Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (333)Fine or New (60)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (88)$5-10 (263)
$10-25 (244)
$25-50 (68)
$50-100 (18)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (523)Paperback (147)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (244)With dust jacket (89)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (681)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
E Book Atascadero, CA: Red Schoolhouse Products , 1982. fine staplebound paperback, a book in a reading specialist's series for beginning readers, CI506702. Paperback. Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$7.20
|
| 2) |
E-Strategy Pure & Simple: Connecting Your Internet Strategy to Your Business Strategy New York: McGraw Hill, 2001. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket. binding tight, interior pages clean, appears UNREAD. Learning the internet business and developing your own strategy for your businss. 173 pgs. BE614569. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$2.69
|
| 3) |
Each to the Other: a Novel in Verse New York: Coward McCann, 1939. NEAR FINE blue hardcover, binding tight, bright blue boards clean, light rubbing spine ends, interior clean, bright, no markings. Fiction in verse. 422 pgs. FC708196. First Print. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$3.59
|
| 4) |
Eagle Against the Stars NY: Baen, 2000. Fine Mass Market Paperback. As New. 1st Print. ISBN: 0671578464. paperback original, FS606519.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$9.84
|
| 5) |
Eagle Against the Stars NY: Baen, 2000. Fine Mass Market Paperback. As New. 1st Print. ISBN: 0671578464. paperback original, FS606520.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$9.84
|
| 6) |
Eagle Against the Sun: The American War With Japan Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Press, 1991. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, name stamp on half-title page, MI507711. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.99
|
| 7) |
Eagle Has Flown NY: Simon & Schuster, 1991. bookplate, FC05717.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$3.59
|
| 8) |
Eagle Has Flown NY: Simon & Schuster, 1991. Fine in Fine jacket Hardcover, Simon & Schuster, NY, 1991, bce, FC01569.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 9) |
Eagle and the Rising Sun, America and Japan in the Twentieth Century-Portable Stanford Series Stanford, CA: Stanford Alumni Association, 1987. Very Good Very GoodHP609494.. 1st Print. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$11.25
|
| 10) |
Eagle and the Rock, a Novel of Napolean Fair in Fair jacket Good-in Fair jacketHardcover, Harper & Brothers, NY, 1953, 1st ed, pc dj, worn, chewed dj, front join taped, g-/fair dj FC02587.. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$14.06
|
| 11) |
Eagle in Flames, the Fall of the Luftwaffe London: Brockhampton Press, 1999. Fine in Fine jacket Hard Cover. Reprint. MI601573.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$9.45
|
| 12) |
Eagle on the Street: Based on the Pulitzer Prize-Winning Account of the Sec's Battle With Wall Street NY: Scribner, 1991. VERY GOOD hardcover, two bottom corners lightly bumped, otherwise appears UNREAD, clean. VERY GOOD jacket, no tears, light surface rubbing, crease along top front edge. Wall Street Securites Commission against internal corruption. BE511749. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 13) |
Eagle's Gift New York: Simon & Schuster, 1981. Very Good blue hardcover, First Edition, Very Good jacket, light edgewear, remainder mark on bottom, binding tight, top of the spine and inside of jacket are faintly water stained but no damage otherwise. Clean inside. Looks very good. Metaphysics, new age. 316 pgs. OP706549. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 14) |
Early American Locomotives With 147 Engravings NY: Dover, 1972. Very Good Very GoodTrade Paperback. Very Good 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0486227723. Dover original, AU602283.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$11.25
|
| 15) |
Early American Patchwork Patterns Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1980. Fine As NewCR613624.. Trade Paperback. Fine/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 16) |
Early Childhood Education: It's an Art? It's a Science? Washington, DC, U. S. A.: National Association for the Education of Young Children, 1976. Fair Fair, Loose PagesName blacked out fep, book is clean with a few loose pages, ED511176.. Trade Paperback. Fair/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$39.38
|
| 17) |
Early Childhood Education: It's an Art? It's a Science? Washington, DC, U. S. A.: National Association for the Education of Young Children, 1976. Poor Fair, Cracked Spine, waterstainWaterstains first few pages, spine damaged but intact, ED611829.. Trade Paperback. Poor/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$22.50
|
| 18) |
Early History of Independence Oregon Independence,OR: Self Published, 1971. fine trade paperback, signed on title page by author, 124 pages, HP507623. Signed by Author. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$18.00
|
| 19) |
Early Prose Writings NY: New Directions, 1972. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Very Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some fading of dj spine, LC611217.. 1st Hardcover Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$39.38
|
| 20) |
The Early School Years Read Aloud Program (Winter) (Read Aloud Program Ser. ) Palm Springs, CA, U. S. A.: E T C Publications, 1975. Good Good Ex Library4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Usual stamps, fep corner clipped, pocket fep, ED611656.. Winter. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$16.88
|







