cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from Vandello Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Vandello Books (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Vandello Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Early pioneers and Indians of Minnesota and Rice County
Lillie Clara Berg

L.C. Berg, 1959. Hardcover. Excellent condition. California, 1959. Hardcover. History of early Minnesota with an emphasis on the Rice County area. No dust jacket as issued. Limited to 1000 copies. Fine with mild wear to the edges. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
2) East Side: A Description of the Structure, Powers, and Services of Its Governmental Units
Mrs. Wendell Lovett; Editor-Mrs. Harry Howell; Photographer-Frank Anderson; Photographer-Bruce Leber; Photographer-Mrs. W.A. Stennett

League of Woman Voters Lake Washington, 1969. Paperback. 1969. Softcover, light soiling t. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
3) East Side: A Description of the Structure, Powers, and Services of Its Governmental Units
Mrs. Wendell Lovett; Editor-Mrs. Harry Howell; Photographer-Frank Anderson; Photographer-Bruce Leber; Photographer-Mrs. W.A. Stennett

League of Woman Voters Lake Washington, 1969. Paperback. Very Good. Bellevue: The League of Women Voters, 1969. Softcover. Demographics of cities located to the immediate east of Seattle. Extensively illustrated. Near Fine with mild age toning. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
4) East of the Sun and West of the Moon
John Ringo

East of the Sun and West of the Moon
Stock photo.
Baen, 2006-04-25. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: Baen, 2006. Hardcover. First/First. Near Fine with light edgewear. A fantastic copy. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) Eighteen Songs of a Nomad Flute: The Story of Lady Wen-Chi
Robert A. Rorex; Translator-Wen Fong

Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1975-02. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1975. Hardcover in Slipcase. Near Fine in lightly worn slipcase. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
6) Eldest (Inheritance, Book 2)
Christopher Paolini

Eldest (Inheritance, Book 2)
Stock photo.
A sensational avalanche of shifting political alliances, unexpected bombshells, and intense relationships races through this ... read more

Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2005-08-23. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Knopf, 2005. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket is lightly wrinkled at spine ends. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) Elizabeth Costello
J. M. Coetzee

Elizabeth Costello
Stock photo.
The writer Elizabeth Costello was a character in Coetzee's 1999 novel THE LIVES OF ANIMALS. In this novel, the eponymous Eliz... read more

Viking Adult, 2003-10-13. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Viking, 2003. Hardcover. First American edition, First printing. Fine in Fine dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) Ellen Foster
Kaye Gibbons

An 11-year-old girl narrates this award-winning first novel. Ellen witnesses her beloved mother's suicide and is forced to li... read more

Algonquin Books Of Chapel Hill, 1987-05. Hardcover. Excellent condition. NC: Algonquin, 1987. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Near Fine with mild edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
9) Emotions
Jean W. Maggs

Emotions
Vantage Pr, 2005-08-30. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Vantage Press, 2005. Softcover. Near fine with light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.94
10) Empire Falls
Richard Russo

In Richard Russo's lengthy fifth novel--this one set in a small Maine town--the Empire Grill provides the focus for the town'... read more

Knopf, 2001-05-08. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Knopf, 2001. Hardcover. First/First. Signed copy of this Pulitzer Prize winner. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
11) End Games: An Aurelio Zen Mystery (Aurelio Zen Mysteries)
Michael Dibdin

Pantheon, 2007-08-14. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Pantheon, 2007. Paperback. Advanced Reader's Copy. Fine in wraps. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) The End of Oil: On the Edge of a Perilous New World
Paul Roberts

The End of Oil: On the Edge of a Perilous New World
Stock photo.
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2004-05-15. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Houghton, 2004. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Near Fine with light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Ending the Vietnam War : A History of America's Involvement in and Extrication from the Vietnam War
Henry Kissinger

Ending the Vietnam War : A History of America's Involvement in and Extrication from the Vietnam War
From his previously published memoirs and books on diplomacy, Kissinger excerpts sections that relate to the war in Vietnam a... read more

Simon & Schuster. Paperback. Excellent condition. 2003 Simon & Schuster. Light wear to cover. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
14) Enemy Lines I: Rebel Dream (Star Wars: The New Jedi Order, Book 11)
Aaron Allston

Enemy Lines I: Rebel Dream (Star Wars: The New Jedi Order, Book 11)
Stock photo.
This is the eleventh volume in the New Jedi Order series of Star Wars books.

Del Rey, 2002-03. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Del Rey, 2002. Paperback. First book in the Enemy Lines series. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) Equal Affections
David Leavitt

Equal Affections
Stock photo.
An elaboration of some of David Leavitt's early stories, EQUAL AFFECTIONS--his second novel--is about the family of a woman, ... read more

Weidenfeld & Nicholson, 1989-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Weidenfeld & Nicholson. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Author's second novel. Very Good with light spine fading. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
16) An Equal Music
Vikram Seth

An Equal Music
Stock photo.
Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1999-03-25. Hardcover. Excellent condition. London: Phoenix House, 1999. Hardcover. First Edition. Near Fine in like dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Eskimos Without Igloos: Social and Economic Development in Sugluk
Nelson H. H. Graburn

Little Brown & Company, 1969-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. 1969 Little, Brown & Company. Paperback. A history of the Eskimos in Sugluk, emphasizing the profound social changes in the 1950's and 60's. Light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
18) The Everlasting Story of Nory: A Novel
Nicholson Baker

The Everlasting Story of Nory: A Novel
Nicholson Baker's fifth novel is about a 9-year-old American girl, Eleanor "Nory" Winslow, living in London with her family. ... read more

Random House, 1998-04-14. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: Random House, 1998. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Tale of an American girl at an English school. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
19) Everything Flowers: Quilts from the Garden
Jean Wells; Valori Wells

C&T Publishing, 1996-05. Paperback. Excellent condition. CA: C&T Publishing, 1996. Softcover. Patterns and techniques for creating garden inspired quilts. Near Fine with light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Evidence: 1944-1994
Jane Livingston; David A. Ross; Photographer-Richard Avedon

Evidence: 1944-1994
Stock photo.
Richard Avedon's fashion photography from Harper's Bazaar.

Random House, 1994-05-10. Hardcover. Brand new. Random House 1994. Essays by Jane Livingston and Adam Gopnik. Edited by Mary Shanahan. Photographically illustrated wraps and boards. New, in shrinkwrap. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00


Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (5)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (24)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: