Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar

Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 320
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) E Quake: A New Approach to Understanding the End Time Mysteries in the Book of Revelation
Hayford, Jack W

E Quake: A New Approach to Understanding the End Time Mysteries in the Book of Revelation
Stock photo.
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1999. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased and slightly frayed/ several page tips creased. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
2) The ESP Reader
Knight, David C. (Editor)

Castle Books, 1969. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; scuffed and creased; moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ corners and spine bumped. Reissue. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
3) ESP in Life and Lab: Tracing Hidden Channels
Rhine, Louisa E

New York: Collier Books, 1969. Book shows moderate to heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and scuffed; slightly soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several pages and page tips creased/ page edges slightly soiled. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
4) Eager to Preach: Selected Sermons of Henry Bast
Bast, Henry

Bethany Reformed Church, 1987. Still shrink-wrapped****Corners and spine bumped. Hard Cover. New/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
5) The Eagle And The Rising Sun: The Japanese-American War, 1941 1943 Pearl Harbor Through Guadalcanal
Schom, Alan Morris

The Eagle And The Rising Sun: The Japanese-American War, 1941 1943 Pearl Harbor Through Guadalcanal
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 2003. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; a few small tears; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Earl Browder: The Failure of American Communism
Ryan, James G

Earl Browder: The Failure of American Communism
Stock photo.
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Alabama Pr, 2000. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased and frayed; 1 inch tear along top of front spine hinge/ several pages have high-liting/ several pages and page tips creased/ used text stamps and stickers. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-college Text. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $37.50
7) Early American School Books
Chandler Press

Maynard, Massachusetts: Chandler Press, 1988. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers scuffed and soiled; moderate edge wear/ previous owners name inside front cover. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
8) Early Civilization in China
Watson, William

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., 1966. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ several pages have underlining and margin notes/ several pages and page tips creased. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Early Del Rey
Del Rey, Lester

Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1975. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. has several small tears, chips and creases; heavy edge wear; spine faded/ corners and spine bumped/ several page tips creased. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Early Graves
Hansen, Joseph

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1987. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. price clipped; back tear taped; several small creases; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ corners and spine bumped/ slight readers slant. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
11) The Early Inhabitants of the Americas
Stafford, Harry Errald

New York: Vantage Press, 1959. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several tears, chips and creases; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) Early Southern Towns
Wilson, Everett B

New York: Castle Books, 1967. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/D.J. has numerious tears, chips and creases; scuffed and soiled; heavy edge wear/ corners and spine bumped and slightly frayed/ readers slant/ gift inscription on front page/ page edges slightly soiled. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Early Victorian
Greiff, Constance M

Early Victorian
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Abbeville Pr, 1995. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several creases; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine slightly bumped and frayed; board edges slightly frayed. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
14) The Early Work of Aubrey Beardsley
Beardsley, Aubrey

Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1967. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased/ page edges slightly soiled. Reissue. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
15) Earth
Dorling Kindersley

Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Dorling Kindersley Family Library, 1995. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards show moderate edge wear/ corners slightly bumped. 4th Printing. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
16) The Earth Abideth
Dell, George

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Ohio State Univ Pr, 1986. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. shows moderate edge wear. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) Earth Colors
Andrews, Sarah

Earth Colors
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2005. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; small tear on top of rear cover; moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ corners and spine creased/ several page tips creased/ writing on top corner of front page. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
18) Earth Made of Glass
Barnes, John

Earth Made of Glass
Stock photo.
London: Millennium, 1998. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased and scuffed; moderate edge wear/ previous bookstore price on title page. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) Earth Time Moon Time: Rediscovering the Sacred Lunar Year
Hinshaw, Annette

Earth Time Moon Time: Rediscovering the Sacred Lunar Year
Stock photo.
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1999. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ readers slant/ several pages and page tips creased . 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
20) Earthlight
Clarke, Arthur C

New York: Ballantine Books, 1970. Book shows moderate to heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and scuffed; heavy edge wear; several small chips/ corners and spine hinge creased/ several page tips creased/ pages slightly yellowed. 7th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25


Results 1 - 20 of 320
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (256)
$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (129)
Paperback (190)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (126)
With dust jacket (314)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United States (320)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: