| 1) |
E. Nesbit, a Biography
|
|
|
Philadelphia & NY: Chilton Books, 1966 Slight soil to off-white cloth spine. Owner's name on free fly. DJ isn't price-clipped, but has general light soil. REvised, with new material, by Doris Langley Moore. In new mylar cover. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Ear on Washington : A Chrestomathy of Scandal, Rumor and Gossip among the Capital's Elite
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1982 Very slight cock to spine, otherwise Fine. In new mylar cover. . 1st Ed.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Early Cars
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 1994 64 pp. Glossy pictorial boards. Crisp, unread copy.. 1st American Ed.. Hard Cover. As New/None (as issued). Illus. by b/w Photos and Illustrations. Thin 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Early Churches of Washington State
|
|
|
Seattle and London : University of Washington Press, 1980 The book is flawless. White DJ has slight soil to front edges, a smudge on the bottom front, faint marks on rear panel, with a tiny closed tear at top rear. In new mylar Brodart sleeve. . 1st Ed. (No Additional Printings). Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Square 4to. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Early Churchills: An English Family
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Brothers, 1956 Minor rubs to corners.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very good+/No Jacket. Illus. by b/w Illus.. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Early Republic and the Sea: Essays on the Naval and Maritime History of the Early United States
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Brassey's Inc, 2001 Flawless. In new mylar sleeve.. 1st Ed.stated. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by b/w Illlustrations. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Early Republic and the Sea: Essays on the Naval and Maritime History of the Early United States
|
|
|
Washington: Brassey's Inc, 2001 No mames, no marks, no notes. In new mylar sleeve. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Earth Final Conflict : The Arrival (Earth: Final Conflict Ser.)
|
|
|
THE ARRIVAL is the first volume in a series based on the TV show Gene Roddenberry's Earth: Final Conflict. Following the arri... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1999 In new mylar cover. . 1st Ed.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Earth and High Heaven
|
|
|
Sun Dial Press 1944, 1945 Reprint edition vg, no dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
Earthbound
|
|
|
Ziff-Davis 1948 Bad tear at spine of book. Otherwise Very Good. DJ is chipped and torn at bottom spine, gouged at top spine, rubbed at front edge. . 2nd Prtg.. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Earthsound
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1975 Remainder mark on bottom edge. Minor rubbing to DJ's edges. . 1st Ed.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Earthsteward's Handbook
|
|
|
Cooperstown, NY : Sunstone Publications , 1987 Front edge a little turned. . Later Printing. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by b/w Illus.. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
East of the Mountains
|
|
|
London: Bloomsbury Publishing, 1999 With green ribbon marker intact. In new glassine. No names, no marks. Flawless. . 1st UK Ed.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 14) |
East of the Mountains
|
|
|
A widowed surgeon with a terminal illness takes a trip through the American West, intending to end his life. Instead, he find... read more
San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1999 Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Wraps. Fine/No Jacket. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Eastern Gate; an Invitation to the Arts of China and Japan
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1979 Gilt-stamped orange cloth. Top front corner slightly bumped. Free fly very neatly excised. Signed by the author below the half-title. Minor rubs to edges of DJ, top corners rubbed. In new mylar cover. . Signed by Author. 1st Ed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Color & b/w Illlustrations. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
Eastern Spirituality in America: Selected Writings
|
|
|
New York: Paulist Press, 1987 Minor rubs to bottom edge of boards. Minor shelf wear to dust jacket with long, thin abrasion to top of rear cover. Otherwise clean and bright in a protective Brodart cover.. 1st Ed.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good+. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 17) |
an Easy Burden: The Civil Rights Movement and the Transformation of America
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins, 1996 Minor shelf wear to dust jacket, otherwise fine condition.. Signed by Author. 1st.Edition, Third Printing. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. Illus. by b/w Photos. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Easy Prey (The Prey Ser.)
|
|
|
Scandal and taboo surround the lusty but lovable Lucas Davenport as he tries to pin down the murderer of a young fashion mode... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 2000, 2000 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 1st Ed. 8vo.. 1st Ed.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Eating Clean: Food Safety and the Chemical Harvest
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Center for Study of Responsive Law, 1982 No names, no dates, no notes, no underlining. Minor edge rubs.. 1st Ed. Assumed. Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Oversized Trade Paperback . ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
Eben Holden
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap 1900 Vg, Inked number on free fly. no dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (126)Fine or New (53)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (95)
$10-25 (72)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (55)Paperback (40)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)With dust jacket (172)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (194)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





