cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with E from Longfellows Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Longfellows Books (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: Longfellows Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 275
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) Each Other's Dreams; Contemporary Black American Writing
Scott, L.e

Outrigger Publishers, 1969. Trade Paperback. Fine. Anthology. trade paperback. Fine. Unmarked. " A special issue of Pacific Quarterly Moana". 77 pages. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) Each to the Other
La Farge, Christopher

Coward McCann, 1969. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine Minus. NF-/NF-. Tight, clean copy of the book with one bumped corner and a name crossed out in felt pen along with a private bookplate on the inside front cover. DJ a little sunned on the spine, unclipped, no rips with a little rubbing to the top edge and top/bottom of the spine. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) Eagle Against The Sun
Spector, Ronald H

Simon & Schuster, 1985. Hard Bound. Near Fine/Very Good. DJ price-clipped in plastic. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) Eagle Against the Sun: The American War With Japan
Spector, Ronald H

Eagle Against the Sun: The American War With Japan
Stock photo.
Random House Inc, 1985. Paperback. Near Fine. Later printing of the 1985 edition. NF, very tight and clean, UNMARKED. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
5) Eagle Day
Collier, Richard

Dutton, 1969. First Edition. Hard Bound. Near Fine Plus/Near Fine. Stated first edition. The book and jacket show just a little shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
6) The Eagle and the Stork
Christowe, Stoyan

Harper's Magazine Press, 1976. First Edition. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Fine/Near Fine Plus. Stated first edition, first printing. Very lightly soiled jacket. Book immaculate. F/NF+. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
7) The Eagle & the Fort: The Story of John McLoughlin
Morrison, Dorothy N

Oregon Historical Society Press, 1985. Paperback. Near Fine. NF condition, with a little light soiling. Unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Early American Furniture Makers: A Social and Biographical Study
Ormsbee, Thomas Hamilton

Tudor Publishing Co, 1969. Second Edition. Hard Bound. Near Fine. Near fine condition. 2nd edition, 2nd printing. Unmarked. 183 pages. Illustrated throughout. Nice reference copy. Clean & tight copy. 122 photos. Endpapers feature a chart of the "Chief Known American Cabinet Makers and the Years They Worked". ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Early American Inns and Taverns
Lathrop, Elise

Arno, 1977. Reprint of 1926 Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Fine. F/F in Mylar. Unmarked. Unclipped. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Early American Soil Conservationists
MacDonald, Angus

Dept. Of Agriculture Misc. Publication #449, 1969. First American Edition. Pamphlet. Near Fine/None as Issued. Near Fine Pamphlet. Approx. 6" X 9". 63 pages. Illustrated. From Jared Elliot to Edmund Ruffin. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Early Arizona: Prehistory to the Civil War
Wagoner, Jay J

Univ of Arizona Pr, 1975. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. POS on the inner front cover. NF. Unmarked, tight and clean. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Early Carolingian Warfare: Prelude to Empire
Bachrach, Bernard S

Early Carolingian Warfare: Prelude to Empire
Stock photo.
University of Pennsylvania Press, 2001. First Printing. Cloth. Near Fine Plus/Near Fine. 1 present in the number line. The book is basically as new; tight, bright and clean. The DJ is bright, clean and intact with a hint of rubbing to the top edge. NF+/NF. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $52.00
13) Early Christian Writings
Staniforth, Maxwell

Hippocrene Books, 1986. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG. A tight, clean copy of the book in a lightly soiled jacket; being very slightly musty. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) Early Doors: My Life and the Theater
Burton, Philip

The Dial Press, 1969. First Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good Minus. Stated first printing. NF/VG-. The book is very tight and clean; the jacket is intact but rubbed. Unclipped. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
15) Early Greek Myth: A Guide to Literary and Artistic Sources- 2 Volumes
Gantz, Timothy

Johns Hopkins Univ Pr, 1996. Trade Paperback. Good Plus. 2 Volumes together. Volume 1: G+. A tight and solid copy of the pb, with markings in the margins of maybe 30 pages. Volume 2: G+++. A tight, clean and solid copy of the book, but I find 5 or so pages with unobtrusive markings in the margins of the pages. A great reference/reading copy of both volumes. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
16) Early Indian Economic History
Saletore, Rajaram Narayan

Curzon, 1975. First British Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Very Good. Fine volume in a VG dust jacket. Unmarked. Unclipped. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
17) Early Man and the Cosmos
Hadingham, Evan

Walker & Co, 1984. Cloth. Good/Good. G/G. Ex-library, with the usual markings. Unmarked inside. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) Early Man and the Ocean: A Search for the Beginnings of Navigation and Seaborne Civilizations
Heyerdahl, Thor

Doubleday & Company, 1979. First Printing. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. VG++/VG++. A fine maybe 50 pages with unobtrusive bullet points in the margins of the pages, else tight, square and clean. DJ bright with minimal wear, although it is lightly sunned on the spine. Unclipped. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) Early Man in Britain and His Place in the Tertiary Period
Dawkins, William Boyd

Elibron Classics, 2006. Trade Paperback. Very Good. This is an unabridged facsimile edition of the book originally published in 1880 by MacMillan. Book is in hand, with some bullet points in the margins of maybe 50 pages. VG. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
20) Early Modern Paintings from the U.S.S.R

Harry N Abrams, Inc, 1969. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/None as Issued. Fine. Hardbound. Small Quarto. All reproductions in Color. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50


Results 1 - 20 of 275
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (248)
Fine or New (53)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (65)
$10-25 (152)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (132)
Paperback (72)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (110)
With dust jacket (201)
Signed (2)
With photos (44)

Filter by country:
United States (275)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: