Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from High Barn Books

Bookseller: High Barn Books (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: High Barn Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 258
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) E M Forster; A Critical Study
Brander, Laurence

Rupert Hart-Davis , 1970 . Hardback. . VG++ ex-library book in VG++ dustwrapper. Usual library stamps/stickers on front endpapers. 8vo black cloth. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.51)
2) ECDL / ICDL Advanced AM3 Word Processing Using Word XP (European Computer Driving Licence Advanced)

ECDL / ICDL Advanced AM3 Word Processing Using Word XP (European Computer Driving Licence Advanced)
CIA Training Limited , 2001 . Paperback. . Good+ paperback (light edgewear and back cover detached, but present). Includes CD. Spiral bound. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($11.92)
3) ECDL/ICDL Advanced Module AM4 Spreadsheets Using Excel XP (European Computer Driving Licence Advanced)

ECDL/ICDL Advanced Module AM4 Spreadsheets Using Excel XP (European Computer Driving Licence Advanced)
CIA Training Limited , 2001 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (light edgewear). Includes CD. Spiral bound. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($11.92)
4) ECDL/ICDL Advanced Module AM5 Databases Using Access XP (European Computer Driving Licence Advanced)

ECDL/ICDL Advanced Module AM5 Databases Using Access XP (European Computer Driving Licence Advanced)
CIA Training Limited , 2003 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (light edgewear). Includes CD. Spiral bound. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($11.92)
5) The EDUCAR Foundation in Brazil; Two Experiences (International Literacy Year Literacy Lessons)
Nubia, Maria and Bonfim, Barbosa

The EDUCAR Foundation in Brazil; Two Experiences (International Literacy Year Literacy Lessons)

UNESCO International Bureau of Education , 1990 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback. Stapled booklet. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
£1.50 Price: £1.35 ($2.38)
6) EFTA; Ubereinkommen zur Errichtung der Europaischen Freihandelsassoziation
Rieber, Heinrich

EFTA; Ubereinkommen zur Errichtung der Europaischen Freihandelsassoziation
Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft , 1967 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback. Light edgewear. Card wraps. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.15)
7) Eagle Book of Hobbies

Eagle Book of Hobbies
Longacre Press Ltd , 1962 . Hardback. . VG+ hardback (corners bumped, contents clean and unmarked), in VG- dustwrapper (edgeworn and chipped with small losses at extremities and price-clipped). 4to red cloth. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.10)
8) Eagle New Book of Trains
Allen, Cecil

Eagle New Book of Trains
Longacre Press , 1963 . Hardback. . VG+ hardback (light edgewear and sunned to top edge), in VG dustwrapper (edgeworn). Clean and unmarked. 4to blue cloth. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($15.89)
9) Early Architecture of Rhode Island (Architectural Treasures of Early America)
Mullins, Lisa C (ed) and Underhill, Roy (consultant)

Early Architecture of Rhode Island (Architectural Treasures of Early America)
The National Historical Society , 1987 . Hardback. . Near fine hardback. 4to laminated boards. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.33)
10) Early Christian and Byzantine Art (The Pelican History of Art)
Beckwith, John

Early Christian and Byzantine Art (The Pelican History of Art)
Penguin Books , 1979 . Paperback. . VG paperback (edgeworn). Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.00 ($14.30)
11) The Early Civilization of China
Yap, Yong and Cotterell, Arthur

The Early Civilization of China
Book Club Associates for Weidenfeld and Nicolson , 1975 . Hardback. . Near fine hardback book in VG++ dustwrapper (very light edgewear). 4to black cloth. Illustrated throughout. Heavy book - please enquire about postage costs. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.54)
12) Early Egyptian History for the Young
[Keary, Annie]

Macmillan and Co. , 1863 . Hardback. . VG++ hardback, no dustwrapper. A beautiful book in lovely condition. Handsomely bound by Hayday and Co. Fading ink inscription (dd. 1864). 12mo red calf with raised bands, gilt titles, blind decoration. All edges gilt. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £42.00 ($66.75)
13) Early Photography
Daniels, Patrick

Early Photography
Academy Editions , 1978 . Paperback. . Fine as new. Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.54)
14) Early Years at School; A BBC In-Service Education Project for Teachers
Allen, David

Early Years at School; A BBC In-Service Education Project for Teachers
British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC) , 1973 . Paperback. . Good+ paperback (edgeworn). Clean unmarked text. Card wraps. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.77)
15) Earth Has Not Anything to Shew More Fair; A Bicentenary Celebration of Wordsworth's Sonnet Composed Upon Westminster Bridge
Oswald, Peter, Alice Oswald, Robert Woof

Earth Has Not Anything to Shew More Fair;  A Bicentenary Celebration of Wordsworth's Sonnet Composed Upon Westminster Bridge
Shakespeare's Globe and The Wordsworth Trust, Dove Cottage , 2002 . Paperback. . New paperback. Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.45 ($7.07)
16) Earth Has Not Anything to Shew More Fair; A Bicentenary Celebration of Wordsworth's Sonnet Composed Upon Westminster Bridge
Oswald, Peter, Alice Oswald, Robert Woof

Earth Has Not Anything to Shew More Fair;  A Bicentenary Celebration of Wordsworth's Sonnet Composed Upon Westminster Bridge
Shakespeare's Globe and The Wordsworth Trust, Dove Cottage , 2002 . Paperback. . New paperback. Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.45 ($7.07)
17) The Earth (Oxford Children's Reference Library)
Petrie, Jean

The Earth (Oxford Children's Reference Library)
Oxford University Press , 1967 . Hardback. . VG+ hardback, in VG+ dustwrapper. Light edgewear and neat ownership inscription. Dustwrapper is lightly edgeworn. Pictorial boards. Illustrated by David Hardy. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.51)
18) East Anglia (Regional Archaeologies)
Clarke, Helen

East Anglia (Regional Archaeologies)
Heinemann Educational Books Ltd , 1971 . Hardback. . VG+ hardback (light edgewear), in VG dustwrapper (edgeworn). Orange cloth. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.54)
19) An Easter Sourcebook; The Fifty Days
Huck, Gabe; Gail Ramshaw and Gordon Lathrop (eds.)

An Easter Sourcebook; The Fifty Days
Liturgy Training Publications , 1988 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback. Light edgewear. Spiral bound. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.33)
20) Eastern Approaches
Maclean, Fitzroy

Eastern Approaches
The Reprint Society , 1951 . Hardback. . VG+ hardback, no dustwrapper. Casing is lightly edgeworn with clean unmarked contents. 8vo brown cloth with endpaper maps. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.95)


Results 1 - 20 of 258
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: