Titles starting with E from Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA x
Results 1 - 20 of 170
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
E. poemes
|
|
|
Gallimard.. One of 2000 numbered copies. Near fine copy of this Oulipean classic. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 2) |
EACH BRANCH. Poems 1976-1985
|
|
|
Peoria: Spoon River Poetry Press, 1986. Fine in dust wrapper.. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
EACH LEAF SHINES SEPARATE. Poems
|
|
|
New York W.W. Norton (1984).. Uncorrected proof. Near fine copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE EAGLE OF PROMETHEUS
|
|
|
Aldington Hand and Flower Press (1953).. Some foxing, mostly to the top edge; a very good copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
EARLY FRANKISH SOCIETY AS REFLECTED IN CONTEMPORARY SOURCES, SIXTH AND SEVENTH CENTURIES
|
|
|
Ann Arbor UMI Research Press (1982).. 1982 dissertation. Fine. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
EARLY IRISH LITERATURE
|
|
|
Chicago U. of Chicago Press (1969).. Name on front endpaper, else a very good. Originally published in 1948. Still a good introductory text. 4th edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 7) |
EARLY LIFE OF EAMONN DE VALERA
|
|
|
Dublin: The Talbot Press, 1922. Elaborately inscribed by an Irish mother to her son in America, bookseller's ticket removed from rear endpaper with some loss, a little dust soil; a good sound copy of this early biography.. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
EARLY MARITIME ARTISTS OF THE PACIFIC NORTHWEST COAST, 1741-1841
|
|
|
Seattle U. of Washington Press (1984).. Fine. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE EARLY POETRY OF ISRAEL IN ITS PHYSICAL AND SOCIAL ORIGINS
|
|
|
London Oxford UP 1912.. Age tanning on endleaves, light wear head of spine but very good. The Schweich Lectures 1910; being three lectures before the British Academy on the origins of Hebrew poetry. 1st edition. Binding is c loth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 10) |
EARLY RISING
|
|
|
Chapel Hill: University of North Carolina Press, 1968. Review slip. Fine in a rather rubbed and edgeworn dust wrapper.. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
EARLY RUSSIAN LITERATURE
|
|
|
Berkeley University of California (1974).. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 12) |
EARTH GIRDLED. With Eight Woodcuts by Hester Sainsbury
|
|
|
London: George Allen & Unwin Ltd., 1928. Publisher's information tipped over the Knopf imprint. Sl. trace of glue on epps. and edges of boards; a nice, bright copy, uncommonly pretty.. First Edition in English. Cloth spine, boards. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE EARTH, THE TEMPLE AND THE GODS. Greek Sacred Architecture
|
|
|
New Haven Yale UP 1962.. One corner a little bumped. Near fine. Illustrated by 420 illustrations. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 14) |
EARTHQUAKE IN LOS ANGELES AND OTHER POEMS
|
|
|
London: Cassell, 1938. Very good copy of an attractively printed book with a faded, somewhat worn dust wrapper.. First Edition. Boards. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
EASE MY SORROWS. A Memoir. Translated by Antonia W. Bouis
|
|
|
New York Random House (1983).. Binding is cl.sp.,bds.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
EAST OF THE SUN & WEST OF THE MOON. A Play. Illustrated by Barry Moser
|
|
|
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich (1989).. Fine. Signed on the title page by the author and the artist. Illustrated by Color illustrations. 1st edition. Binding is cl. sp, bds.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE EASTER LILY. The Story of the I.R.A
|
|
|
London Allan Wingate (1956).. Binding somewhat faded, but a very good. Illustrated by Frontis, b&w plates. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE EATEN HEART
|
|
|
London Chatto and Windus 1933.. Bright, near fine copy in dusty, slightly worn d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 19) |
ECCENTRICITIES OF A NIGHTENGALE
|
|
|
Edmunds: Wade James Theatre, 1977. Large 8vo, stapled wrappers. A special printing with permission (stated) of the text for a production in Edmunds, Washington. White wrappers rather ragged and edgeworn, stage direction notes lightly written in text which remains very good; a decent copy of an elusive printing of this late play.. 1st thus. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE ECHO AT COOLE & Other Poems
|
|
|
(Dublin) The Dolmen Press (1968).. Small name, waterstain on binding fore-edges; a good. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$10-25 (56)$25-50 (80)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (117)Paperback (34)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (17)
Signed (16)
Filter by country:
United States (170)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
