Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from Alexander Books

Bookseller: Alexander Books (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Alexander Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 93
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) E.L. GODKIN AND AMERICAN FOREIGN POLICY 1865-1900
Armstrong, William M

E.L. GODKIN AND AMERICAN FOREIGN POLICY 1865-1900
Stock photo.
Greenwood Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0837197112 . Hardcover, no dust jacket. No marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) EARLY AMERICAN EMBROIDERY DESIGNS
Davis, Mildred

Crown. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1974. Second Printing. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. No chips, tears or marks. 2nd Printing. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) EARLY DAYS Thge Life of Harry L. Dalton (Volume 1)
Sharpe, John L

Pentland Press, Inc.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0946270260 . Hardcover w/dust jacket. No chips, tears, marks. Clean and tight. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) EARLY ENGLISH STAGES: 1300 TO1600, VOLUME TWO 1576 TO 1660, PART II
Wickham, Glynne

Columbia University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0231089376 . Hardcover, no dust jacket. Previous owner's name inside front flyleaf. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) EARLY ENGLISH STAGES: 1300 TO1600, VOLUME TWO 1576 TO 1660, PART I
Wickham, Glynne

Columbia University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. No marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
6) THE EARLY POSTGLACIAL SETTLEMENT OF NORTHERN EUROPE An Ecological Perspective
Mellars, Paul (editor)

University of Pittsburgh Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 082291137X . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket has no chips or tears. Small spot on top edge of text block. Minor silverfishing to top of covers. Previous owner's initials on flyleaf. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) EARLY YUMA A Graphic History of Life on the American Nile
Crowe, Rosalie (editor) ; Sidney Brinkernoff (editor)

Yuma Country Historical Society Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Paperback. 087358144X . Trade paperback. Minor bumping to top of spine. No marks. ; Trade PB . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) ECHO PARK
Connelly, Michael

Little, Brown & Co.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2006. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 9780316734950 . Hardcover in dust jacket. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. No chips, tears or marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) THE ECLOGUES OF VIRGIL (BILINGUAL EDITION) A Translation
Ferry, David

THE ECLOGUES OF VIRGIL (BILINGUAL EDITION)   A Translation
Stock photo.
Following on the heels of his acclaimed translations of Horace's Odes and the epic of Gilgamesh, Ferry's translation of Virgi... read more

Farrar Straus & Giroux (T). Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0374146349 . Remainder mark top of text block. No other defects. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 0.75 x 9.5 x 6 Inches; A new version, by the acclaimed translator of The Odes of Horace and Gilgamesh. <P>The greatest poet of Rome's golden age, Virgil was born in 70 b.c. in northern Italy. His Eclogues-satirical, passionate, nostalgic-are among the most influential poems of love and pastoral fanc... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
10) ECONOMIC POLICYMAKING IN CONFLICT SOCIETY The Argentine Case
Mallon, Richard D. & Juan V. Sourrouille

Harvard University Press. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. 0674229304 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Underlining on 3 pages. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
11) ECONOMICS OF FOOD SAFETY
Caswell, Julie A. (editor)

Elsevier Applied Science. Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0444016147 . Ex-library, no dust jacket. Usual marks. Interior tight and clean. ; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) EDD CARTIER The Known and the Unknown
Cartier, Edward Daniel (Dean Cartier, editor)

Gerry De La Ree. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Lightly edgeworn, no marks in book. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
13) THE EFFAYES OR COUNSELS CIVILL & MORALL OF FRANCIS BACON
Bacon, Sir Francis

Heritage Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. B0017QLY4M . Hardcover, no dust jacket. Minor bumping, no marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) EIGHT DRAMAS
Brown, John Gracen

J. G. Brown. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. B0006EZJRY . Sticker removal spot on flyleaf, no marks in text. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
15) EIGHT LONGER POEMS
Slavitt, David R

Louisiana State University Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0807115975 . Hardcover in dust jacket. No chips, tears or marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
16) EL DISCRETO ENCANTO DEL LIGUERO
Pizano, Daniel Samper

PANAMERICANA EDITORIAL. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 9583601039 . No chips, tears or marks. ; Spanish Edition; 0.8 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 204 pages . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
17) ELECTIONS AND PARTY MANAGEMENT Politics in the Time of Disraeli and Gladstone
Hanham, H J

Longman. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. 0582507014 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket has short tear, light rubbing. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
18) ELECTRIC EEL CALLING
Shackelford, Shelby

Charles Scribner's Sons. Good with no dust jacket. 1941. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Previous owner's name on flyleaf. End papers tanned, light soiling. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) ELLET'S BRIGADE: THE STRANGEST OUTFIT OF ALL
Hearn, Chester G

ELLET'S BRIGADE: THE STRANGEST OUTFIT OF ALL
Stock photo.
Louisiana State University Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2006. Paperback. 0807131865 . Remainder mark; otherwise AS NEW. ; Trade PB . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
20) ELSEWHERE
Zevin, Gabrielle

ELSEWHERE
Stock photo.
This young adult novel is a tender, funny, and thought-provoking story about first love and seeing death as the other half of... read more

Farrar Straus & Giroux. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2005. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 0374320918 . Hardcover in dust jacket. 4th Printing; no chips, tears or marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50


Results 1 - 20 of 93
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (69)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)
$5-10 (49)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (79)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (78)

Filter by country:
United States (93)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: