Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from Born 2 Read Books

Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 164
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) Eagle-Sage
Coe, David B

Eagle-Sage
Stock photo.
A pair of adjoining kingdoms, one beholden to technology and the other to magic, have traded peacefully for years. Now, growi... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2000. Like new book and jacket. Unmarked.. 1st Edition, 1st Print. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
2) The Early Christian Books: A Short Introduction to Christian Literature to the Middle of the Second Century
Ferrar, William John

New York: Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, 1919. Tight and clean brown cloth hardcover with black lettering. Only real fault is a piece missing at the top of the spine. Hardly any wear elsewhere. No marks or notes to the text.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good +/No Jacket. Ex-Library with Usual Markings. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
3) Early Days and Indian Ways: The Journal of Madge Hardin Walters
Walters, Madge Hardin

Westernlore Press, 1956. Tight and clean burgundy cloth hardback with dust jacket. Cloth has no apparent wear. Gutter has a few dark areas possibly from binding glue bleed-through. Gift inscription on front endpaper. No other marks or notes. Dust jacket has numerous edge tears with small pieces missing at the spine ends and corners and along the top rear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good-. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
4) Early Days on the Western Range
Walsh, C. C

Junction, TX: South Llano River Printing , 1917. Like new. Unread.. Reprint. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
5) The Early History of the Church of God
Brownlow W. R

Catholic Truth Society, 1901. Ex-Library with ususal markings. No marks to text noted.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket as Published. Ex-Library with Usual Markings. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
6) Early Louisiana and Arkansas Oil
Franks, Kenny A.;Lambert, Paul F

College Station, Texas, U.S.A.: Texas A & M Univ Pr, 1982. Brand new book and dust jacket in factory shrink wrap. Perfect.. Hard Cover. Brand New/Brand New. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
7) Early Missions to and Within the British Islands
Hole, Charles

London: Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge. circa 1885. Dark blue cloth hardback with gilt letters. Cover is lightly rubbed with only slight wear at the ends and corners. Gilt is bright. Pages are excellent with no marks or notes to the text.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library with Usual Markings. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
8) The Early Motive Power of the Baltimore and Ohio Railroad
Bell, J. Snowden

Glenwood Publishers, 1975. Brown leatherette hardback with dust jacket. Spine ends lightly bumped, else fine. Pages are clean and bright with no marks or notes. Dust jacket has a couple of small edge tears and creases along the top edge with light rubbing elsewhere. . 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
9) Early Photography
Daniels, Patrick

New York: St. Martins Press, 1978. Unmarked.. 1st American Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 5" X 8". ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
10) The Early Versions of the New Testament: Their Origin, Transmission, and Limitations
Metzger, Bruce Manning

The Early Versions of the New Testament: Their Origin, Transmission, and Limitations
Stock photo.
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, 1977. Like new navy blue cloth hardback in a lightly rubbed dust jacket. No marks or notes.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $69.95
11) The Early Vicars Apostolic of England 1685 - 1750
Hemphill, Dom Basil

Burns & Oates, 1954. Book Good +. Jacket with water stain on spine, Various chips and half inch tears on spine and on front cover. Previous owner's name stamped twice on inside front board, first page.. Hard Cover. Good +/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
12) The Early Work of Aubrey Beardsley
Beardsley, Aubrey

Dover, 1967. DJ back has slight two inch crease on top. A unabridged republication of the revised 1920 edition.. Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
13) The Early Years of Life, a Psychoanalytic Study
Balint, Alice

Basic Books, 1954. Tight and clean gray cloth hardback in a good dust jacket. No apparent wear. Name on front endpaper. Other pages are clean and bright with no marks or notes. Dust jacket has moderate wear with edge tears and chips.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
14) The Earth Witch
Lawrence, Louise

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Good to Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
15) The Earthensteel Report : An Angel's Report on the Life of R. G. LeTourneau
LeTourneau, Richard H

Longview, Texas, U.S.A.: LeTourneau Press, 1999. Author signed on the titile page. He referenced Mal. 3:10.. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
16) Earthfall (Homecoming)
Card, Orson Scott

In the fourth book of the Homecoming series, the expedition to Earth has begun to splinter even before it leaves the planet H... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1995. Like new book and dust jacket. Unread.. 1st Edition, 1st Print. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
17) The Earth's Green Carpet
Howard, Louise E

Emmaus PA: Rodale Press, 1947. Black and green cloth hardback with dust jacket. No marks or notes. Dust jacket lightly rubbed with a couple of small holes along the rear flap fold. . 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
18) The Earth's Green Carpet
Howard, Louise E

Emmaus PA: Rodale Press, 1947. Black and green cloth hardback with dust jacket. No marks or notes. Top of text block has some faint tiny spots of foxing. Dust jacket has a couple of small closed tears and chips at the top edge and some foxing along the flap fold-over.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
19) Earth's Song : "What Makes the Crops Rejoice, Beneath What Star to Plow, of These I Sing"
Hall, Leonard

Columbia, MO, U.S.A.: University of Missouri Press, 1981. Like new green cloth hardback in a like dust jacket. . 1st Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
20) East Lynne
Wood, Mrs. Henry

London: Odhams Press, Limited, The Peoples Home Library. No date. Blue buckram cloth with gilt top and gilt lettering on spine. No apparent wear. Lettering is bright and shiny. No marks or notes.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4" X 6 1/2". ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95


Results 1 - 20 of 164
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (141)
Fine or New (52)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (42)
$5-10 (51)
$10-25 (44)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (112)
Paperback (52)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (82)
With dust jacket (103)
Signed (17)

Filter by country:
United States (164)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: