Titles starting with E from Mooreshead Books
Bookseller: Mooreshead Books (titles starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Mooreshead Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 101
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Eager To Please
|
|
|
London: Macmillan Publishers Ltd., 2000. First edition. A near fine hard cover in a near fine dust jacket.. ISBN: 0333729900. MYSTERY. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 2) |
Early From The Dance
|
|
|
Cary loves Jane, but after high school graduation she takes off with his best friend Adam to work for the summer at the Lost ... read more
New York: Doubleday, 1989. Fiction. First Edition. A near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. . ISBN: 0-385-26417-8. FICTION. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 3) |
Early Graves
|
|
|
New York: Mysterious Press, 1987. A Dave Brandstetter mystery. First Edition, a near fine copy in a near fine price-clipped dustjacket.. ISBN: 0-89296-249-6. CALIFORNIA FICTION BRANDSTETTER DAVE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER GAY MYSTERY DETECTIVE. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Early Work of Aubrey Beardsley
|
|
|
New York: Dover Publications Inc., 1967. A very good copy, large softcover format, 157 plates with 2 in colour. Reprint.. ART. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Earshot
|
|
|
Vancouver: Talonbooks, 2001. A play. A near fine tradepaperback.. ISBN: 0889224447. PLAY. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Earth Book of Stormgate-1
|
|
|
Berkeley Publishing, 1980. Paperback, near fine.. ISBN: 450047962. SCIENCE FICTION. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
Earth Time: Essays
|
|
|
Toronto: Stoddart, 1998. A near fine trade paperback, 271 pages.. ISBN: 0773760091. SCIENCE NATURE SUZUKI. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Earth and the Dancing Man
|
|
|
Keene, Ontario: Martin House Publishing, 1991. Poetry and drawings by Robinson. A very good copy in white card wraps (softcover), lightly marked from use. First Edition.. ISBN: 0969522509. POETRY. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Earth in the Mouth
|
|
|
London: Picador, 1994. First English language edition. Translated from the Danish by Ann Born. A very good paperback, back panel of jacket has paper loss from removal of price sticker. . ISBN: 0-330-33147-7. FICTION. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Earthmind : A Modern Adventure in Ancient Wisdom
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harper & Row, 1989. "Tuning In To Gaia Theory With New Age Methods For Saving Our Planet". A very good copy. light edgewear, in a very good dustjacket, pages are clean and tight. First US edition.. ISBN: 0060159774. SCIENCE NATURE PHILOSOPHY NEW AGE. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 11) |
EastEnders: The Inside Story
|
|
|
London: BBC Books/BBC Enterprises Ltd., 1987. First Edition. A near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0563206012. FILM TELEVISION. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
Eat The Rich
|
|
|
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1998. "Wealth-what is it? how do you get it? " First Edition. A near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. . ISBN: 0-87113-719-4. ECONOMICS. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 13) |
Eating Children: Young Dreams and Early Nightmares
|
|
|
London: Viking, 1993. Autobiography. First Edition, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0-670-84911-1. BIOGRAPHY WOMEN. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Ebb of the River: A Fictional Memoir
|
|
|
New York: Freundlich Books, 1986. Reprint; originally published by Wyndham Books, New York, 1980. Paperback in near fine condition.. ISBN: 0-88191-044-9. FICTION. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Ebony Box
|
|
|
Thomas J Haire, Publisher, 1973. Poetry. Dark blue cloth-covered boards, gilt lettering on front board. Illustrated by Kenneth M Lehmann. Inscription signed by the author on the front facing endpage. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. . POETRY. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Eccentric Neighborhoods
|
|
|
In the first half of the 20th century, two Puerto Rican families come together in the narrator, Elvira Vernet, who tells the ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC, 1998. First Edition. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0374146381. FICTION. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
Economic and Social History of Ancient Greece: An Introduction
|
|
|
Berkeley: University of California Press, 1973. Large trade paperback, pages tight and clean, cover shows light wear, 397 pages. ISBN: 0520042670. HISTORY GREECE ECONOMICS ANTHROPOLOGY CULTURE. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Edge of the City
|
|
|
A retired policeman returns to New York to investigate the murder of a rookie cop who was a friend's son.
New York: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1995. First Edition, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0-312-13058-9. MCKENNA BRIAN NEW YORK NY MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 19) |
Edges of Reality: Confrontations with the Uncanny, Macabre, and the Mad
|
|
|
Illinois: Scott, Foresman and Company, 1972. Shorter long fiction. A near fine trade paperback, 295 pages.. ISBN: 0673034321. FICTION. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 20) |
Edith Sitwell, A Unicorn among the Lions
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. First edition. Biography of the English poet. A good copy, with a remainder mark on bottom, ex libris sticker on front inside page.. ISBN: 0394504399. BIOGRAPHY WRITERS WRITING AUTHORS POETS. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (72)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)Paperback (37)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)With dust jacket (60)
Filter by country:
Canada (101)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







