Titles starting with E from That's a Wrap!
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (titles starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 437
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
| 1) |
E Pluribus Bang!
|
|
|
Paperback lib #65-709 Dec 1971.. NF (very slight roll, but tight, square. appears unread). talk about your timely and pertinent books!! You'll love this spoof of the Presidency, the CIA, the FBI!. 1st edition. Binding is PB. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.28
|
|
| 2) |
E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial in His Adventure on Earth
|
|
|
Berkley. Very Good+++. 1982. First Berkley Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-425-05453-5 Nice clean, square 6th print. Very light shelf and edge wear and a couple of light bends to cover, but still very attractive. Clean unmarked interior. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.23
|
|
| 3) |
The ER Companion (an Unauthorized guide)
|
|
|
Citidel Press #517674 1996.. Very Good++. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Nice and clean, with light edge wear. All you never ever wanted to know about the ER personnel.patients.and episodes of (I think) at least a couple of years.medi cal terms, etc. Illustrated by ER Cast Photo Cover. First Edition. Binding is Oversize Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.03
|
|
| 4) |
ESP (Extrasensory Perception)
|
|
|
Pyramid #X-774. Very Good. 1962. First Pyramid Edition. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Nice and square, with light shelf wear and a thumbing crease. Appears not to have been read, but has a smudge on the right edge. Attractive. first print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 5) |
ESP: a Personal Memoir
|
|
|
Dutton 1964.. Very Good+++/Very Good. "an extraordinary autobiographical exceursion into the many worlds of Extrasensory Perception" Light edge wear and shelf wear to dj. Very tiny single corner bump. BCE edition. Binding is Hard Cover. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 6) |
Eagle Feather
|
|
|
Scholastic. Very Good+++ to Near Fine. 1966. First Scholastic Edition. Paperback. no isbn 2nd print. Prev owner's name inside front cover top. Also, stamped in red lettering is the expression: BAH-DOOK-TOO-AH...Indian translation? Nice clean book, with small bump top spine end and miniscule tear there, and light shelf wear. Other than that mentioned, no other writing or markings in book. Attractive and collectible. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Eagle and the Nightingales (bardic Voices Book III)
|
|
|
Baen Books. Near Fine/Very Good+. 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. noisbn Book appears unread. DJ is a bit shelf worn, and has some edge ruffling, but no tears. First print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 8) |
An Ear for Danger The 3 Investigators Crimebusters #5
|
|
|
Borzoi #89943 1989.. Very Good+++. Nice and tight and clean and square. Unread with a hint of shelf wear. First Borzoi Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 9) |
Early Del Rey
|
|
|
Doubleday. Very Good/Very Good. 1973. Book Club (BCE). Hard Cover. noisbn Corner bumps, dj rubbing, ruboff on front cover. Clean interior. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Early Poems of James Russell Lowell Including the Biglow Papers with Introduction By Henry Ketcham
|
|
|
A. L. Burt. Good/No Jacket. 1900. Unk. Leather. Approx 6 x 9 noisbn Missing fep. Small triangular piece out of top end of spine about 1/2 at widest point, tapering to zero at about 1 1/2". Gilt edges, gilt lettering and flower decoration on front board, gilt lettering "Lowell's Poems" on spine. Book is nice and square, leather actually in very nice condition (still supple and pliable, not all dried out) with a few small scuff marks, but corners are nice. A very nice old book! My favorit... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Early Pohl
|
|
|
Doubleday 1976.. VG+/VG+ (some dustiness and edge shading of dj, but tight, sq). BCE edition. Binding is HB. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 12) |
The Early Work of Aubrey Beardsley (157 Plates with 2 in color)
|
|
|
Dover Publications. Very Good++. 1967. First Dover Edition. Square Bound Magazine. 67-21705 Nice clean book (appears to be first print), with no writing or markings other than prev owner's name inside bottom front fep in black sharpie. Slight edge and shelf wear . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Earth And Life Upon it
|
|
|
Ginn & Co 1940.. Very Good+/Pictoral Boards. Nice and clean and tight. Very slight rounding of corners, and prev owner's namd inside front boards (mostly in pencil), but very clean and attractive. Think it's probably a first, but not sure. No other print history indicated. Salmon colored boards with Black, teal lettering, drawing. In looking through the book, page 310 has a picture cut out, and pages 311-312 are m issing (picture, looks like!) Dang it!! Everything else seems to be in place. Very ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.98
|
|
| 14) |
Earth Blood and Earth Blood: Aurora Quest (2 Books Sold as set)
|
|
|
Gold Eagle. Good to Very Good. 2006. First Gold Eagle Edition. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn for set Price is for both books. Aurora has spine lean and creasing. Other book is clean, light spine crease, light edge wear to both. No writing or markings. Both first prints. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Earth Book of Stormgate
|
|
|
Berkley Putnam. Near Fine/Very Good. 1978. Book Club (BCE). Hard Cover. noisbn Cover rubbing to dj and crease on top and top spine dj. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Earth Book of Stormgate
|
|
|
Berkley Putnam 1978.. Fine/Near Fine. Concluding twelve stories (including the novelette the Man Who Counts) to the future history series by Anderson. Illustrated by Roberts, Tony. BCE edition. Binding is Hard Cover. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.05
|
|
| 17) |
Earth Factor X (orginal title: The Secret Galactics)
|
|
|
dAW #UY1249 (#206) . Very Good-. 1976. First Daw Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Price blackened, slight spine lean, edge wear. First print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Earth Invader (orig Title: Anything You Can Do )
|
|
|
Leisure Books. Very Good+++. 1963. First Leisure Books Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-8439-1059-3 Nice clean book. Appears unread, but has light spine lean and a partial light spine edge crease on front cover (very light). Originally printed in 1962, this appears to be from approximately 1981 or so? (mostly because of the $2.25 Leisure cover price.) Cover states "First time in Paperback" (Your guess is as good or better than mine!) . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Earth Manual How to Work with Nature to Preserve, restore, and enjoy Wild land Without Taming it
|
|
|
San Francisco Book Co/ Houghton Mifflin. Near Fine. 1975. First Edition Stated. Square Bound Magazine. Approx 8 1/2 x 10 0-395-20541-7 Tight, clean and square first print. Very tiny bit of corner rounding. Clean, unmarked interior. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.28
|
|
| 20) |
Earth Our Crowded Spaceship
|
|
|
Fawcett. Very Good. 1974. First Fawcett Crest Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-449-23172-0 Solid copy. Light cover creasing, light spine crease. Attractive. Third print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (299)Fine or New (24)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (38)$5-10 (192)
$10-25 (162)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (117)Paperback (272)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (207)With dust jacket (116)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (437)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
