Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from Artists + Authors

Bookseller: Artists + Authors (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Artists + Authors (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 690
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
1) E.I. Dupont De Nemours & Company
Dupont, B.G

-A History 1802-1902. Boston & NY/1920. A few b/w ills. VG-(Corners rubbed; some slight foxing; otherwise clean & tight)/NoDJ.. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) E. L. -the Bread Box Papers
Gemmill, Helen Hartman

-The high life of a dazzling Victorian lady-A Biography of Elizabeth Chapman Lawrence. Doylestown PA/ (1983). B/W photos & ills. With an introduction by James A. Michener. VG/VG-(clean dj with 2 edge-tears).. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) E. L. the Bread Box Papers:
Gemmill, Helen Hartman

the high life of a dazzling Victorian lady; a biography of Elizabeth Chapman Lawrence. The Tower Hill Press, The Bucks County Historical Society, Doylestown, PA/ 1983. Introduction by James A. Michener. B/W reproductions of period drawings and photos. Hardbound. VG in VG-(price clipped) DJ.. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) E.L. -the Bread Box Papers
Gemmill, Helen Hartman

-A Biography of Elizabeth Chapman Lawrence. Pennsylvania/(1983). B/W ills. Examines the life of a woman who knew everyone worth knowing-Dickens, Thackeray, President James Buchanan, Henry Adams and others. VG/VG-.. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) E.M. Forster
Trilling, Lionel

New Directions-Norfolk, CT/(1943)-'Makers of Modern Literature'. VG/No DJ.. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
6) E. Nesbit-a Biography
Moore, Doris Langley

Lndn/1951-Cassell Pocket Libe. VG/G+.. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) Each in His Way-Stories of Famous Animals
Gall, Alice And Crew, Fleming

Oxford University Press, NY, etc / (1937)-1st ed. B/W & one-clr ills by Kurt Wiese. VG-(light wear at edges includes small tears at top of hinges; spine leans a bit) / No DJ.. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) The Eagle Has Flown
Higgins, Jack

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1991 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) The Eagle Has Flown
Higgins, Jack

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1991 Hardcover. VG+ in VG+ dj.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 9.5 Inches Tall. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Eagle Seamanship : Square Rigger Sailing
United States Coast Guard Academy

New York: M. Evans and Company, 1969 Hardcover. B/W diagrams and illustrations. 172 pages. Good+ (someone's working copy, but cared for; soil or droplets on outer page edges; ink underlines on 16 pages; occasional light soil; previous owner tucked into the book a taped-together photocopy of the pinrail diagram that, in the book, is split over 4 separate pages, here making a useful whole; homemade(?) plastic covering like a dust jacket around the binding)/ No dj. . Hard Cover - Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. I... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) The Eagle Squadrons
Haugland, Vern

-Yanks in the RAF 1940-1942. NY/1979-1st ed. Some b/w photos. Details the first American flyers who defied American law to join the RAF against the Luftwaffe. VG/VG-.. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
12) The Eagle in Fact and in Fiction
Johnston, Johanna

Harlon Quist pub/1966-1st ed. VG/VG-.. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Eagle in the Sky
Mason, F. Van Wyck

Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Co., 1948 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8 inches Tall. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Eagle in the Sky
Van Wyck Mason, F

Philadelphia & New York: J. B. Lippincott and Co., 1948. 1948 Hardcover. VG (previous owner's bookplate on ffep) / no dj.. Hard Cover - Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8 Inches Tall. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Eagle of the Sea
Grant, Bruce

-The Story of Old Ironsides. Chic (Rand McNally)/(1949). B/W ills by Gordon Grant. The history of the U. S. S. Constitution, written for young people. VG-/No DJ.. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) Eagles of the Sky: Or With Jack Ralston Along the Air Lanes
Newcomb, Ambrose

Goldsmith Publishing Co., Cleveland, NY, Chicago/ 1930. Sky Detective Series. Hardcover. VG in VG dj (bright, some wear on edges).. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Eamonn McCabe: Photographer
McCabe, Eamonn (Photographer) & Barnes, Simon (Text)

Kingswood Press, William Heinemann, Lndn, etc / 1987-1st UK ed. Foreword by Edward Lucie-Smith. Many B/W photos by McCabe. Hardbound. VG in VG-DJ.. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) An Ear for Uncle Emil
Gaggin, E. R

Harrap, Lndn/ 1940. 83 b&w drawings by Kate Seredy. Children's. VG/No DJ.. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems
Proulx, Earl

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1993 Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 9 inches Tall. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) The Earlier French Musicians (1632-1834)
Hargrave, Mary

Lndn/1929. Concise biographies of Lully, Rameau, Gretry and others. VG-/No DJ.. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 690
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (436)
Fine or New (12)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (119)
$10-25 (436)
$25-50 (97)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (514)
Paperback (24)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (274)
With dust jacket (647)
Signed (57)

Filter by country:
United States (690)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: