| 1) |
EAGLE FORGOTTEN THE TURBULENT LIFE OF JOHN PETER ALTGELD
|
|
|
Charter Books. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, Charter Books, 1962, 16.2 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
THE EAR IN THE WALL
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers. Used, Like New. HARDCOVER, VG+/No DJ, Harper & Brothers, 1916, 15.7 oz.. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, has no dust jacket, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.67
|
|
| 3) |
AN EARTH MAN ON VENUS (originally The Radio Man)
|
|
|
Avon Publishing. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, Avon Publishing, 1950, 24.7 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is a former library copy with the usual markings, appears almost uncirculated, is MYLAR jacketed, has some foxing of the pages, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.25
|
|
| 4) |
ECHO PARK (Roca Editorial Criminal) (Spanish Edition)
|
|
|
Roca. New. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Roca, 2008, 1.3 in. H x 9 in. L x 5.9 in. W, 23.2 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.01
|
|
| 5) |
EDWIN PRESTON DARGAN, 1879-1940: AMERICAN CRITIC AND MAN OF LETTERS
|
|
|
Department Of Modern Languages And Literatures In . Used, Very Good. HARDCOVER, VG/No DJ As Issued, Department Of Modern Languages And Literatures In , 1941, 8.6 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, is in otherwise Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $105.33
|
|
| 6) |
EIGHT MILLION WAYS TO DIE the New Matthew Scudder Suspense Thriller
|
|
|
Arbor House. Used, Like New. HARDCOVER, VG+/VG+, Arbor House, 1982, 9.4 oz.. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, has a minor tear(s) on the dust jacket, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.19
|
|
| 7) |
EL YANQUI
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Ballantine Books, May 12, 1988, 6.6 oz., Category: Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
ELEPHANTS CAN REMEMBER. [Hardcover] by Christie, Agatha
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead. Used, Like New. HARDCOVER, VG+/VG+, Dodd, Mead, 1972, 1.3 in. H x 8.3 in. L x 5.6 in. W, 12.3 oz.. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.91
|
|
| 9) |
ELUSIVE GYPSY (Loveswept, No 352)
|
|
|
Loveswept. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Loveswept, 1989, 3.7 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.87
|
|
| 10) |
EMBRACE WIND (Tapestry Romance, No. 17)
|
|
|
Pocket. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Pocket, June 1, 1983, 5.6 oz., Category: Romance : General. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE EMERGENCE OF MAN
|
|
|
Harper & Row. First Edition. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Harper & Row, 1969, First Edition, 26.1 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 12) |
ENEMY TERRITORY
|
|
|
Bantam. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Bantam, July 1, 1990, 7.8 oz., Category: Mystery & Thrillers : Thrillers : Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.08
|
|
| 13) |
THE ENEMY WITHIN: RADICAL FEMINISM IN THE CHRISTIAN CHURCHES
|
|
|
Family Publications. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Family Publications, 1992, 0.39 in. H x 8.27 in. L x 5.67 in. W, 7.1 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Special Notes on this book: neat underlining on a half a dozen pages Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.31
|
|
| 14) |
ENGLAND IN THE SEVENTEENTH CENTURY 1603 - 1714
|
|
|
Penguin. 2nd edition, 1954. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Penguin, 1952, 2nd edition, 1954, 5 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
ENTROPY EFFECT (CLASSIC STAR TREK 2) (Star Trek (Numbered Paperback))
|
|
|
Star Trek. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Star Trek, 1990, 0.5 in. H x 6.75 in. L x 4.25 in. W, 4.2 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
EPIDEMIC!
|
|
|
Pocket Books Inc. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Pocket Books Inc, 1962, 4.9 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.87
|
|
| 17) |
EPIDEMIC
|
|
|
Doubleday And Company. Used, Very Good. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, Doubleday And Company, 1961, 10.8 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, the dustjacket shows some minor rubbing, edgewear, or fraying has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in otherwise Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.55
|
|
| 18) |
EREWHON
|
|
|
Magnum Books. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Magnum Books, 1968, 6.6 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.36
|
|
| 19) |
ESCAPE FROM FREEDOM
|
|
|
Avon. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Avon, 1969, 8.1 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.69
|
|
| 20) |
ETHICS
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall. Used, Good. SOFT COVER, VG, Prentice-Hall, 1963, 7.8 oz.. This copy shows significant creasing of the spine or other wear, but pages are intact, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Special Notes on this book: chiping to DJ spine, DJ is loose, and lightly stained, text has some highlighting Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.18
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (622)Fine or New (419)
New (188)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (439)$5-10 (83)
$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (9)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (120)Paperback (523)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (65)With dust jacket (83)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (643)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
