Titles starting with E from Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB x
Results 1 - 20 of 974
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 49 Next
| 1) |
E IS FOR ELVIS
|
|
|
1990 . Latham, Caroline and Jeannie Sakol. E IS FOR ELVIS; AN A-TO-Z ILLUSTRATED GUIDE TO THE KING OF ROCK AND ROLL. NY: NAL Books, c1990. First Printing. 301pp. Imperial 8vo. remainder mark on lower edge of textblock, else fine copy in d/w $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
E.M. FORSTER A LIFE
|
|
|
1981 . Furbank, P.N. E.M. FORSTER A LIFE. NY: Harcourt, Brace & Company, c1981. 619pp, b/w photos, index. 8vo. Fine trade softcover $10.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
E.M. FORSTER'S PASSAGE TO INDIA
|
|
|
1979 . Lewis, Robin Jared. E.M. FORSTER'S PASSAGE TO INDIA. NY: Columbia University Press, c1979. 2nd printing. 157pp. index. 8vo. fine in d/w $25.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
EAGER BEAVER
|
|
|
1963 . Hogan, Inez. EAGER BEAVER. NY: E.P. Dutton & Co., c1963. First Edition. 39pp. illus. author. 8vo. Publisher's reinforced binding. Fine bright unread copy in clipped d/w $25.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE EAGLE AND THE NIGHTINGALES: BARDIC VOICES BOOK III
|
|
|
1995 . Lackey, Mercedes. THE EAGLE AND THE NIGHTINGALES: BARDIC VOICES BOOK III. NY: Baen Books, c1995. First printing. 410pp. Lg 8vo. Fine hardcover copy with fine d/w $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE EAGLE HAS FLOWN
|
|
|
1991 . Higgins, Jack. THE EAGLE HAS FLOWN. NY: Simon and Schuster, c1991. first printing. 335pp. lg. 8vo. As New in d/w $12.50 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 7) |
EAGLE POND
|
|
|
2007 . Hall, Donald. EAGLE POND. NY: Mariner Original, c2007. First printing. 255pp. 8vo. New trade softcover copy $14.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 8) |
EAGLE SCOUT; A BRONC BURNETT STORY
|
|
|
1952 . McCormick, Wilfred. EAGLE SCOUT; A BRONC BURNETT STORY. NY: Grosset & Dunlap, c1952. 183pp. 8vo. Illustrated tweed covers. Fine bright hardcover copy in near fine d/w $25.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
EAGLE SONG
|
|
|
1983 . Houston, James. EAGLE SONG; AN INDIAN SAGA BASED ON TRUE EVENTS. NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, c1983. First Edition. 362pp. illus. author. lg. 8vo. "Not for Resale" stamped on lower edge of text-block, else fine in d/w $20.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE EAGLE, THE JAGUAR, AND THE SERPENT
|
|
|
1954 . Covarrubias, Miguel. THE EAGLE, THE JAGUAR, AND THE SERPENT; INDIAN ART OF THE AMERICAS. NY: Alfred Knopf, 1954. First Edition. 314pp. (xi). bibliography. illus. color, b/w by author, b/w photos. 4to. signature on front paste-down, else as new in VG+ slightly worn d/w $125.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 11) |
EAGLE'S CRY
|
|
|
In 1799, the Federalist party has lost the election to the Democratic party, and, determined to reverse the situation, they e... read more
2000. Nevin, David. EAGLE'S CRY. NY: Tom Doherty Associates, c2000. first printing. 448pp. 8vo. Fine hardcover in d/j ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
EAKINS
|
|
|
1967. Schendler, Sylvan. EAKINS. Boston: Little, Brown and Company, c1967. First edition. 300pp., index, illus. b/w. Imperial 8vo. minimal spotting on upper edge of textblock, fine bright, crisp and unread hardcover in fine d/j ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
AN EAR IN BARTRAM'S TREE
|
|
|
1972 . Williams, Jonathan. AN EAR IN BARTRAM'S TREE. NY: New Directions Press, c1972. introduction Guy Davenport. unpaginated. 8vo. Remainder mark on lower edge of textblock, minor soiling on outer edges of textblock, near fine trade paperback $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE EAR, THE EYE, AND THE ARM
|
|
|
1995. Farmer, Nancy. THE EAR, THE EYE, AND THE ARM. NY: Scholastic, c1995. 311pp. 8vo. tear on rear cover, near fine trade paperback ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
EARL IN THE YELLOW SHIRT
|
|
|
The Scurvy clan must bury their mother, who died after giving birth to her fifth child, a daughter named Joy. Money must some... read more
1998 . Daugharty, Janice. EARL IN THE YELLOW SHIRT. NY: HarperFlamingo, c1998. First trade printing. 264pp. 8vo. Fine trade paperback $6.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
EARLE SIEVELING'S NEW YORK CUISINE
|
|
|
1985 . Sieveling, Earle. EARLE SIEVELING'S NEW YORK CUISINE. NY:McGraw-Hill Book, c1985. 232pp, tall 8vo, photos, ill, fine in d/w, previous owner's inscription, $11.50. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 17) |
AN EARL'S DAUGHTER
|
|
|
1875 . Pollard, M.M. AN EARL'S DAUGHTER; A STORY FOR THE YOUNG. London: William P. Nimmo, 1875. 220pp., 16pp. ads. frontis. illus. 12mo. dec. green cloth, gilt, aeg. Near fine copy with minor shelf-rubbing $50.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 18) |
EARLY AMERICA AT WORK
|
|
|
1963 . Wilson, Everett B. EARLY AMERICA AT WORK; A PICTORIAL GUIDE TO OUR VANISHING OCCUPATIONS. NY: A.S. Barnes and Company, c1963. 188pp. illus. b/w. 4to. Fine bright copy in near fine d/w $20.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
EARLY AMERICAN CRAFTS & HOBBIES
|
|
|
1954 . Yates, Raymond and Marguerite. EARLY AMERICAN CRAFTS & HOBBIES. NY: Wilfred Funk, 1954. 221pp. index, illus. lg. 8vo. Near Fine in bumped d/w $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
EARLY AMERICAN FURNITURE
|
|
|
1975 . Callahan, Kevin. EARLY AMERICAN FURNITURE. NY: Weathervane Books, c1975. 158pp. illus. drawings. 4to. signature on first free e.page, else fine in vg+ d/w(lightly soiled, tear on front panel) $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (74)$5-10 (178)
$10-25 (585)
$25-50 (101)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (341)Paperback (268)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (328)With dust jacket (64)
Signed (19)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (974)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




