Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books]

Bookseller: OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 897
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45 Next
1) THE E. B. EDDY HANDBOOK OF PRINTING PRODUCTION
Arthur, Paul, Dr. Wilfrid Gallay, Andras Szecsko, Michael van Elsen, E. B. Eddy

Hull and Ottawa, Canada:: E. B. Eddy Company,, 1967. Hardcover. Fine. Slipped in is Letter from publisher and Flow chart showing the planning of a print job from start to finish. 142p. Illustrated. Appears unread, pages clean & tight though Name in ink on title page and front free endpaper. Hardcover (color illustrated boards). ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $26.70
2) E.M. FORSTER [THE MAKERS OF MODERN LITERATURE SERIES]
Trilling, Lionel

New York:: Alfred A. Knopf,, 1943. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good. Original price of two dollars is present on dust jacket flap. Dustjacket is rubbed, light spotting, edgeworn, ever so slight wear to extremities of hardcover, pages clean & tight. Hardcover with dust jacket ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.60
3) EACH HOUR REMAINS
A Carmelite Nun

London:: Sands,, 1951. Apparent First Edition. Hardcover. Fair. 232 page red hardcover, contents fine, pages clean & tight, hardcover has stains and front hinge is fully cracked. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
4) EACH LIFE TO LIVE
Gehman, Richard

New York:: Gold Medal Books,, 1952. Stated First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Very Good. Pages clean and tight. Cover upturned and creased, nicked on top edge. Back cover in good condition. Vintage paperback. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.90
5) EACH ONE TEACH ONE: SHIBU NATESAN - MAY - JUNE 2007
Natesan, Shibu, Jack Shainman Gallery, Sakshi Gallery Mumbai

Jack Shainman Gallery,, 2007. Paperback. BRAND NEW. 9x11 inches, 20 pages, replete with color illustrations. Includes essay by Natesan. Cover slightly rubbed. Book store label on first page. Art monograph. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $42.20
6) EAGLE AND THE RAVEN
Michener, James A

Austin, Texas:: State House Press,, 1990. Hardcover. endpapers illustrated w/ maps of Texas and surrounding states/country. Dustjacket VG++, Hardcover fine (never read) ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.60
7) EAGLE OF THE PHILIPPINES: PRESIDENT MANUEL QUEZON (SIGNED BY AUTHOR!)
Goettel, Elinor

Simon & Schuster,, 1970. Apparent First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages clean and tight, some age spots inside front cover along spine. Personalized message from author to original ownder inside front cover! ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) EAGLES HAVE BAD BREATH OR HOW TO IDENTIFY BIRDS WITHOUT KNOWING ANYTHING ABOUT THEM
Aulis, Jack and illustrated by Lois H. Aulis

Raleigh, N.C.:: Self-Published,, 1980. First Edition, Eighth Printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Near fine quality staplebound paperback, 30 pages. Faint soiling of cover. Pages clean and tight. Measures approx. 5.5 x 8.5 inches. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $17.80
9) THE EAGLE'S PAWN [LARGE PRINT]
Holmes, Clare Frances

Ulverscroft Large Print,, 1994. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. Ex-library hardcover with typical pastings and markings, front free endpaper corner-clipped where library has removed its barcode, pages clean & intact. Very good- quality ex-library large print hardcover, 311 pages. Library sticker on spine. Library stamp mark on top edge of text block and copyright page. Front free end page is corner clipped, has library card pocket and other markings. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) THE EAGLE'S WING - A STORY OF THE COLORADO
Bower, B. M., Frank Tenney Johnson

Boston:: Little, Brown and Co,, 1924. 1st Edition (Feb., 1924. Hardcover. Pictorial cover shows Eagle's sing against backdrop of orange clouds. Illustrated by frontspiece by Frank Tenney Johnson. Hardcover has 296 pp plus ads, pages relatively clean, tight, slight browning, foxing, due to age, original Goodman's Book Store, Manchester, NH sticker still inside front cover, former owner's stamp and later owner's signature on first page. pp. 80-85 have a few fingerprints on the bottom edge. Cover has slight f... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $31.70
11) THE EAGLE'S WING - A STORY OF THE COLORADO
Bower, B. M., Frank Tenney Johnson

