine copy in very good jacket which has a short closed tear and crease on the bottom of the front panel. Adventure involving a plot to help Napoleon escape to the US after Waterloo. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE EAGLES: THE HILL OF THE DEAD
|
|
|
Mayflower Books: 1976, 1976. . Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE EAGLES: THE LAND OF MIST
|
|
|
Mayflower Books: 1976, 1976. . Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
EAMON DE VALERA
|
|
|
Chicago: Ziff-Davis, 1946 2nd prtg, 1946. . A very good hardcover copy in like jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE EAR OF GOD
|
|
|
Garden City NY: Doubleday, 1951. 226p, 1951. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
EARL ROBERTS AS A SOLDIER IN PEACE AND WAR
|
|
|
L: 1901 1st ed. 331p, 1901. First edition. Red cloth. Paper label removed from spine; some soiling of cloth else a very good copy. Biography of Lord Roberts. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 19) |
EARL ROBERTS: FROM CADET TO COMMANDER-IN-CHIEF
|
|
|
Detroit: (1900). 511p; plates, 1900. . Blue decorated cloth. A good copy. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 20) |
EARLHAM: The Story of the College 1847-1962
|
|
|
Richmond IN: 1963 1st ed. 484p; plates, 1963. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in very good jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (453)Fine or New (191)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (144)$5-10 (291)
$10-25 (425)
$25-50 (206)
$50-100 (73)
$100-250 (36)
$250-500 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (969)Paperback (185)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (587)With dust jacket (922)
Signed (14)
Filter by country:
United States (1181)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

