Titles starting with E from the scarlet pimpernel
Bookseller: the scarlet pimpernel (titles starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: the scarlet pimpernel (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1288
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 64 Next
| 1) |
E: A Novel
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 2000. illustrated card covers, rubbed to edges, creased spine - - - used paperback . Paperback. Soft Cover. Good/No Dj. 130x200mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.59)
|
|
| 2) |
E Boys
|
|
|
London: Texere, 2000. Hard Back. As New/As New. 1 St 1st Impression. Royal 8vo - 28x161x240mm. 327pp, black cloth with white DJ. Inside account of a silicon valley firm of venture capitalists who backed Internet companies such as E-Bay & Amazon.. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($31.88)
|
|
| 3) |
The E. U. P. Concise French & English Dictionary
|
|
|
London: English Universities Press, 1955. blue cloth, light rubbing, schoolboy graffiti to cover & ffep. french - english / english - french. New Edition. Hard Back. Fair/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.19)
|
|
| 4) |
E for Additives
|
|
|
London: Thorsons. light rubbing. Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dj. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.59)
|
|
| 5) |
E for Additives
|
|
|
London: Thorsons, 1986. illustrated card, rubbing, creasing to spine. Paperback. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dj. 130x190mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.39)
|
|
| 6) |
E for Additives
|
|
|
London: Thorsons, 1986. illustrated card, rubbing, creasing to spine. Paperback. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dj. 130x190mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.39)
|
|
| 7) |
E for Additives
|
|
|
London: Thorsons, 1986. illustrated card, rubbing, creasing to spine. Paperback. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dj. 130x190mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.39)
|
|
| 8) |
E for Additives
|
|
|
London: Thorsons. illustrated card, light rubbing. title page missing, cover creased. Paperback. Soft Cover. Fair/No Dustjacket. 140x210mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.59)
|
|
| 9) |
E for Additives
|
|
|
London: Thorsons. Edition & year may vary, light rubbing, creasing to spine, may have owners name, &/or creasing to cover. Any defects listed - - - . Paperback. Large Paperback. Good/No Dj. 130x190mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.58)
|
|
| 10) |
EGYPT. Peeps at Many Lands Series
|
|
|
London: Adam & Chas., 1908. hb. Green cloth with clr picture inlay on fron of boards. Some wear and a line markingfront bd at top part of picture. Bumping to spine ends othws Good. Pages VG. Inscr rvs of frontispeice, & decorative name lable inside front bd. viii+87pp.and three pages of ads at end. Illus.with map in b/w and 12 full page colour plates of paintings, by the author, of various scenes of Egypt. sz.20 140x200xmm. The book is essentially for children. Giving good general information, colo... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £80.00
($127.53)
|
|
| 11) |
ET
|
|
|
light rubbing, creasing to spine & cover. Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.59)
|
|
| 12) |
The EUO Concise French & English Dictionary
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1947. oatmeal cloth, light rubbing, name to ffep, 491pp. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 130x190mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.38)
|
|
| 13) |
EXTEL 100. The Centenary History of the Exchange Telegraph Co
|
|
|
London, Ernest Benn 1972. 1st. h/b green cloth. Fine. d/w npc. Fine. 239pp. Illustrated by 50 b/w photographs. sz.30x145x222mm. 'This is the story of a famous British news agency through one hundred years of endeavour and varying fortune and of the emergence, from small beginings, of today's important Extel Group of Companies.'(coys). ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.00
($28.69)
|
|
| 14) |
Eagle - Riders of the Range Annual 2
|
|
|
London: Hulton Press illus boards, rubbed, backstrip missing, some pictures coloured in. Annual. Hard Back. Poor/No Dj. 200x260mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.38)
|
|
| 15) |
Eagle Annual 1967
|
|
|
London: Odhams, 1966. laminated boards, slight rubbing, price clipped. tape to spine (covering rubbd area) several names to ffep, crossed out. Annual. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 190x280mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.75)
|
|
| 16) |
Eagle Annual 1984
|
|
|
London: Fleetway, 1983. laminated boards, light rubbing to corners. Annual. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 200x270mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.78)
|
|
| 17) |
Eagle Annual 4
|
|
|
London: Hulton Press illus boards, rubbed to edges, name plate filled in, new biggles story, the adventure of the luminous clay. Annual. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 210x280mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.94)
|
|
| 18) |
Eagle Annual 7
|
|
|
London: Hulton Press Illus boards, rubbed to edges, doodle to ffep. . Annual. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 210x280mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.94)
|
|
| 19) |
Eagle Day
|
|
|
Harmondswoth: Pan. Illustrated card, light rubbing, creasing to spine, . Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.59)
|
|
| 20) |
The Eagle Has Landed
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador, 1990. Light rubbing, creasing to spine, may have owner's name inside front cover. - - Any other defects listed. - - - . Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.59)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (154)Fine or New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (372)$5-10 (407)
$10-25 (340)
$25-50 (108)
$50-100 (46)
$100-250 (15)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (820)Paperback (371)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (459)With dust jacket (1191)
Signed (7)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1288)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

