Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with E from BarbaraGene Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: BarbaraGene Books (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: BarbaraGene Books x


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) E-Z Color & Fold Cars
Arceneaux, Marc

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1983. Cover has edgewear, scuffs, and damage from sticker removal. 12 pages are clean, tight, and unused. Color, cut, and assemble toys on heavy cardstock paper - Police car, two stock cars, exoticar, mini-car, taxi, commuter sports car.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) E-Z Color & Fold Country Vehicles
Arceneaux, Marc

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1983. Cover has edgewear and damage from sticker removal. 12 pages are clean, tight, and unused. Color, cut, and assemble toys on heavy cardstock paper - Pickup Truck, Sport Pickup Trick, Sake Bed Truck, Station Wagon, Four Wheel Drive.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) E-Z Color & Fold Space Vehicles
Arceneaux, Marc

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1983. Cover has edgewear, scuffs, and damage from sticker removal. 12 pages are clean, tight, and unused. Color, cut, and assemble toys on heavy cardstock paper - Rekon, Tri-Phon, Artix, Mono-Exploratory Module (MEM). Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) E-Z Color & Fold Trucks & Trailers
Arceneaux, Marc

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1983. Cover has edgewear, scuffs, and damage from sticker removal. 12 pages are clean, tight, and unused. Color, cut, and assemble toys on heavy cardstock paper - Race Car Team (tractor with sleeper and stock car), semi truck, dump truck.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) Easy Machine Quilting: 12 Step-by-Step Lessons from the Pros, Plus a Dozen Projects to Machine Quilt
Townswick, Jane (ed.)

Easy Machine Quilting:  12 Step-by-Step Lessons from the Pros, Plus a Dozen Projects to Machine Quilt
Stock photo.
Quilting experts such as Caryl Bryer Fallert, Debra Wagner, and Hari Walneri contribute helpful tips and projects for making ... read more

Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1998. Cover has some edgewear and light dents. Pages are clean and tight. 248 pages. Cover price 19.95.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Ecology & Evolution of Livebearing Fishes (Poeciliidae)
Meffe, Gary K. and Franklin F. Snelson, Jr. (editors)

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1989. New, unused hardcover book with some shelf wear to dust jacket. SIGNED on title page by Meffe and Snelson. 453 pages. Advanced Reference Series: Physical and Life Sciences. Excellent copy of hard-to-find biology reference book.. Signed by Author. 1st. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
7) Education and Ecstasy
Leonard, George B

New York, NY: Dell Publishing. 5th printing. Ex-library paperback with usual marks. Cover wear includes bumped edges and sticker residue. Pages are clean and tight. 239 pages. Original cover price 2.25. Copyright 1968.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Education on Trial : Strategies for the Future
Johnson, William J. (editor)

Oakland, CA: I C S Press, 1985. Some wear to cover. Light ink stamp on first page. Pages are clean and tight with no underlining. Original cover price 12.95. 352 pages.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Eire-Ireland: An Interdisciplinary Journal of Irish Studies - Spring/Summer 2000
Curtin, Nancy (editor)

The Irish American Cultural Institute, 2000. Special Issue: Translation. Cover wear includes bumped edges and corners and a few dents. Pages have some bumped corners but are clean and tight. 249 pages.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) El Escorial: The Monastery and the Prince's and Infant's Little Houses
Serrano, Matilde Lopez

Madrid, Spain: Editorial Patrimonion Nacional, 1983. The Monastery of San Lorenzo de el Escorial. Informative text with lots of color photos. Cover has edgewear and bends. Pages have a few bent corners but are clean and tight. 223 pages. Text is in English.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) El Portal - Fall 2000
Sebben, Gregory (editor)

Portales, NM: Eastern New Mexico University, 2000. University publication with poetry, fiction, and artwork by students and others. Minor cover wear includes bumps and smudges. Pages are clean and tight - like new. 293 pages. Includes work by: Brandon Oberg, Anne Wilson, Geralyn Chaufty Million, Betty Williamson, Michael Shaughnessy, Yvette Ferran Gossett, Jeremy Montoya, Amber Dixson, Eric Wimmer, Angelina Hunter, Melissa Borden, Blanca Esthela Banuelos, Scott Scifres, Nicole Gray, Estella Rush, Jennifer T... more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Enchanted Pig : Rumanian Fairy Tale
Redpath, Ann (editor)

Mankato, MN: Creative Company, 1984. Cover wear includes lightly bumped corners and a large sticker on the back cover. Pages are clean and tight - almost like new. Color illustrations. 40 pages. . Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Tardi, Jacques. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Erotic 3D: 30 State-of-the-Art Secret Images for Adults
Kean, Roger and Oliver Frey

Carlton Books, 2000. Minor edgewear to cover. Pages are clean and tight. Popular hidden image stereograms with erotic images. 36 pages. For adults. Original cover price 14.95.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Essays in 20th Centry New Mexico History
DeMark, Judith Boyce (Ed.)

Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico Press, 1994. Used textbook with some highlighting and underlining. Some cover wear including rubbed edges and bumped corners. Black-and-white photos. 255 pages.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Eternal Savage (Original Title: Eternal Lover)
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, Inc.. Ace Mini paperback. Cover has lightly bumped edges and corners, 3 scratches, and a small ink mark on spine. Ink mark on edge of text block. Pages are clean, tight, and unmarked. 192 pages. Original cover price .40. F-234. Stone Age Nu meets modern Victoria Custer of Nebraska visiting Tarzan. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Ever the Wildebeest: An Autobiography of a Natural Engineer
Hiatt, Dean B

Texas: Kerrville Printing Company, 1979. Lots of dirt on cover. Pages are clean and tight. This seems to be a privately-printed book, written by the author at age 80. Includes his black-and-white drawings. Part biography part Texas history. 257 pages.. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Privately Printed. ... more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Everybody's Favorite March Album For Piano - #71
Marden, Robert (editor)

New York, NY: Amsco Music Publishing Co. , 1949. Cover wear includes bumped edges and corners, rubs, pen marks, and bends. Some pages have chords written in ink and marks from paper clips. Pages are otherwise clean and tight. 160 pages. More than 40 marches by John Philip Sousa and others. Includes: Picadore, Rifle Regiment, Semper Fidelis, Bridal Chorus, Coronation March, Funeral March, Marines' Hymn, Tannhauser March, Toreador March, Wedding March, Zacatecas, and many more.. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 4t... more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Everybody's Guide to Homeopathic Medicines
Cummings, Stephen; Ullman, Dana

New York, NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1991. Revised and Expanded Edition. New paperback with some shelf wear to cover including lightly bumped edges and light smudges. Pages are clean and tight. Good for beginners. 321 pages. Original cover price 10.95.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BarbaraGene Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: