Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from Powell's Bookstores Chicago

Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 3869
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 193 Next
1) E.B. White (Library of Author Biographies)
Deb Aronson

E.B. White (Library of Author Biographies)
Stock photo.
Rosen Publishing Group. Used - Like New. 2005. Library Binding. Fine. May have slight shelf-wear. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.65
2) E.B. White: Spinner Of Webs And Tales (Authors Teens Love)
Catherine Bernard

E.B. White: Spinner Of Webs And Tales (Authors Teens Love)
Stock photo.
Enslow Publishers. Used - Like New. 2005. Library Binding. Fine. May have slight shelf-wear. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $22.17
3) E. H. Carr and International Relations: A Duty to Lie (Cambridge Studies in International Relations)
Charles Jones

Cambridge University Press. Used - Like New. 1998. Hardcover. Remainder mark to text block. Otherwise, Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) E.J. Marley & Cardiology: Physiologist & Pioneer of Technology (1830-1904)
H.A. Snellen

Kooyker. Used - Like New. Fine. Paperback. This edition is not listed in Books in Print. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) E. L. Kirchner: Drawings and Pastels
Ketterer, Roman Norbert (ed.)

Alpine Fine Arts Collection. Used - Like New. 100 Plates. New. 1983 Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
6) E. L. Kirchner: Drawings and Pastels
Ketterer, Roman Norbert (ed.)

Alpine Fine Arts Collection. Used - Very Good. 1983. New. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
7) E.L. Kirchner und die Wandmalerei: Entwurfe zur Wandmalerei im Museum Folkwang (German Edition)
Hubertus Froning

A. Bongers. Used - Very Good. 1991. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $44.25
8) E. M. Forester: Passion and Prose
Arthur Martland

E. M. Forester: Passion and Prose
Stock photo.
Gay Men's Press. Used - Very Good. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.68
9) E. M. Forster : Critical Assessments
Stape, J.H. (editor)

Routledge & Kegan Paul. Used - Like New. Cloth with Slipcase. 8vo. 4 Volumes. Cardboard Slipcase. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
10) E. McKnight Kauffer: A Designer and His Public
Mark Haworth-Booth, Graham Twemlow (Contributor)

E. McKnight Kauffer: A Designer and His Public
Stock photo.
Victoria and Albert Museum. Used - Like New. 2005 Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) E. McKnight Kauffer: A Designer and His Public
Mark Haworth-Booth, Graham Twemlow (Contributor)

E. McKnight Kauffer: A Designer and His Public
Stock photo.
Victoria and Albert Museum. Used - Very Good. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) E! True Hollywood Story
Beard, Ed. Lanford

Chamberlain Brothers. Used - Very Good. Pap/DVD. 2005. Paperback. Very Good. black ink remainderd mark ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) E.W. Beth Memorial Colloquium: Logic and Foundations of Science
J.L. Destouches

Springer. Used - Very Good. 1899. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) E.W. Godwin: Aesthetic Movement Architect and Designer
Godwin, E. W.; Soros, Susan Weber; Bard Graduate Center for Studies in the Decorative Arts

E.W. Godwin: Aesthetic Movement Architect and Designer
Stock photo.
Yale University Press. Used - Very Good. 1999. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $63.00
15) E.W. Godwin: Aesthetic Movement Architect and Designer
Godwin, E. W.; Soros, Susan Weber; Bard Graduate Center for Studies in the Decorative Arts

E.W. Godwin: Aesthetic Movement Architect and Designer
Stock photo.
Yale University Press. Used - Like New. Yale University Press. New Haven and London, 1999. Cloth. Folio. Book is Fine. D-j is Fine. 431 Pages, Profusely Illustrated. Published for the Bard Graduate Center for Studies in the Decorative Arts, New York. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $63.00
16) E. W. Scripps and the Business of Newspapers (History of Communication)
Gerald J. Baldasty

E. W. Scripps and the Business of Newspapers (History of Communication)
Stock photo.
University of Illinois Press. Used - Very Good. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.62
17) E W Twining Artist and Engineer (Landmark Collector's Library)
S. Buck

E W Twining Artist and Engineer (Landmark Collector's Library)
Stock photo.
Landmark Publishing Ltd. Used - Like New. 2004 Hardcover. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. Dust Jacket is Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) EADWEARD MUYBRIDGE: The Man Who Invented the Moving Picture
MacDonnell, Kevin

Little, Brown, 1972. Used - Very Good. Little, Brown, 1972. 4to, 158 pp, VG in edgeworn dj. Profusely illustrated in b&w photographs. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
19) EARLY AMERICAN DECORATION: A Comprehensive Treatise
Brazer, Esther Stevens

Pond-Ekberg, 1961. Used - Very Good. Pond-Ekberg, 1961. 4to, 265 pp, VG in cloth (ex-lib, with the usual markings, but clean & tight internally). Well illustrated in color and b&w. "Revealing the technique involved in the art of early American decoration of furniture, walls, tinware, etc." ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
20) EARLY AMERICAN PORTRAIT DRAUGHTSMAN IN CRAYONS
Bolton, Theodore

Da Capo Press, 1970. Used - Like New. Da Capo Press, 1970. 8vo, 111 pp, fine in leatherette covered boards. Illustrated. Unabridged reprint of the original 1923 edition. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 3869
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 193 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: