Titles starting with E from Priceless Books
Bookseller: Priceless Books (titles starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Priceless Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1149
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 57 Next
| 1) |
E.B. White: A Biography
|
|
|
New York: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1986. 400pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; slight crease on spine; sticker on spine; a few pages have highlighting. Notes; biblio.; index.. Paperback. G+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
E. L. Doctorow
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Methuen, 1985. 96 pages, biblio., wrapper extremities lightly bumped and rubbed, pages lightly toned, former owner's name in ink on front fly-leaf.. Pb.. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 3) |
E. M. Forster
|
|
|
New York: Ungar, 1987. 406 pp., notes, biblio, index. Wraps rubbing, faint scratching, small corner crease lower back. . Pb. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 4) |
E.M. Forster: A Life
|
|
|
This widely-acclaimed biography of the novelist was named one of the ten best books of the year by the New York Times.
New York: Harcourt, 1978. 359 pp., notes, index. Spine slant, light soiling edges. DJ fading, Mylar cover.. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
E.M. Forster: A Life
|
|
|
This widely-acclaimed biography of the novelist was named one of the ten best books of the year by the New York Times.
New York: Harvest Books, 1994. 359pp. Extremities chipped & scratched; light soiling on edges. Illus.; notes; appendix; index.. Paperback. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 6) |
E.M. Forster: a Life
|
|
|
This widely-acclaimed biography of the novelist was named one of the ten best books of the year by the New York Times.
New York: Harcourt, Brace, 1978. Pb. Vg-. 359pp. Index, Appendix. Wear extremities, soiling edges, creasing spine.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
ECONOMETRIC MODELLING OF FINANCIAL TIME SERIES
|
|
|
West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.: Cambridge Univ Pr, 1999. 372pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. References & index.. 2nd Ed. Paperback. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
The EMI Record of Singing, Volume Three: 1926-1939
|
|
|
London: London: Testament, 1999, 1999. As New. 10 compact discs. Still in shrinkwrap.. As New. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.90
|
|
| 9) |
E-Mail: a love story
|
|
|
Donald I. Fine 1996 New York. VG+/VG+ 1st Hb 246pp Slightly cocked, light wear, DJ: wear borders.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 10) |
ENGLISH LITERATURE AT THE CLOSE OF THE MIDDLE AGES
|
|
|
New York: Oxford Univ Pr, 1961. 247 pp., index, biblio. Some interior fading, light wear.. Hb. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
ETRE MARGINAL AU MAGHREB
|
|
|
Paris: CNRS, 1993. 352pp. Penciling interior, stain front, wear extremities, light soiling.. Paperback. G+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Each Leaf Shines Separately
|
|
|
New York: New York: Norton, 1984, 1984. Pb. VG. 87 pp. Some fading of wraps, light wear.. Pb. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
Each Wild Idea: Writing, Photography, History
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: MIT Press, 2001. 236 pages, ills., notes, index, spine extremities bumped, exterior of spine wrinkled, spine and board extremities very lightly rubbed, dj extremities bumped and creased, dj lightly rubbed.. Hb.. VG-/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Eagle And The Rising Sun: The Japanese-American War, 1941 1943 Pearl Harbor Through Guadalcanal
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 2003. 540pp. Index, Biblio., Notes, Maps, Illus. Soiling edges, wear boards, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing.. 1st. Hb. VG/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Eagle And The Rising Sun: The Japanese-American War, 1941 1943 Pearl Harbor Through Guadalcanal
|
|
|
New York: W W Norton & Co Inc, 2004. 540 pp., notes, biblio, index. A few lines highlighted in biblio, otherwise clean, edge wear wraps. . Pb. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
Eagle Bird: Mapping a New West
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1993, 1993. Paperback. Fine. 201pp. Biblio.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 17) |
Eagle: The Story of American Airlines
|
|
|
New York: New York: St. Martin's. Hb. As New/As New. Book still in shrinkwrap.. Hb. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Eagle and Sword: The Beginnings of the Military Establishment in America
|
|
|
New York: Free Press, 1975. 443pp. Index, Notes, Biblio., Maps. Wear boards, yellowing interior, soiling, DJ: fraying extremities, rubbing, soiling. Reading Copy.. Hb. VG-/G+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Eagle and the Crown: Americans and the British Monarchy
|
|
|
New Haven and London: Yale University Press, 2008. 239 pages, ills., notes, index, dj extremities very lightly bumped.. 1st. Hb.. Fine/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Eagle in The Sky
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1948, 1948. Hb. Book Club. 500pp. Extremities rubbed; owner name fep.; small tears on bottom edge. Dj chipped & missing small pieces; Dj protected by Mylar. OK reading copy.. Book Club. Hb. G/G. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (783)Fine or New (33)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (159)$5-10 (657)
$10-25 (325)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (269)Paperback (477)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (344)With dust jacket (548)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (1149)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







