Titles starting with E from CANFORD BOOK CORRAL
List view (shown)
Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (titles starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 162
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
Eagle Trail
|
|
|
Avalon, 1951. 1st. hardcover. about FINE in About FINE dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Earl Warren: A Political Biography
|
|
|
McGraw Hill, 1967. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
Early Dark: A Play
|
|
|
Atheneum, 1977. 1st. Hardcover. Review copy with slip laid in, lite margin stain else FINE in near FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 4) |
Early Day Oil Tales of Mexico
|
|
|
Gulf Pub Co. , 1966. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. Oil Industry. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Early Maps
|
|
|
Abbeville, 1981. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
Early Reagan: THe Rise to Power
|
|
|
Morrow, 1987. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy iin a VERY FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Earth Angels (SIGNED)
|
|
|
NAL, 1989. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. Signed by the author!. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Earth Tube
|
|
|
Appleton, 1929. 1st. hardcover. Near FINE. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 9) |
East of Mansion House
|
|
|
Doran, 1926. hardcover. spine heel rubbed, corners litely bent, VG. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Easter Hill Village: Some Social Implications of Design
|
|
|
Free Press, 1975. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
Easy to Kill
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlap. hardcover. Vg . ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Easy to Kill
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlap. hardcover. pgs browning, lacking fep & title pg else VG in VG dj chipped at spine ends. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Ebony Bed Murder
|
|
|
Mystery League, 1932. 1st. hardcover. A FINE bright copy in a VG bright dj chipped along rear gutter & spine crown. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Ebony Box
|
|
|
Knopf, 1934. 1st. hardcover. covers faded, GOOD+. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Echo of a Bomb
|
|
|
Doubleday Crime Club, 1943. 1st. hardcover. VG+ in VG litely chipped & edgeworn dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Eddie Condon's Scrapbook of Jazz
|
|
|
St. Martin's, 1973. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy with a Near FINE bright dj. litely chipped at spine crown. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Edgar: The 7:58
|
|
|
Farrar and Rinehart, 1938. 1st. Hardcover. Cover edges faded else a VG or better crisp copy in a VG+ bright wraparound dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Edge of Fire: Volcano and Earthquake Country in Western North America and Hawaii
|
|
|
Sierra Club, 1987. 1st. Hardcover. 2 corners slightly bumped else a FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. Illustrated with over 100 color photos. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Editor's Choice in Science Fiction
|
|
|
McBride, 1954. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE tight copy in a VG+ bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Education of Uncle Paul
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1910. 2nd. hardcover. spine fade, VG. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (153)Fine or New (42)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (12)$10-25 (65)
$25-50 (51)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (160)Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (120)
Signed (6)
With photos (33)
Filter by country:
United States (162)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


















