Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with E from Baylah's Books & More

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Baylah's Books & More (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: Baylah's Books & More x


Results 1 - 20 of 53
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) THE ELEMENTS OF STYLE
Strunk, Jr. William; White, E. B

Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc.. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0024182206 First Printing as per complete number string. Near Mint Condition. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. No other creases. Pages clean and unmarked. There is only a breath of edgewear. The front over and the first six pages of the book (Contents and Introducation)show mild indentation from a paper clip. Free Upgrade to Expedited Shipping. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $23.99
2) EUROPEAN PAINTING 18TH CENTURY

MC GRAW HILL. Hardcover. B000IK5XUY 5th printing. HC, no dust jacket. Corners bumped, spine edges have edge wear. All 24 slides present. Collectible! Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
3) Eagle Feather
Bulla, Clyde Robert

Scholastic Book Services. PAPERBACK. B000FAMHA6 3rd printing 1968. Binding square and tight, with one horizontal spine crease that radiates onto front cover. Lower front cover crease and moderate edge wear on side edges. Pages clean and unmarked w/ age-tanning. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. Free Upgrade to Expedited Shipping . Good. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
4) Eastern Ways to the Center: An Introduction to the Religions of Asia (Religious Life of Man)
Carmody, Denise Lardner; Carmody, John Tully

Wadsworth Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0534165427 First Printing as per complete number string. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. 2 small front cover creases. Highlighting/underlining. Shelf/edge wear is fairly minor...mostly on spine edges. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.05
5) An Easy Guide to Artificial Light Gardening for Pleasure and Profit
Johnston, Vernon; Carriere, Winifred

Gramercy Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0517125498 HC/DJ. Minor degewear to dj edges and mild age-tanning of pages the only blemishes. Near Mint Condition. Binding square and tight, with spine creasing. Boards pristine. Pages clean and unmarked. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.10
6) Easy-to-Use Zen: Refresh and Calm Your Mind, Body and Spirit with the Wisdom of Zen
Scott, David

Easy-to-Use Zen: Refresh and Calm Your Mind, Body and Spirit with the Wisdom of Zen
Stock photo.
Collins & Brown. PAPERBACK. 1843335875 Mint Condition. Only blemish I can find is dust on bottom page block. Ships Immediately . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.05
7) Eat Right 4 Your Type: The Individualized Diet Solution to Staying Healthy, Living Longer & Achieving Your Ideal Weight
D'Adamo, Peter J

Eat Right 4 Your Type: The Individualized Diet Solution to Staying Healthy, Living Longer & Achieving Your Ideal Weight
Stock photo.
Author Peter J. D'Adamo revolutionized the nutrition and health industry with his theories outlining the link between blood t... read more

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039914255X First printing, complete number string. Unclipped. The slightest edge wear to top edge of dust jacket. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
8) Eating Well For Optimum Health: The Essential Guide to Bringing Health and Pleasure Back to Eating
Weil, Andrew

Renowned nutritionist Andrew Weil provides a sensible weight-loss plan, which includes a low-fat, well-balanced diet that may... read more

Harper Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0060959584 First Printing as per complete number string. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. No creases. Pages clean and unmarked. Lower front corner bumped. Small indiscernible dents on front cover, slight wave to lower back corner. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
9) Echoes of Battle
James, Bushrod Washington

Henry T. Coates. Hardcover. B000NPMDN4 Ex-library book. Significant wear on top and bottom edges of the book. Milder wear on boards. top and side page blocks have gilt edges. HC, no dust jacket. Faint "Alameda Free Library" stamp on several pages, including photographic images.Pages are otherwise unmarked. Library stickr and envelope on inside front cover. This is a book of poetry. Definintely a collector's item. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. Free delivery confirmation ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $69.95
10) Eden Seekers Guide
Seavey

Loompanics Unlimited. PAPERBACK. 091517989X Brand New! Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. No creases. Pages clean and unmarked.The only blemish is that the spine and top and hinge edges of front and back covers are sun-faded. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
11) Edgar Cayce On Diet And Health
Cayce

Warner Books. PAPERBACK. B000JDJS7E G+. 8th (1976) printing of 1969 edition. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. Small creases and soil on front and back covers. Pages clean and unmarked w/ moderate age-tanning. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. Free Upgrade to Expedited Shipping . Good. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.25
12) The Edges of Science: Crossing the Boundary from Physics to Metaphysics
Morris, Richard

Prentice Hall. PAPERBACK. 0132350459 Stated first edition. Binding tight, spine uncreased, pages clean and unmarked. Cover corner creases, front cover corners curl up, page top corners previously bent. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
13) Educational Directions: A Report - 1951
Author, No

F. Porter Sargent. Hardcover. B001U27N3E HC, no DJ. This is the separately published Introduction to 33rd edition of the Handbook of Private Schools and is a memorial to F. Porter Sargent, who published the Handbook for many years. The spine and the hinge edge of the front cover are stained and the top page block has some foxing. Definitely a collectible item for those interested in the history of private school education. Pages clean and unmarked. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships immediately from CA. . Goo... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
14) Eight Months on Ghazzah Street: A Novel
Mantel, Hilary

Eight Months on Ghazzah Street: A Novel
Stock photo.
Frances Shore, a feminist and a liberal, tries to be tolerant of the change in values and customs she experiences when she go... read more

Holt Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0805052038 Stated first edition. Cover, spine, pages are all spotless/unmarred. Slight curl to front cover edge . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
15) Eight plays (The Modern library of the world's best books [78])
Moliere

[Random House. Hardcover. B0006AV4F4 Appears to be first printing (no others stated). Cover uncreased, pages unmarked with 2 very minor exceptions. Inside cover and page edges tanning. One significant spine crease although binding is secure to tight. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
16) Einstein, Trotsky, Hemingway, Freud and other great companions;: Critical memoirs of some famous friends
Eastman, Max

Collier Books ;. B0007ECHZU Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. No other creases. Pages clean and unmarked. There is a "Sale Price" stamp on the top front cover corner and a very small amount of wear (rubbing type) on the front cover. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.85
17) Electromagnetic Spectrum: New Many Speeds Theory
Volkmann, Walter H

Walter H. Volkmann. Hardcover. 0976522810 Stated First Printing. Near Mint Condition. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. Pages clean and unmarked. The only blemish is just a whisper of bumping of the back corners (front and back) of the spine. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.85
18) The Elementary Forms of the Religious Life
Durkheim, Emile; Joseph Ward Swain (Translator)

Macmillan Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. B000K02VKM Stated First Edition. Binding square and secure, with spine creasing. No creases other than spine. Mild edge wear. Binding falls open at pages 227 and 254. Considerable pencil margin notes in a few chapters. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.75
19) Elements and notation of music,
McLaughlin, James M

Ginn and company. B00085H01O 1914 HC, no dust jacket. Bumped corners and spine ends. Otherwise cover in very good condition. One word previous owner name written on upper corner of front inside cover (fairly obscurely). Otherwise Pages clean and unmarked. (there is one small spot on side edge of fep. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.70
20) Elements of Film
Bobker, Lee R

Harcourt Australia. PAPERBACK. 0155220950 Small corner crease. Edgewear. Minimal pencil underlining & margin notes. Slight soiling of spine edge of back cover. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 53
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)
Fine or New (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)
$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (12)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)
Paperback (29)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (22)

Filter by country:
United States (53)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: