Titles starting with E from PaleoPublications
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: PaleoPublications (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: PaleoPublications x
Results 1 - 20 of 2573
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 129 Next
| 1) |
E. A. Birge with an Appraisal of Birge the Limnologist : An Explorer of Lakes, 1956, The University of Wisconsin Press, 221 pages with illustrations
|
|
|
The University of Wisconsin Press, 1956. Hardbound. Very Good. The University of Wisconsin Press, 1956, 221 pages with illustrations. Hardbound, with good dust jacket, previous owners book plate, very good condition. Wisconsin Limnology Limnology, aquatic ecology, freshwater, lakes, ponds, streams, reservoirs, hydrology, insects, ecology, environment The University of Wisconsin Press Sellery, G. C. and Mortime, C. H. E. A. Birge with an Appraisal of Birge the Limnolog ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 2) |
EOS, 1997, American Geophysical Union, Transactions, 78 (46) :
|
|
|
American Geophysical Union, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. American Geophysical Union, 1997, Transactions, 78 (46) : . Minor signs of use and age, very good condition. North America Geology Geology, Geological, Fossil. Fossil, Paleontology, Stratigraphy, Sedimentation, Hydrology American Geophysical Union Transactions EOS. EOS 1997 Minor signs of use and age, very good condition ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
EOS, Transactions, American Geophysical Union, 2009, American Geophysical Union, EOS, Volume 90, Number 1
|
|
|
American Geophysical Union, 2009. Paperback. Very Good. American Geophysical Union, 2009, EOS, Volume 90, Number 1. Softbound, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Geophysics Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, microscopy, crystals, crystallography, mineralogy, petrology, minerals, materials, structures, mines, mining, mineral, rocks American Geophysical Union EOS American Geophysical Union. EOS, Transactions, Americ ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
EOS, Transactions, American Geophysical Union, 2008, American Geophysical Union, EOS, Volume 89, Number 1
|
|
|
American Geophysical Union, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. American Geophysical Union, 2008, EOS, Volume 89, Number 1. Softbound, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Geophysics Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, microscopy, crystals, crystallography, mineralogy, petrology, minerals, materials, structures, mines, mining, mineral, rocks American Geophysical Union EOS American Geophysical Union. EOS, Transactions, Americ ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
EOS, Transactions, American Geophysical Union, 2008, American Geophysical Union, EOS, Volume 89, Number 2
|
|
|
American Geophysical Union, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. American Geophysical Union, 2008, EOS, Volume 89, Number 2. Softbound, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Geophysics Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, microscopy, crystals, crystallography, mineralogy, petrology, minerals, materials, structures, mines, mining, mineral, rocks American Geophysical Union EOS American Geophysical Union. EOS, Transactions, Americ ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
EOS, Transactions, American Geophysical Union, 2008, American Geophysical Union, EOS, Volume 89, Number 3
|
|
|
American Geophysical Union, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. American Geophysical Union, 2008, EOS, Volume 89, Number 3. Softbound, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Geophysics Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, microscopy, crystals, crystallography, mineralogy, petrology, minerals, materials, structures, mines, mining, mineral, rocks American Geophysical Union EOS American Geophysical Union. EOS, Transactions, Americ ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
EOS, Transactions, American Geophysical Union, 2008, American Geophysical Union, EOS, Volume 89, Number 4
|
|
|
American Geophysical Union, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. American Geophysical Union, 2008, EOS, Volume 89, Number 4. Softbound, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Geophysics Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, microscopy, crystals, crystallography, mineralogy, petrology, minerals, materials, structures, mines, mining, mineral, rocks American Geophysical Union EOS American Geophysical Union. EOS, Transactions, Americ ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
EOS, Transactions, American Geophysical Union, 2008, American Geophysical Union, EOS, Volume 89, Number 5
|
|
|
American Geophysical Union, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. American Geophysical Union, 2008, EOS, Volume 89, Number 5. Softbound, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Geophysics Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, microscopy, crystals, crystallography, mineralogy, petrology, minerals, materials, structures, mines, mining, mineral, rocks American Geophysical Union EOS American Geophysical Union. EOS, Transactions, Americ ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
EOS, Transactions, American Geophysical Union, 2008, American Geophysical Union, EOS, Volume 89, Number 6
|
|
|
American Geophysical Union, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. American Geophysical Union, 2008, EOS, Volume 89, Number 6. Softbound, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Geophysics Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, microscopy, crystals, crystallography, mineralogy, petrology, minerals, materials, structures, mines, mining, mineral, rocks American Geophysical Union EOS American Geophysical Union. EOS, Transactions, Americ ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
EOS, Transactions, American Geophysical Union, 2008, American Geophysical Union, EOS, Volume 89, Number 7
|
|
|
American Geophysical Union, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. American Geophysical Union, 2008, EOS, Volume 89, Number 7. Softbound, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Geophysics Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, microscopy, crystals, crystallography, mineralogy, petrology, minerals, materials, structures, mines, mining, mineral, rocks American Geophysical Union EOS American Geophysical Union. EOS, Transactions, Americ ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
EOS, Transactions, American Geophysical Union, 2008, American Geophysical Union, EOS, Volume 89, Number 8
