| 1) |
E L Doctorow
|
|
|
Harper, 1st printing, Feb 1990. fine, very slight slant. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 2) |
E Pluribus Unicorn
|
|
|
Ballantine Reprint # 179, 1953. Short Stories Of Science and Sorcery, yellowed,spine slant and rub, very good. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Ear Book
|
|
|
Random House,1968,BC ed. ill by William O"Brian, colored boards, cover corners and edges bumped.owner,s name ,insides clean and bright. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.30
|
|
| 4) |
The Early Days Of Maryknoll
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: David McKay, 1951. ex-lib markings inside covers, text clean, bright and unmarked, dustjacket has label on spine. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Early Poems Of
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Co. Boston,1885. illustrated frontis of author, red embossed HB, gilt, all edges gilt,cover has ragged edges, ex-library ow good. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.45
|
|
| 6) |
The Early Poems Of
|
|
|
Thomas Y Crowell, 1893. biographical Sketch by N H Dole, sm brown leather, teg, edge leather frayed slightly, nice and tight, good. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Early To Rise
|
|
|
NY: Berkely, 1959. yellowing, 1/2 inch split lower spine hinge. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by . . ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Early Years Of Alec Waugh
|
|
|
Farrar Straus, 1963,1st printing. blue-gray boards,gilt,te red,fine/dj some edge wear ow very good. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Earth
|
|
|
World Pub,1967,2nd print.1967. hardback,very good/dj soiled and rubbed. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.85
|
|
| 10) |
The Earth Trembled
|
|
|
P.F.Collier & Son,ND. ill by E.J.Meeker, dk blue hb,good. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
East of Eden
|
|
|
Viking, 1952. Viking, 1952, green hardback,black letters, brownish-red box on spine, cover has 1/4 soiled edge with slight roughness at top and bottom from tape residue, stamp " Nov 28 1952" /12 on top edge, insides good, clean, no markings, one inch tear at bottom spine hinge on pre-title and title page, clean and bright second state dustjacket( no photo, has reviews on back cover) with $4.50 price on, missing 1/4 of an edge top and bottom from tape removal, flaps glued to inside book covers,... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 12) |
Easy To Kill
|
|
|
Pocket Books 319, 1st paperback printing, 1945. good. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
Eben Holden, A Tale Of The North Country
|
|
|
Lothrop Pub Co,1900. hb,owner's name, good. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Ecclesiastes
|
|
|
Boston: Allyn and Bacon, 1966. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 15) |
Eclectic Third Reader
|
|
|
Newly revised, ND, page torn off. old, probably 1st revised, title page missing,leather spine, printed cover,well used, but complete and tight, fair. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Edgar Cayce On Diet and Health
|
|
|
NY.: Paperback Library, 1969. some yellowing. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.20
|
|
| 17) |
Edition Willis No. 9, Heller 25 Ertudes Op.45
|
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: Willis Music Co, 1907. 64 pages, book is clean and complete inside with pencilling on first page only, cover clean, reglued spine. Softcover. Good/No Jacket. 9 3/4 x 12 1/4. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Education Of Don Juan
|
|
|
Signet paperback 1st printing, 1981. yellowing, spine crease, good. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 19) |
Eeyore Loses A Tail
|
|
|
Dutton Children's Books, 1995. no marks, tears, slight edge rubbing,shiny and solid. . Heavy Boards. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Ernest H. Shepard. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 20) |
An Eighteenth Century Garland
|
|
|
Williamsburg,VA,1951. hb,fine/dj soiled ow good. ... more information
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

