Titles starting with E from Add-More Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Add-More Books (titles starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Add-More Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2822
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 141 Next
| 1) |
E. L. Konigsburg
|
|
|
Many: Twayne Publishers, 1992. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 2) |
E. M.forster - Arco Literary Critiques
|
|
|
N. Y.: Arco, 1971. X-Library with normal flaws...Rebound Libray.....The hard cover has light shelf wear.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
E, My Name is Emily
|
|
|
Fourteen-year-old Emily Boots is appalled when her divorced mother begins dating and falls in love with their landlord, Mr. L... read more
N . Y.: Scholastic, 1991. .X-Library with normal flaws......The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear ..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 4) |
E.S.P. With Plants and Animals
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1971. non-fiction, paper back, has a lot of wear, a great book. Paper. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
The E.S.P. Worm
|
|
|
New York: Paperback Library, Inc., 1970. Cover Price .60 cents-------#63357------The cover has very light wear around the edges...The pages has normal yellowing..... 1st. Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 6) |
E is for Elisa
|
|
|
Russell Michaels, the star of such books as "Rip-Roaring Russell" and "Russell Sprouts," returns in this book that features h... read more
N . Y.: Morrow Junior Books, 1991. .X-Library with normal flaws......The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear ....Price clip ...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Hoban, Lillian. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 7) |
ERUID- the Foreign Missionary to Our World; or the Dream of Orphanos
|
|
|
Tenn.: Barbee & Smith, 1890. RARE--------------The cover has light shelf wear. Light yellowing to the pages..... Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 8) |
ESP: a Personal Memoir
|
|
|
N . Y.: E. P. Dutton, 1964. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 9) |
ESP the Search Beyond the Senses
|
|
|
N . Y.: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1973. The hard cover has light wear and the jacket has a tear to the back....... 4th. Cloth. Good/As is. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
EST- 60 Hours That Transform You Life - Erhard Seminars Training
|
|
|
N . Y.: Avon, 1976. The soft cover has light shelf wear with a crease to the bottom corner......Light yellowing pages...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by..... 1st. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
ETs and UFOs are They Real?
|
|
|
Profiles of more than a dozen cases of reported UFO sightings and alien abductions. Cases explored include the alleged crash ... read more
N . Y.: Morrow Junior Books, 1996. X-Library with normal flaws..The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear .............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 12) |
Each Bright River
|
|
|
N . Y.: Willam Morrow, 1950. The hard cover has little wear and the jacket has tears......W.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/As is. Illus. by cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 13) |
Each Bright River
|
|
|
N . Y.: Willam Morrow, 1950. The hard cover has light wear..The jacket has small chips to the top of the spine....Owners private library sticker on the front fly.....W.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Good. Illus. by cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 14) |
Each Bright River
|
|
|
N . Y.: William Morrow, 1950. The hard cover has some light shelf wear. The jacket has some tears and a chip........W. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
Each Man's Son
|
|
|
Boston: Little,brown, 1951. The pages has yellowing and the hard cover has stains..... Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Each Man's Son
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1951. The hard cover and the jacket has light wear.....W.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
Each Man's Son
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1951. The hard cover has some wear and fade spots...Light yellowing to the pages.......W.. 1st. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Each One a Minister - a Bible Study and Guide for Action
|
|
|
Tn: Discipleship Resources, 1991. The cover has very light shelf wear ..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Staple. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 19) |
Each Time We Love
|
|
|
N . Y.: Avon, 1993. -------------------Reading copy is rated from good to very fine........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... 1st Edition - 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Eager Ones
|
|
|
New York: Beacon, 1960. Cover Price .35 cents-------#B329--------The cover has some light shelf wear...The front has a crease and the back has a tear.... 1st. Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Sexy Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1233)Fine or New (213)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1907)$5-10 (567)
$10-25 (270)
$25-50 (53)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1685)Paperback (974)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1262)With dust jacket (2250)
Signed (24)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (2822)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