|
|
|
American Geophysical Union, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. American Geophysical Union, 2008, EOS, Volume 89, Number 8. Softbound, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Geophysics Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, microscopy, crystals, crystallography, mineralogy, petrology, minerals, materials, structures, mines, mining, mineral, rocks American Geophysical Union EOS American Geophysical Union. EOS, Transactions, Americ ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
EOS, Transactions, American Geophysical Union, 2008, American Geophysical Union, EOS, Volume 89, Number 9
|
|
|
American Geophysical Union, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. American Geophysical Union, 2008, EOS, Volume 89, Number 9. Softbound, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Geophysics Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, microscopy, crystals, crystallography, mineralogy, petrology, minerals, materials, structures, mines, mining, mineral, rocks American Geophysical Union EOS American Geophysical Union. EOS, Transactions, Americ ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
EOS, Transactions, American Geophysical Union, 2008, American Geophysical Union, EOS, Volume 89, Number 10
|
|
|
American Geophysical Union, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. American Geophysical Union, 2008, EOS, Volume 89, Number 10. Softbound, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Geophysics Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, microscopy, crystals, crystallography, mineralogy, petrology, minerals, materials, structures, mines, mining, mineral, rocks American Geophysical Union EOS American Geophysical Union. EOS, Transactions, Americ ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
EOS, Transactions, American Geophysical Union, 2008, American Geophysical Union, EOS, Volume 89, Number 11
|
|
|
American Geophysical Union, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. American Geophysical Union, 2008, EOS, Volume 89, Number 11. Softbound, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Geophysics Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, microscopy, crystals, crystallography, mineralogy, petrology, minerals, materials, structures, mines, mining, mineral, rocks American Geophysical Union EOS American Geophysical Union. EOS, Transactions, Americ ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
EOS, Transactions, American Geophysical Union, 2008, American Geophysical Union, EOS, Volume 89, Number 12
|
|
|
American Geophysical Union, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. American Geophysical Union, 2008, EOS, Volume 89, Number 12. Softbound, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Geophysics Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, microscopy, crystals, crystallography, mineralogy, petrology, minerals, materials, structures, mines, mining, mineral, rocks American Geophysical Union EOS American Geophysical Union. EOS, Transactions, Americ ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
EOS, Transactions, American Geophysical Union, 2008, American Geophysical Union, EOS, Volume 89, Number 14
|
|
|
American Geophysical Union, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. American Geophysical Union, 2008, EOS, Volume 89, Number 14. Softbound, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Geophysics Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, microscopy, crystals, crystallography, mineralogy, petrology, minerals, materials, structures, mines, mining, mineral, rocks American Geophysical Union EOS American Geophysical Union. EOS, Transactions, Americ ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
EOS, Transactions, American Geophysical Union, 2008, American Geophysical Union, EOS, Volume 89, Number 15
|
|
|
American Geophysical Union, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. American Geophysical Union, 2008, EOS, Volume 89, Number 15. Softbound, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Geophysics Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, microscopy, crystals, crystallography, mineralogy, petrology, minerals, materials, structures, mines, mining, mineral, rocks American Geophysical Union EOS American Geophysical Union. EOS, Transactions, Americ ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
EOS, Transactions, American Geophysical Union, 2008, American Geophysical Union, EOS, Volume 89, Number 16
|
|
|
American Geophysical Union, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. American Geophysical Union, 2008, EOS, Volume 89, Number 16. Softbound, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Geophysics Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, microscopy, crystals, crystallography, mineralogy, petrology, minerals, materials, structures, mines, mining, mineral, rocks American Geophysical Union EOS American Geophysical Union. EOS, Transactions, Americ ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
EOS, Transactions, American Geophysical Union, 2008, American Geophysical Union, EOS, Volume 89, Number 17
|
|
|
American Geophysical Union, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. American Geophysical Union, 2008, EOS, Volume 89, Number 17. Softbound, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Geophysics Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, microscopy, crystals, crystallography, mineralogy, petrology, minerals, materials, structures, mines, mining, mineral, rocks American Geophysical Union EOS American Geophysical Union. EOS, Transactions, Americ ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
EOS, Transactions, American Geophysical Union, 2008, American Geophysical Union, EOS, Volume 89, Number 18
|
|
|
American Geophysical Union, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. American Geophysical Union, 2008, EOS, Volume 89, Number 18. Softbound, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Geophysics Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, microscopy, crystals, crystallography, mineralogy, petrology, minerals, materials, structures, mines, mining, mineral, rocks American Geophysical Union EOS American Geophysical Union. EOS, Transactions, Americ ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2211)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1358)$5-10 (453)
$10-25 (501)
$25-50 (171)
$50-100 (52)
$100-250 (31)
$250-500 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (207)Paperback (2366)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (80)Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (2573)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