Boston:: Little, Brown and Co,, 1924. 1st Edition (Feb., 1924. Hardcover. Ex-library with typical pastings and markings, pages clean & tight, appears read. Pictorial cover shows Eagle's sing against backdrop of orange clouds. Illustrated by frontspiece by Frank Tenney Johnson. Hardcover has 296 pp plus ads. Reading copy, cover has lots of wear, pages intact and relatively clean. Frontis repaired with tape. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.60
12) THE EARHART MISSION
Tanous, Peter

New York:: NY, Simon and Schuster,, 1978. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Hardcover. Ex-Library w/ pasting and markings; barcode cut off of front endpaper. Very Good Condition. Pages Tight. Some pages with stains. Front endpaper with stain. Dustjacket under library'sfused mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.60
13) THE EARLIEST RELATIONSHIP: PARENTS, INFANTS, AND THE DRAMA OF EARLY ATTACHMENT
Brazelton, T. Berry and Bertrand G. Cramer

Da Capo Press,, 1990. First Edition, 2nd printing. Hardcover. Near Fine. Fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) EARLY ADOLESCENTS, UNDERSTANDING AND NURTURING THEIR DEVELOPMENT
Association for Childhood Education International - Editor Monroe D. Cohen; associate editor for special publications Bonnie D. Baron : editorial manager Lucy Prete Martin ; editorial assistant Sarah Hadley. Articles by John R. Burton, Lois Barclay Murphy

Association for Childhood Education International,, 1978. Stapled paperback booklet. Near fine. 36 pp, pages clean & tight. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $31.70
15) EARLY AMERICAN BEVERAGES
Brown, John Hull

Rutland, VT:: Charles E. Tuttle,, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. BRAND NEW. Brand new oversized hardcover with very fine price clipped dustjacket in original brown cardboard slipcase. Approx. 9x11inches, 171 pp. including index AND index of recipes.q Discusses and gives recipes for both temperance and alcoholic beverages, bibliography, and 50 b/w plates and drawings. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $42.20
16) EARLY AMERICAN CUT & USE STENCILS
Day, JoAnne C

New York:: Dover,, 1975. Paperback. As New. 54 Full-size stencils printed on durable stencil paper gives complete instructions. Decorate furniture, lampshades, boxes, trays, bedspreads, tablecloths and more with these authentic elements used by early settlers to adorn their homes. Trade paper cover 8 l/2 x 11 near fine. Never used. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) THE EARLY ANCESTORS OF THE CRAWFORDS IN AMERICA
Crawford, Fred E

Cambridge, MA:: Privately Printed,, 1940. V First Edition. Hardcover. Offers an introduction of to genealogies of American families of the name Crawford. Nicely illustrated. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR: Margaret L. McGrew, a distant relative and close friend, Fred E. Crawford. Near fine hardcover, appears unread. Pages clean & tight. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
18) THE EARLY ARRIVAL OF DREAMS. A YEAR IN CHINA
MAHONEY, ROSEMARY

New York:: Fawcett Columbine,, 1990. Stated First Edition. First printing. Hardcover. Hardcover & dusjtacket, pages clean & tight, spine slightly slanted, Dustjacket rubbed slight wear to extrmities, front free endpaper which has been corner clipped (about 1/8th of the page). small stain on lower outer edge of text block. Dustjacket under mylar. Summary: The author graduated from Radcliffe College, & taught English at Hangzhou University.. here she recounts her experiences prior to the 1989 mas... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.60
19) EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION REDISCOVERED: READINGS
Frost, Joe L

Holt, Rinehart & Winston,, 1968. Paperback. Very good+. xiv+594pp. Pages clean & tight, a few stains on outer edge of text block, appears unread, cover rubbed, stamp of former owner on outer edge of textblock. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.60
20) THE EARLY CHILDHOOD TEACHER'S ALMANACK: ACTIVITIES FOR EVERY MONTH OF THE YEAR
Newmann, Dana and Sarah B. Laughlin

Center for Applied Research in Education,, 1984. Paperback. Very good reading copy. Illustrated throughout. 8.5x11 inches. Pages clean & tight but for water stain or ripple across lower edge of pages which does not effect text. Name of former owner on first page. Creasing to cover, light wear along edges of cover. Oversized trade paperback. Great for teachers and parents. Includes Field trips, recipes, classroom environments, arts and crafts, games. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.60


Results 1 - 20 of 897
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (662)
Fine or New (274)
New (74)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (51)
$10-25 (499)
$25-50 (267)
$50-100 (45)
$100-250 (32)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (440)
Paperback (445)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (411)
With dust jacket (262)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United States (897)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: