Titles starting with E from The Book Press
Bookseller: The Book Press (titles starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Press (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 312
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
ECG Semiconductors, TTL Data Manual
|
|
|
Phillips ECG, 1981. Light shelf rubbing to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 2) |
ESP: Fact or Fantasy?
|
|
|
Castle, 1970. Tight, vlean copy with light edge rubbing to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 3) |
Each Other's Victims
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1970. Tight, copy with standard library markings, shelf rubbing to boards and DJ, DJ is wrapped in mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 4) |
Eagle Entangled
|
|
|
New York: Longmans, Green and Co., 1979. Previous college textbook with markings on half title page.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Eagle Has Flown
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1991. Tight, clean copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Eagle Has Flown
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1991. Light sunning to edges of boards, great reading copy.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Eagle Has Flown
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1991. Tight clean copy, knick to top front corner of DJ.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Eagle at the Gate
|
|
|
New York: Coward-McCann, and Geoghegan, 1978. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 9) |
Earl Warren: Governor of California
|
|
|
New York: Exposition Press, 1969. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on cover and spine. Boards show shelf rubbing , "used" stamp on text block. Tight, clean copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Early America at Work, A Pictorial Guide to Our Vanishing Occupations
|
|
|
New York: A. S. Barnes and Company, 1963. Black boards with silver lettering on spine. Boards show edgewear. DJ has been taped to boards, rubbing to boards with chipping to edges.. Hard Cover. Good/Good -. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
Early American Specs: An Exciting Collectible
|
|
|
Glendale, California: The Occidental Publishing Company, 1974. Burgundy cloth boards with gilt lettering on cover and spine. Rubbing to corners and edges of head and tail of spine. DJ shows shelf wear with rubbing to cover and edges, bumping to edges, 1/4" tear to top front edge, light chipping to top corners and head of spine.. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 12) |
Early Childhood Development: Prenatal Through Age Eight
|
|
|
Cambridge, ON, Canada: Maxwell Macmillan Canada, Incorporated, 1987. cover slightly soiled, remains of sticker on cover. Trade Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 13) |
Early Detection, Breast Cancer is Curable
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1974. Light shelf rubbing to cover.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Early Pohl
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, 1976. Black boards with purple lettering on spine. Light rubbing to edges, cornes bumped. DJ has been preserved in mylar with only minimal rubbing.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Earth Book of Stormgate
|
|
|
Berkley Publishing Corporation, 1978. Blue boards with orange lettering on spine. Edges of boards are rubbed, corners bumped. DJ is rubbed, chipping to edges.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
Earth Father/Sky Father
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, N. J.: Prentice Hall, 1981. small tears in DJ. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Earth Shine
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace & World, 1969. Blue cloth boards quarter bound in white cloth with copper lettering on spine. Boards show light shelfwear. Tight copy.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Earth as I See it
|
|
|
Self Published, 2006. Tight, clean copy with light shelf rubbing to wraps, signed and inscribed by author.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Earthworks
|
|
|
San Francisco: Friends of the Earth, 1980. cover slightly worn, sticker on back. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
East African Folktales
|
|
|
Little Rock: August House Publishers, 1997. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (68)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (213)$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (234)Paperback (77)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)With dust jacket (268)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (312)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

