Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from Keele's Books

Bookseller: Keele's Books (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Keele's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Earth Tool Kit
inc, Environmental Action

NY: Pocket Books. As New. 1971. Paperback. 0671780883 . Looks unread. This volume was privately owned, not from a library. Cover has minor shelfwear; pages are very crisp and clean, no tears; binding is tight; no extraneous writing. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; 369 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
2) Easy Work! An Old Tale
Kimmel, Eric A. & Peter Christen Asbjornsen; Glass, Andrew

Easy Work!  An Old Tale
Stock photo.
NY: Holiday House. Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0823413497 . This book was processed by the library but never circulated; it has library markings, but looks unread. Only minimal shelfwear from storage, dust jacket is well protected in mylar; pages are very crisp and clean and binding is tight. MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION -- vintage children's books are our specialty!; Ex-Library; 0.31 x 10.24 x 9.24 Inches; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
3) Easy to Make Inspirational Posters Using Your Office Copier

New York: Caddylak Systems. Near Fine. 1983. Oversize Paperback. 087280030X . reproducible posters for business, educational, or personal use. Cover has minor edgewear; pages are crisp and clean; binding is tight; no extraneous writing. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; 80 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
4) Easy-to-Make Wooden Sundials
Stoneman, Milton

Easy-to-Make Wooden Sundials
Stock photo.
New York: Dover Publications. Fine. 1982. Paperback. 0486241416 . Sold as used but looks new. Crisp, clean, and looks like it was never read. MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION -- vintage children's books are our specialty!; Patterns included; 0.24 x 10.71 x 8.03 Inches; 64 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
5) Ecology
Trefil, James & Rita Ann Calvo & Kenneth Cutler

Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH). Very Good with no dust jacket. 2003. Later Printing. Hardcover. 0618334297 . Cover has minor shelfwear; pages are very crisp and clean; binding is tight. There are a couple of bent pages, plus a name is written inside; no extraneous writing. A nice volume. MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION -- vintage children's books are our specialty!; McDougal Littell Science; Textbook; 0.5 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 112 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
6) Ecotopia An Audio Novel
Callenbach, Ernest

United States: Audio Renaissance Tapes; St. Martin's Press. 1990. 1559270527 . Tapes are in excellent condition. Case is library binding with usual markings. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Audio Tape . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
7) Edwin Davis French, 1851-1906: catalogue of an exhibition of his engraved work, together with original designs by him
Grolier Club

New York: Grolier Club. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1909. Hardcover. This is a softcover book which is stapled inside a Demco brand staple-set binder which has the library markings on it and not on the book, with the exception of a number stamped upside down on the front cover and also stamped right-side-up on the back cover (I am not even certain these numbers are actually from the library, they could be part of the exhibit cataloging). Else this booklet, which is scarce in any condition, is in lo... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $34.50
8) Ego-tripping and other poems for young people
Giovanni, Nikki

New York: Lawrence Hill & Co.. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0882080202 . A nice volume. -- Dust jacket is in very good condition as it has been protected in a (now rubbed) mylar wrapper. Cover has some minor shelfwear; pages are very crisp and clean; binding is tight; no extraneous writing except for standard library markings. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 37 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
9) Elements of Argument A Text and Reader
Rottenberg, Annette T

Boston: Bedford Press. Very Good. 2000. Sixth Edition. Paperback. 031224536X . This volume was privately owned, not from a library. Cover has minor shelfwear with lightly curled corners; pages are crisp and clean, no tears; binding is firm; no extraneous writing. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; 786 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
10) The Elements of Lettering
Benson, John Howard and Carey, Arthur Graham

New York: Mcgraw-Hill Book Company. Very Good. 1950. Second Edition; Seventh Printing. Hardcover. This volume was privately owned. Cover has minor shelfwear and light stains; pages are very crisp and clean; binding is tight; previous owner's name neatly written inside. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; 135 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
11) Elves and Ellefolk Tales of the Little People
Belting, Natalia M

New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1961. Second Printing. Hardcover. Dust jacket is presentable in a protective mylar wrapper, but has glue stains on the endpapers and dust jacket flaps plus it is price-clipped. The cover was well-protected by the dust jacket and is in very good condition with just minimal shelfwear; pages are crisp and clean; back free-endpaper is missing; binding is tight; no extraneous writing except for standard library markings. -- MEMBERS ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
12) Encyclopedia of the Third Reich
Snyder, Louis L

New York: McGraw Hill Book Company. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0070595259 . Superior reading volume. Dust jacket is well preserved in an old mylar wrapper, no tears. Cover has minimal shelfwear; front free-endpaper missing; pages are very crisp and clean; binding is firm; no extraneous writing except for standard library markings. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Ex-Library; B&W Photographs . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
13) English A Dictionary of Grammar and Structure
Albaugh, Ralph M

San Francisco: Chandler Pub. Co.. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. Cover has minor shelfwear; pages are crisp and clean, but the front free-endpaper has the corner clipped; binding is firm; no extraneous writing except for standard library markings. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Ex-Library; 228 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) Enid Blyton
Stoney, Barbara

Leicester, England: Ulverscroft Large Print. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1974; 1988. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. 0708918573 . Cover has only minimal shelfwear; pages are very crisp and clean; small surface abrasion on the front free-endpaper; binding is tight; no extraneous writing except for standard library markings and an original price mark placed with a large ink stamp. This is a very nice volume. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Ulverscroft Large Pr... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
15) Essential Reiki A Complete Guide to an Ancient Healing Art
Stein, Diane

Essential Reiki  A Complete Guide to an Ancient Healing Art
Stock photo.
From the author of books on women's spirituality, feminist metaphysics, and natural healing--and a Reiki Master/Teacher in he... read more

California: Crossing Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Later Printing. Paperback. 0895947366 . This volume was privately owned, not from a library. There are a number of small stains inside the cover and on the fore-edges, still a very readable book with clean internal pages. No extraneous writing, and no tears; outer corners are curled. A solid reading volume. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; 0.6 x 9.8 x 8.4 Inches; 156 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
16) Everything You Need to Know About Family Violence
Stark, Evan

New York: Rosen Publishing Group. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995 [1988]. 4th Edition, revised. Hardcover. 0823921166 . Uncirculated ex-library volume. This book was processed by the library but never circulated; it has library markings, but looks unread. Only minimal shelfwear from storage, pages are very crisp and clean and binding is tight. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Need to Know Library; 64 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
17) Exploring Electricity and Electronics: Basic Fundamentals
Gerrish, Howard H. & Dugger, William E

Illinois: Goodheart-Willcox Company. Very Good. 1981 [1971]. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0870063081 . This book was held in a reference library and looks unread. It is processed with stamps and a card pocket, and has minor shelfwear, but is a clean, crisp, tight volume. It includes a separate booklet which is titled: Instructor's Guide and Answer Key. This was paperclipped on the front free-endpaper and a small indentation remains. This is a superior volume! -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDEN... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
18) Exploring Sustainable Communities Comprehensive Coursework on the Global Environment

Washington D.C.: World Resources Institute. As New. 1997. First Printing. Oversize Paperback. 0787236489 . Looks like new but sold as used, this volume was privately owned. Cover has only minimal shelfwear; pages are very crisp and clean; binding is tight; no extraneous writing. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Teacher's Guide; 79 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (15)

Filter by country:
United States (18)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: