Titles starting with E from EbenezerBooks
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: EbenezerBooks (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: EbenezerBooks x
Results 1 - 20 of 325
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
EPITHALAMIUM
|
|
|
Uk: Martin Booth, 1984. Limited edition of poems by Francis Warner this is numbered 44.. Pamphlet. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.36)
|
|
| 2) |
Eagle Eyed Ernie - the Tap Dance Mystery
|
|
|
Uk: Simon and Schuster, 1992. some shelf wear, minor scuffing and wear to corners and edges of spine, a tight clean copy. Ernestine Jones - known as eagle-eyed earnie, faces a new tough case. Marcie new tap dancing shoes have mysteriously disappeared! ans she needs them for the parents evening show! ernie has some quick thinking to do!. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Gioia Fiammenghi. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($5.02)
|
|
| 3) |
The Eagle Squadrons - Yanks in the RAF 1940-1942
|
|
|
Uk: David and Charles, 1979 blue boards, some minor shelf wear, minor wear to edges etc, jacket has some minor shelf wear to edges etc, some wear to edges, still a very tight and clean copy. the story of the first American Pilots to battle Hitlers Luftwaffe - before the Americans officially came into the war 240 pilots made their way to the UK to fight against the Luftwaffe, some having to evade the FBI to get here! a very moving and inspirational story. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.70)
|
|
| 4) |
The Eagle's Height
|
|
|
Uk: Air Review Limited, 1961. red boards, some minor shelf wear, minor wear to edges, jacket has some shelf wear, minor chipping, a very good tight clean copy. centred around fictional Paul Hammond, but all based on real events, who joins the Royal Flying Corps and covering his air fighting experiences during the 1914-1918 war, learn how he and his colleagues lived, fought and died in France. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($10.03)
|
|
| 5) |
The Eagles of Malice
|
|
|
Uk: Ulverscroft Large Print, 1994. LARGE PRINT, library stamped, some shelf wear, fep missing, some minor wear to edges and corners, a very good tight and clean copy. set in German Africa in 1904, high above the velt is a Wagnerian castle, home to the ruthless Baron Von Steinberg, who rules with neither mercy nor restraint... and into which scenerio step two adventurers... a man and a woman..... Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($5.02)
|
|
| 6) |
Early Blossom
|
|
|
Uk: Collins, 1946 blue boards, water damage to boards, colour has seeped to inside jacket, shelf wear, wear to corners and edges, fading to top edges, page edges dust stained and darkened, jacket has shelf wear and chipping, wear on edges and corners. the story of a romance between a penniless artist and an Earls youngest daughter..... Hard Cover. Fair+/Fair+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.69)
|
|
| 7) |
Early Days
|
|
|
Uk: Penguin, 1996. library stamped, fep missing, laminated card covers, some shelf wear, very minor wear to edges and corners, two volumes of autobiography from Miss Read, A Fortunate Grandchild, and Time Remembered. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 8) |
Early Del Ray
|
|
|
Usa: Ballantine, 1976. copyright 1938 -1942 Collection os stories: The Faithful, Cross of Fire, Anytyhing, Habit, The smallest god, The Stars look down, Doubled in Brass, Reincarnate, Carillion of Skulls, Done without Eagles, My name is Legion, Though Poppies Grow.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Brothers Hildebrandt. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($5.02)
|
|
| 9) |
The Early Hanoverians
|
|
|
Uk: Longmans Green and Co, 1892. some shelf wear, dusty page edges, page edges stamped with owners name, some scuffing otherwise in a very good condition. Maps all intact. Epochs of modern history series.some annotations in text from owner.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.50
($9.20)
|
|
| 10) |
Early Marlo
|
|
|
Usa: Magic Inc, 1979. pink cover, black spiral spine, some minor shelf wear, some minor wear to edges etc, a very good tight and clean copy. the 1976 enlarged edition, expanded with material overlooked in the first edition, this is the third printing, a collection of early and amazing card tricks. Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($25.08)
|
|
| 11) |
The Early Modern Town
|
|
|
Uk1: Longman, 1977. some shelf wear, some minor wear on corners and edges, some minor wear and few marks on page edges, faded at spine and some of cover, a good tight clean copy. an Open University Set Book, for the study of Urban History. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 12) |
Early One Morning
|
|
|
Uk: Review, 2002. with some very minor shelf wear, a very good clean tight copy. almost as new. based on a true story, in war only the strongest friendships survive, Robert and William are about to put their friendship to the test, both working for SOE in france during the war and both in love with the same woman.... Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.61
($1.02)
|
|
| 13) |
The Early Williamson
|
|
|
Uk: Sphere, 1978. some spine creasing, minor creasing to cover, some shelf wear, page edges browning, foxing inside cover, otherwise a good tight clean copy. a collection of all the early short stories of williamson, taken from some of the very first science fiction magazines ever published!. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.20
($7.02)
|
|
| 14) |
The Earth
|
|
|
Uk1: Wm. S. Orr & Co., 1855. green boards, with shelf wear, wear to corners and edges, some scuffing to spine, some dust darkening to page edges, few marks on cover, frontispiece coming loose, a good copy overall. the earth - its physical condition and most remarkable phenomena, third edition, critically revised and amended, some great pictures and very good for its age. Hard Cover. Fair+/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.69)
|
|
| 15) |
The Earth Giant
|
|
|
Uk: Puffin, 1997. with some minor shelf wear, some very minor wear to corners and edges, a very good tight clean copy. as a great storm rages around their house Amy and Peter hear a terrible noise like a dying giant - Amy new the sound was the ancient Oak tree being ripped from the ground - and trapped among the roots is a secret that is for her alone. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($1.00)
|
|
| 16) |
Earth Unaware
|
|
|
Uk: Ace, 1983 some minor shelf wear, minor scuffing to spine, few marks on cover otherwise a very good tight clean book. His God like power held the entire planet spellbound..... Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.68
($1.14)
|
|
| 17) |
Earth Unaware
|
|
|
Uk: Ace, 1983 some minor shelf wear, minor scuffing to spine, minor creasing, old priceon cover otherwise a very good tight clean book. His God like power held the entire planet spellbound..... Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.68
($1.14)
|
|
| 18) |
The Earth War
|
|
|
Uk: Four Square, 1965. in the 21st century... a new weapon... a glider! all other weapons are banned!. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.18)
|
|
| 19) |
Earth is Room Enough
|
|
|
Uk: Panther, 1973 some shelf wear, some minor wear to edges and corners, minor crease to bottom front corner, a very good tight and clean copy overall. seventeen weird and wonderful inventions in short stories. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.68
($1.14)
|
|
| 20) |
Earthfall
|
|
|
Usa: Ace, 1990. copyright 1990 - 'Few advanced space humans dared to return to an Earth that had barley survived complete holocaust - for the still-beautiful but mutant infested planet was held in check by deadly Earthwatch sentinels, the elit security force that orbited the desecrated planet...Had humankind survived...Chia Swann was determined to save Earths survivors, despite the lethal and ominous eye of EarthWatch...'. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Jo DeVito. 12mo - over 6¾&quo... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.34)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (46)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (219)$5-10 (69)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)Paperback (45)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (215)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (325)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



