Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from Phatpocket Limited

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 5119
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 256 Next
1) E.M.Forster
Trilling, Lionel

Oxford University Press, 28 Jan 1982. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.54)
2) E.M Forster. A Critical Study
Brander, Aldous Huxley. Laurence

Rupert Hart-Davis, 1969. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($109.71)
3) E.M.Forster Dictionary
Borrello, Alfred

Metuchen, N.J.: Scarecrow Press, Jul 1971. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £26.90 ($42.80)
4) E.M.Forster (Macmillan modern novelists series)
Page, Norman

Houndmills, Basingstoke, Hampshire: Palgrave Macmillan, 26 Jan 1988. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.15 ($6.60)
5) E.M.Forster (Writers & Critics S.)
Gransden, K.W

Edinburgh: Oliver & Boyd, 27 April 1970. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.55 ($10.42)
6) E.M.Forster (Writers & Their Work)
Gardner, Philip

Harlow: Northcote House Publishers Ltd, 5 Jun 1978. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.19 ($22.58)
7) E.M.Forster's "Howards End" (Text & Context S.)
Widdowson, Peter

London: Sussex U.P., 12 May 1977. Unknown Binding. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($31.82)
8) E.P. Thompson: Critical Perspectives
Kaye, Harvey J

Philadelphia: Temple University Press,U.S., Jun 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £39.90 ($63.49)
9) E and Mj International Directory of Mining 1996
No Author

Primedia Intertec, November 1, 1995. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £45.47 ($72.35)
10) E femmina, pero e bella " : Tre generazioni di donne al sud (Soggetto donna)
Siebert, Renate

Torino: Rosenberg & Sellier, 1991. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.54)
11) EAGGF = European Agricultural Guidance and Guarantee Fund : importance and functioning
Fund, European Agricultural Guidance and Guarantee

Office for Official Publications of the European Communities, 1978. Unknown Binding. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £34.95 ($55.61)
12) E-Business Basics for Law Firms
Archbold, Christina

E-Business Basics for Law Firms
Stock photo.
The Law Society, 20 May 2003. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £13.89 ($22.10)
13) EC Antitrust Procedure
Kerse, C.S

London: Sweet & Maxwell, Jul 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.54)
14) EC Competition Law & Intellectual Property Rights: The Regulation of Innovation
Anderman, Steven D

EC Competition Law & Intellectual Property Rights: The Regulation of Innovation
Stock photo.
OUP Oxford, 30 Nov 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £29.93 ($47.62)
15) EC Competition Law Reporter
Bael, Ivo Van

Sweet & Maxwell, 30 Jun 1996. Ring-bound. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1,038.94 ($1653.16)
16) EC Competition Law and the Computing Industry: A Guide for Industry Professionals
Furse, Mark

Monitor Press, 1 April 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £70.00 ($111.38)
17) EC Consumer Law (European Business Law Library)
Howells, Geraint G

Aldershot: Dartmouth Publishing Co Ltd, 5 Jun 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £34.71 ($55.23)
18) EC Consumer Law (European Practice Library)
Kendall, Vivienne

London ; New York: Chancery Law Publishing, 31 Aug 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.60 ($15.28)
19) EC Consumer Law and Policy (European Law)
Weatherill, Steve

EC Consumer Law and Policy (European Law)
Stock photo.
Longman, 17 Mar 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.45 ($7.08)
20) EC Consumer Law and Policy (European Law)
Weatherill, Steve

EC Consumer Law and Policy (European Law)
Stock photo.
Longman, 17 Mar 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.45 ($7.08)


Results 1 - 20 of 5119
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 256 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3173)
Fine or New (40)
New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (291)
$5-10 (952)
$10-25 (1186)
$25-50 (716)
$50-100 (711)
$100-250 (1141)
$250-500 (80)
$500-1,000 (17)
Over $1,000 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2071)
Paperback (2605)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (836)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (5119)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: