Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from The Book Center

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Center (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Center (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 927
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 46 Next
1) E.A.R.L.: The Autobiography of DMX
Dmx; Smokey D. Fontaine

E.A.R.L.: The Autobiography of DMX
Stock photo.
Earl Simmons, better known to the world as post-Tupac gangsta rapper DMX, tells his life story, including the events that led... read more

HarperEntertainment, 2002-11-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $99.99
2) E.F.I./Turbo (Chrysler Electronic Fuel Injection, Allen Institute Training Program)
Allen Institute

Mitchell International, 1990. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition.Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) E. Power Biggs Plays Scott Joplin (All Organ)
Editor-Mark Laub

Charles Hansen Educational Music, 1974. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition.Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) E.T.The Extra-Terrestrial: A Novel
William Kotzwinkle

E.T.The Extra-Terrestrial: A Novel
Taking place after E.T. leaves Earth and his best friend, Elliott, the gangly alien returns home to Green Planet, bringing wi... read more

Touchstone, 2002-01-29. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) E.T. the Extraterrestrial Storybook
William Kotzwinkle

Taking place after E.T. leaves Earth and his best friend, Elliott, the gangly alien returns home to Green Planet, bringing wi... read more

G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1982-06-25. Hardcover. Good. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
6) E is for Evidence (Sue Grafton)
Sue Grafton; Narrator-Judy Kaye

E is for Evidence (Sue Grafton)
Random House Audio, 1989-10-07. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Book-On-Tape: Audio Cassette(s). ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
7) THE ECONOMY OF NATURE: Rethinking the Connections between Ecology and Economics
William Ashworth

If we really want to save the earth, we have to stop viewing environmental destruction as simply a moral wrong and start trea... read more

Houghton Mifflin, 1995-01-09. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
8) ELEMENTARY DECISION THEORY
Herman and Lincoln E Moses. Chernoff

Chapman and Hall, 1959. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. Dust jacket shows wear and tear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
9) ELEMENTS OF DIVINITY (A Concise and Comprehensive View of Bible Theology, Comprising the Doctrine, Evidences, Morals, and Institutions of Christianity; with Appropriate Questions Appended to Each Chapter)
T.O. Summers

Abingdon-Cokesbury Press, 1924. Hardcover. Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket.This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear.Corners and edges are rubbed/bumped.Loose binding with tears on spine hinges.End/flypages marked-on. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $99.00
10) ELEMENTS OF STRENGTH OF MATERIALS - SECOND EDITION
S. And MacCullough, Gleason H. Timoshenko

D.Van Nostrand Company, 1940. Hardcover. Good. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
11) ELEVEN KARENS
Peter Lefcourt

Simon & Schuster, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) ELTON JOHN, SUPER DELUXE
Elton John

Dick James Music, 1977. Paperback. Acceptable. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
13) E=MC2; The Great Ideas that Shaped our World
Pete Moore

New Burlington Books, 2003. Paperback. Like New. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
14) E-Mail from God for Teens
Claire Cloninger; Curt Cloninger

E-Mail from God for Teens
Honor Books (OK), 1999-09. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
15) ENDANGERED MINDS: Why Children Dont Think And What We Can Do About It
Jane Healy

ENDANGERED MINDS: Why Children Dont Think And What We Can Do About It
Simon & Schuster, 1991-10-15. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
16) EQ4 Block Book An Illustrated Guide To Quilt Blocks in EQ4

1999. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (00038-kang) ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
17) ESCAPE FROM NOWHERE
JEANNETTE EyerLY

Berkeley Books, 1970. Paperback. Good. Paperback book (pocket book)in good condition. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
18) ESP in Life and Lab: Tracing Hidden Channels
Louisa E. Rhine

Macmillan, 1967. Hardcover. Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.Dust Jacket shows some wear. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) ETERNAL EGYPT
Pierre (transl by Doreen Weightman) Montet

New American Library, 1964. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Dust jacket is worn and torn. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
20) EUROPEAN PORCELAIN CAMEO SERIES
Mina Bacci; Illustrator-Photos

Paul Hamlyn, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 927
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 46 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (510)
Fine or New (64)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (414)
$5-10 (285)
$10-25 (157)
$25-50 (50)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (416)
Paperback (487)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)
With dust jacket (504)
Signed (6)
With photos (177)

Filter by country:
United States (927)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: