cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with E from Jason Anderson

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jason Anderson (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: Jason Anderson x


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Early Sea-People (Industrial and Social History Series, Volume 4)
Katherine E. Dopp; Illustrator-Howard V. Brown

The Early Sea-People (Industrial and Social History Series, Volume 4)
Rand McNally & Company, 1930. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER As shown in photo. Light shelf and reading wear and a touch of age-toning to pages, overall a clean solid copy with no marks. NOT a library copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.85
2) Echoes from Andrew and Anna : the gentle Cook embrace, vol. 1 [Hardcover] by
Frederick Douglas Hamilton Cook

Andrew Cook Genealogical Society, 1990-06-01. Hardcover. Like New. HARDCOVER like new, no marks. Large, thorough genealogy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
3) Eco-Philosophy (Ideas in progress)
Henryk Skolimowski

Marion Boyars, 1981-06. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER First Printing. Jacket shows a bit of shelf edge wear, book is Like New, clean and tight with no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
4) Eddie and His Big Deals
Carolyn Haywood

In this book set in the 1950s, young Eddie Wilson loves to collect what he calls "treasures" (and what a lot of other people ... read more

Peter Smith Pub Inc, 1993-12. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
5) Effective Negotiating Workbook and Discussion Guide
Dr. Chester L. Karrass

Dr. Chester L. Karrass, 1989. Paperback. Like New. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.89
6) Egyptian Earth by Al-Sharqawi, Abdel R
Abdel R. Al-Sharqawi

Univ of Texas Pr, 1990-07-01. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER Book like new, no marks. Jacket shows light shelf wear and one short closed tear, otherwise clean and bright. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
7) Eine Alpensinfonie and Symphonia Domestica in Full Score
Richard Strauss

Eine Alpensinfonie and Symphonia Domestica in Full Score
Stock photo.
Dover Publications, 2009-10-16. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $64.95
8) The Elephants of Sargabal
Rene Guillot

Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1957-06. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
9) Elizabeth of the Mayflower
Myrtle Jamison Trachsel

MacMillan, 1950. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
10) Employment Disputes and the Third Party
Pat Lowry

Palgrave MacMillan, 1990-01. Hardcover. Like New. HARDCOVER Clean tight copy, no marks or creases, no underlining or highlighting. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $39.54
11) Englund: Cello Concert/Aphorisms
Performer-Jan-Erik Gustafsson; Composer-Einar Englund; Conductor-Eri Klas; Orchestra-Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra (Finland)

Ondine, 2000-06-27. Audio CD. Like New. Jewel case, original artwork and disc are all Like New, no scratches. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.87
12) Eric and Matilda
Mischa Richter

Harper & Row, 1967. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
13) Essays on Hinduism
Karan Singh

South Asia Books, 1998-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. HARDCOVER Second Revised Edition. Light jacket shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks, no underining or highlighting. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.96
14) The Eternal Champion (The Tale of the Eternal Champion Series, Bk. 1)
Michael Moorcock

This is the first volume in the Eternal Champion series, compiling the sword and sorcery sagas of Michael Moorcock. This one ... read more

White Wolf Publishing, 1994-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER First Printing. Book is clean and tight, jacket shows light wear, no tears. Archival quality jacket protector included. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
15) Evaluating Usability of Human-Computer Interfaces: A Practical Method (Rainbow Scarecrows)
Susannah J. Ravden

Ellis Horwood, Ltd, 1989-01. Hardcover. Like New. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases, no underlining or highlighting. Shipped out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
16) Everybody In! a Counting Book
Dick Rowan

Dutton Childrens Books, 1968-06. School & Library Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.53
17) Exotic Mint Cookery for All Occasions
Ione Banks; Illustrator-Kristine Campbell

Whrilwind Press, 1986. Spiral-bound. Very Good. SIGNED by the author. Third Edition. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (3)

Filter by country:
United States (17)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: