Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from RSRepeats

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: RSRepeats (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: RSRepeats (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 98
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) The EQ Factor : Shows "Ordinary" People How to Become Entrepreneurs and Executives
Fasiska, Edward J

Laserlight Publishing, 1995. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Like New - But has some light surface shelfwear. SKU #B-120 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
2) Early American Home Remedies: Featuring... A Collection of Hundreds of the Interesting - And Now Often Humorous - Remedies for Many Ailments. Many are Presented Here in the Early Language and Type That Appeared in the Almanacs and Home Doctoring Books Of
Smith, Elmer L

Applied Arts Publishers, 1969. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 2nd Printing. Light edgewear on spine. SKU #H-622 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
3) The Early Christian World (2 Volume Set)
Philip F. Esler, Editor

The Early Christian World (2 Volume Set)
Routledge, 2000. Library Binding. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Looks unused - But top & bottom corners are shelf dented on Volume 1, and bottom corners are shelf dented on Volume 2. "Not For Resale Bookspan" is stamped on top outer page edges on both volumes. SKU #R-468 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $209.98
4) Earth
DK Publishing

Earth
Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good/Acceptable. Type: Hardback Book in Very Good condition. Cover has wear to bottom right front corner tip and to top left back corner tip. Small faint "Bookspan" stamp on bottom outer page edges. DJ has top & bottom edgewear, and has a 2" tear in front side edge. SKU #T-969 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $25.95
5) Earth Shock: Hurricanes, Volcanoes, Earthquakes, Tornadoes and Other Forces of Nature
Robinson, Andrew

Thames and Hudson, 1993. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good -. Type: Hardback Like New with small "BOMC" stamp on bottom outer page edges. DJ has top & bottom shelf edgewear, but no tears. SKU #T-1230 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $18.75
6) Earth System Science: A Closer View

National Aeronautics and Space Administration, 1988. Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Looks New & Unused. Light shelfwear to top & bottom edge of spine. SKU #T-769 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $32.49
7) Easy Airbrush Projects For Crafters & Decorative Painters: 11 Easy, Step-By-step Projects to Give as Gifts or Accent Your Home
Brown, Lindy

Easy Airbrush Projects For Crafters & Decorative Painters: 11 Easy, Step-By-step Projects to Give as Gifts or Accent Your Home
Stock photo.
North Light Books, 1997. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Slight shelfwear. SKU #C-257 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $21.75
8) Easy Mix & Match Machine Paper Piecing
Doak, Carol

Easy Mix & Match Machine Paper Piecing
Martingale & Co Inc, 1995. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Book is Like New - But there are a few shelfwear scuff marks on cover, light wear to front side edge, and a small tear in spine. SKU #C-222 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $27.98
9) Ecofeminism and Globalization: Exploring Culture, Context, and Religion
Eaton, Heather; Lorentzen, Lois Ann

Ecofeminism and Globalization: Exploring Culture, Context, and Religion
Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc, 2003. Paperback. New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback A New Book. Black dot on bottom outer page edges near spine. SKU #T-958 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
10) Economics: Principles and Problems
Riddell

Addison-Wesley, 1999. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Custom Edition - Bucknell University trade paperback. Has Highlighting. SKU #T-1043 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $17.98
11) El Coro: A Chorus of Latino and Latina Poets
Editor-Martin Espada

El Coro: A Chorus of Latino and Latina Poets
Univ of Massachusetts Pr, 1997. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Near Fine to Fine - Like New. SKU #Lit-358 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.45
12) El Menu de Cada Dia 2
Arguiñano, Karlos

Ediciones del Serbal, S. A, 1993. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Almost Like New - But has a very long loving gift inscription inside front cover, and there are 3 tiny white marks in a cluster in the back cover. SKU #Misc.-667 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $44.95
13) Electronic Health Record: A Practical Guide For Professionals And Organizations
Amatayakul, Margret

Electronic Health Record: A Practical Guide For Professionals And Organizations
Amer Health Information Management, 2004. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Nice Condition - Slight shelf edgewear & back side surface wear. Highlighting, notes, or marks on 9 pages at beginning of book. SKU #M-288 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $51.95
14) Electroplaters' Process Control Handbook
Editor-D. Gardner Foulke

Krieger Pub Co, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Revised Edition. Previous owner's name on inside cover page. One sentence highlighted on page 137. Heavy spine binding separated from cover at the top. SKU #T-1352 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $79.95
15) Electroplating and Related Processes
Mohler, J. B

Chemical Publishing Co., Inc, 1969. Good -/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Pages clean, no markings in text. Previous owner's name written on inside cover page and on side outer page edges. Foxing on top outer page edges. Cover worn on front edge of spine, on top & bottom edge of spine, and on top front corner. SKU #T-1356 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
16) Elegant Plate: Three Centuries of Precious Metals in New York City
Ward, Gerald W.R.; McKinsey, Kristan H

Elegant Plate: Three Centuries of Precious Metals in New York City
Museum of the City, 2000. 1st Edition. Library Binding. As New/As New. Type: Hardback 1st Edition. - 2 Volume Set in Black Cloth-Covered Slipcase. Brand New in original shrinkwrap. SKU #Misc.-345 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $88.95
17) Elegant Plate: Three Centuries of Precious Metals in New York City
Ward, Gerald W.R.; McKinsey, Kristan H

Elegant Plate: Three Centuries of Precious Metals in New York City
Museum of the City, 2000. 1st Edition. Library Binding. As New/As New. Type: Hardback 1st Edition - 2 Volume Set in Black Cloth-Covered Slipcase. Brand New in original shrinkwrap. SKU #Misc.-347 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $114.95
18) Elegant Plate: Three Centuries of Precious Metals in New York City
Ward, Gerald W.R.; McKinsey, Kristan H

Elegant Plate: Three Centuries of Precious Metals in New York City
Museum of the City, 2000. 1st Edition. Library Binding. As New/As New. Type: Hardback 1st Edition - 2 Volume Set in Black Cloth-Covered Slipcase. Brand New in original shrinkwrap. SKU #Misc.-348 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $122.50
19) Elementary Classroom Management: Lessons from Research and Practice
Weinstein, Carol Simon; Mignano, Andrew J

Elementary Classroom Management: Lessons from Research and Practice
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill, 1997. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Has a crease at bottom right corner of front cover. SKU #T-1511 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
20) Elementary Mathematics Methods
Jerman, Max; Beardslee, Edward, C

McGraw-Hill, 1978. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Very Good condition - But corners and top & bottom of spine worn. No DJ. SKU #T-843 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.49


Results 1 - 20 of 98
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (66)
Fine or New (27)
New (7)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (42)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)
Paperback (41)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (59)
With photos (36)

Filter by country:
United States (98)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: