Titles starting with E from A Journey Beyond... Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: A Journey Beyond... Books (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: A Journey Beyond... Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 87
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
Eagle in a Butterfly Net
|
|
|
Arcade, NY: Charles N. Aronson Book Publisher, 1975 First edition/printing trade paperback. Covers have edgewear, book has reading creases in its spine. Signed and personally inscribed by the author on its title page. Clean and solid, Good condition.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 2) |
The Earth is Near
|
|
|
Dell. Mass Market Paperback. Good. One small water-stain at top edge of book, otherwise clean and solid. Winner of the German Children's Book Prize for 1971; translated to English by Anthea Bell.. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 3) |
Eater of Wasps (Doctor Who)
|
|
|
BBC, 2001 Paperback, spine is slanted and has several reading creases. Clean, solid book in Good condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.63
|
|
| 4) |
Eclipsing Binaries (Family D'Alembert #8)
|
|
|
Berkley Pub Group, 1983 Good-Minus condition paperback, several reading creases in and along spine, covers have some other edge wear. Old bookstore stamp inside front cover, old price on first page. Solid book.. Mass Market Paperback. Good-Minus. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.22
|
|
| 5) |
The Ecolitan Enigma
|
|
|
Nathaniel Firstborn Whaler is sent by the Ecolitan Institute to investigate a planet's economic viability. On arrival, he dis... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1997 First edition/printing hardback with dust jacket. Ex-library, usual markings, little wear. Clean and solid, in Good-Plus condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good-Plus/Good-Plus. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Edge of the Universe
|
|
|
Downsview, Ontario, Canada: Allen Publishing, 1975. Hardback with dust jacket, DJ has some wear including several tears. Book has rubbing at bottom edges of boards. Inside of DJ has some staining; no other stains but book does have some musty smell.. Hard Cover. Reading Copy/Good-Minus. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
Edinburgh
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin, 1938. Ex-library hardback, no dust jacket. Usual library markings, book rebound in a plain, heavy library binding. Clean and solid, Good condition.. Library. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 8) |
An Edinburgh Eleven : Pencil Portraits from College Life
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: American Publishers Corporation. A vintage printing of this Barrie title, maroon boards with gilt decoration. Ex-library, usual markings, heavily worn. Binding is very weak in several places. A reading copy.. Reading Copy. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
Education: The Practice of Freedom
|
No longer available |
| 10) |
Edward Burne-Jones
|
|
|
Pitkin, 1998 Stapled softcover book with only minor signs of handling. Clean and solid, in Very Good-Plus condition.. Stapled. Very Good-Plus. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.90
|
|
| 11) |
Edward Steichen : Selected Texts and Bibliography (World Photographers Reference Series Volume 9)
|
|
|
Oxford, United Kingdom: ABC-Clio Ltd, 1996 Near Fine condition hardback with Near Fine-Minus dust jacket, some light corner and edgewear but no remainder marks or other notable defects. Book and DJ are clean and solid.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine-Minus. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $84.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Egghead Republic
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Marion Boyars, 1983 Ex-library trade paperback, typical markings, little wear. Clean and solid, in Good condition.. Trade Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 13) |
Egyptian Mummies: Unraveling the Secrets of an Ancient Art
|
|
|
New York City, NY, U.S.A.New York City, NY, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Company, 1994. Hard Cover. First Edition. Hardback with dust jacket, ex-library with the usual markings and some wear. Clean and solid, in Good condition.. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Egyptologists
|
|
|
Penguin Paperback, covers worn, part of first page torn off, most pages have a waterstain in their margins. Reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.21
|
|
| 15) |
The Eight Doctors (Doctor Who)
|
|
|
BBC, 1998 Paperback, some light wear, mostly along edges of book. Spine is straight and uncreased. Solid book in Good-Plus condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good-Plus. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.15
|
|
| 16) |
Ein Mann Geht Seinen Weg (A Man Goes His Way)
|
|
|
Berlin, Germany: Mosaik-Verlag, 1952 German-language hardback of this collection of writings by Leber, a leading opponent of Adolf Hitler. Published posthumously, Leber was executed in January 1945. Book has some generally light wear, pages are age-browned. Clean and solid, in Good-Plus condition.. Hard Cover. Good-Plus/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 17) |
Einstein Anderson, Science Detective : The Time Machine and Other Cases (Previously Published as Einstein Anderson Tells a Comet's Tale)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Morrow Junior Books, 1997 Ex-library hardback, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Usual library markings, some wear. Good, clean, solid condition.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Schindler, S. D. (illustrator). Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 18) |
Eleanor Roosevelt : Her Life in Pictures
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Duell, Sloan and Pearce. Reading Copy/No Jacket. 1958. Hard Cover. Large hardback, waterstains on boards, book is clean inside. Some musty smell. Solid reading copy. . ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 19) |
Electing the President : 1964
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Chandler Publishing, 1964 Good condition trade paperback analyzing expectations for the 1964 presidential race. Some wear, mostly to covers. Clean and solid, in Good condition.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 20) |
Electric Eye Movie Manual
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Amphoto, 1961 Hardback book, pictorial boards, no dustjacket. Boards have some wear, primarily at edges of book. Inside rear board has some edge stains. Solid reading copy.. Hard Cover. Good-Minus/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




