cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with E from Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 271
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) EDDY DUCHIN;S PIANORAMA OF POPULAR TRANSCRIPTIONS
Eddy Duchin

Remick music Corp. Very Good. 1940. Paperback. B000LLKL7A . The book has a little rubbing on the covers, small short tear at top edge extends through book, contents are clean and unmarked. Nice copy. ; 47 pages . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
2) ELBERT HUBBARD'S BOOK OF INITIATIVE A Collection of Brief Inspirational Essays Written in the White Heat of Inspired Heart and Mind
Elbert Hubbard

Algonquin Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1938. Hardcover. B000M0NH0I . Small paper covered hardcover, illustration of Hubbard on the cover. The boards have some rubbing, spine ends are bumped and worn a bit, some of the corners have a little wear, couple of spots on the edges have are bumped. Contents are clean and unmarked. 45 pages, 4 1/2 inches by 6 inches. A Message to Garcia get out or get in line a hundred point man. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
3) ELBERT HUBBARD'S SCRAPBOOK CONTAINING THE INSPIRED AND INSPIRING SELECTIONS GATHERED DURING A LIFE TIME OF DESCRIMINATING READING FOR HIS OWN USE
Elbert Hubbard

Wise. Fair with no dust jacket. 1923. Hardcover. B000HLSRZM . As with many of these books, trouble with the binding. Spine covering is mostly detached but present, significant corner and some edgewear, rubbing on the boards. Pages are toning a bit but clean throughout. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
4) ELEMENTARY FLORA OF THE NORTHWEST
T. & G. Rigg. Frye

Amer. Book Co. ,. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1914. Hardcover. The book is in pretty good shape, light rubbing to the boards, touch of wear at the spine ends and corner tips, a small scuff at the spine edge near the upper front, previous owner bookplate on front pastedown. Contents are clean and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
5) ELIXIR
Braver, Gary

ELIXIR
Stock photo.
New York: Forge, Tom Doherty. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0312873085 . Book is actually pretty nice, spine ends are bumped, boards slightly loose from being read, jacket has moderate rubbing and a touch of edgwear. "When biologist Christopher Bacon headed for the rainforests of Papau New Guinea in search of medicinal plants, he had no idea that he would bring home a flower rumored by a tribla shaman to prevent human aging." . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
6) EPIC ILLUSTRATED Magazine #10
Archie, ed. Goodwin

Marvel Comics. Near Fine. 1982. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. The magazine is excellent, like new. Vol. 1, No. 10; ; February 1982. Cover art by John Bolton. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
7) EPIC ILLUSTRATED Magazine #11
Archie, Ed Goodwin

Marvel Comics. Near Fine. 1982. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. The magazine is in excellent condition, like new. Vol. 1, No. 11; April 1982. Cover art by James Fox. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
8) EPIC ILLUSTRATED Magazine #12
Archie, ed. Goodwin

Marvel Comics. Near Fine. 1982. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. The magazine is excellent, clean and complete, very slight darkening at the top white border. Vol. 1, No. 12, June 1982. Cover art by Frank Brunner. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
9) EPIC ILLUSTRATED Magazine #14 - Jedi Issue
Archie, ed. Michael Moorcock, P.Craig Russell Goodwin

Marvel Comics. Near Fine. 1982. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. The magazine is in excellent condition, clean and complete, like new. Vol. 1, No. 14, October 1982. Cover art by P. Craig Russell. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
10) EPIC ILLUSTRATED Magazine #15
Archie, Ed. Goodwin

Marvel Comics. Near Fine. 1982. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. The magazine is in excellent condition, like new. Clean and complete. Cover art by Boris. Vol. 1, No. 15, December 1982. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
11) EPIC ILLUSTRATED Magazine #16
Archie, Ed Goodwin

Marvel Comics. Near Fine. 1983. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. The magazine is excellent, clean and complete, like new. Vol. 1, No. 16, February 1983. Cover art by Barry Windsor Smith. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
12) EPIC ILLUSTRATED Magazine #18
Archie, Ed Goodwin

Marvel Comics. Near Fine. 1983. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. The magazine is excellent, like new. Cover art by John Bolton. Vol. 1, No. 18, June 1983. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
13) EPIC ILLUSTRATED Magazine #2
Archie, Ed Goodwin

Marvel Comics. Near Fine. 1980. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. The magazine is in excellent condition, like new. Second issue from Summer of 1980. Cover art by Corben. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
14) EPIC ILLUSTRATED Magazine #20
Archie, Ed Goodwin

Marvel Comics. Near Fine. 1983. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. There is a very light rub at the top left corner, otherwise like new. Vol. 1, No. 20, October 1983. Cover art by Steve Hickman. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
15) EPIC ILLUSTRATED Magazine #3
Archie, ed. Goodwin

Marvel Comics. Very Good+. 1980. Paperback. This magazine, published, for Fall, 1980. Great condition, light rubbing and a couple of light spine bends. Cover art by Gulacy. Vol. 1, no. 3. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
16) EPIC ILLUSTRATED Magazine #3
Archie, ed. Goodwin

Marvel Comics. Very Good+. 1980. Paperback. This magazine, published, for Fall, 1980. Excellent condition, like new. Cover art by Gulacy. Vol. 1, no. 3. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
17) ESP Handbook and Workshop Kit
Bert et al Allerton

Ireland Magic Company. Very Good. 1960. Paperback. Very nice copy. Small stapled wraps, 5 1/2 by 8 1/2 with 32 pages. Clean and unmarked, very mild cover wear. Previous owner name top of first page. . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
18) EYES ON JUNGLE DOCTOR
PAUL WHITE

Paternoster P. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1953. First Edition. Hardcover. B0000CIJZI . The book itself is pretty good. The spine ends are bumped, a little toning at the endpaper maps. Contents are clean and unmarked. The jacket has significant rubbing and wear, especially at the edges and corners with chipping and short tears. Jacket is price clipped. Still some interesting cover art on the jacket. ; JUNGLE DOCTOR SERIES;NO.10 . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $17.10
19) Ear-Training and Sight Singing
George A. Wedge

MacMillan Publishing Company. Good. 1921. Hardcover. The book is a bit rough and well used. Boards have some rubbing, a little wear at the corners, a couple of small spots on the boards. Front pastedown has a spot where there was an old sticker, first blank page has a section at the top right cut out. Some occasional penciled notes. Rear pastedown and last page have a little wrinkling near the top. ; 0.5 x 8.25 x 5.75 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
20) Early American Cooking Recipes from America's Historic Sites
Evelyn L. Beilenson

Peter Pauper Pr. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 0880889136 . The book is in excellent condition, the previous owner name on the first blank page, otherwise clean and unmarked. The jacket is also excellent but for a small spot on the back. Nearly like new. ; 0.7 x 9 x 5.8 Inches; 96 pages . ... more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65


Results 1 - 20 of 271
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (225)
Fine or New (96)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (67)
$5-10 (112)
$10-25 (72)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (103)
Paperback (157)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (64)
With dust jacket (66)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (271)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: