cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from Damascus Book Company, LLC

Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 491
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
1) E = mc2: A Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation
Bodanis, David

E = mc2: A Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation
Stock photo.
This accessible book chronicles the life, times, and impact of Einstein's Theory of Special Relativity, relating both the his... read more

Walker & Company. Hardcover. 0802713521 As New/As New in a Brodart mylar cover. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
2) E. E. Cummings A Biography
Norman, Charles

E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc.. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000K1V7FG 1967 Dutton mass market paperback. Good+. A few aging spots on the cover, price blacked out on the front cover, a few reference marks early in the text, otherwise tight and clean. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) E. E. Cummings: The Growth of a Writer (Arcturus Paperbacks)
Friedman, Norman

Southern Illinois University. PAPERBACK. 0809309785 As New. . New. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.15
4) E Pluribus Unum: An American Epic
Cyr, Genevieve St

Provincial Pr. Hardcover. 0962645729 1st printing. Near Fine/Fine. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.40
5) E.S.P. With Plants and Animals (Isbn: 067110618x

New York: Essandess Press. Hardcover. 067110618X Fine unused paperback. Pages just beginning to age. A collection of true stories that glow with the power of ESP. . Fine. 1971. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) E Z HAND LETTERING Felt Tip, Speedball, Watercolor, Crayon - Manuscript Writin and Ornamental Penmanship
Tuttle, Pearl L

International Child Evangelism Fellowship. PAPERBACK. B000JFU952 1954 softcover. Very Good. Pages aging. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
7) E Z Play Today 192: 65 Standard Hits
Identified, No Author

Warner Bros Publications. Very Good. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
8) EARLY AIR PIONEERS 1862-1935
Major James F., ed. Sunderman

Franklin Watts. Hardcover. B000HI3A7U Watts Aerospace Library series. 1st edition blue hardcover, 1961. Very Good in a Good dust jacket with repaired edgewear . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
9) EAST OF EDEN
Steinbeck, John

Viking: NY. Hardcover. B000O9RVE0 First published by the Viking Press in September 1952? with no other printings noted. A light green cloth hardcover with title in a rust red box bordered in black with black lettering on the spine. Very Good. A touch of sunning to the base edge, gift inscription on ffep, two small coffee spots on rear end page. Contains "bite" on page 281 (erroneously claimed by some to be a point of issue). There is an unusual small publisher's misprint on page 3 in which a c... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $215.00
10) EAT YOUR WAY TO HEALTH: A SCIENTIFIC SYSTEM OF WEIGHT CONTROL
Rose, Robert Hugh

Funk & Wagnalls. Hardcover. B000LIXFTE 5th printing Funky Wagnalls blue hardcover. Very Good. Minor wear, clean unmarked text, tight binging. In a Good dust jacket that has repaired tearing in a clear protective mylar cover. How to reduce, gain or maintain weight, hwo to reduce blood pressure. 252 complete recipe menus. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) The E-Commerce Book : Building the E-Empire
Korper, Steffano

Academic Press, Incorporated. Near Fine (name at front)/Fine. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
12) THE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HANDBOOK (Bank Street's Complete Parent Guide to K-6) (Bank Street's Complete Parent Guide to K-6)
Oppenheim, Joanne

Pantheon. PAPERBACK. 0679725520 Fine. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
13) ENGLISH (MADE SIMPLE BKS.)
WALDHORN, A ZEIGER ARTHUR

WH ALLEN. PAPERBACK. 0491019203 Fine softcover in unused condition. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) ENVY AND OTHER WORKS
Olesha, Yuri

W.W. Norton. PAPERBACK. B000GQQ458 First edition Anchor 1967 paperback. Very Good. Spine slightly faded, price blocked on front cover, owner's name on front end page, otherwise clean unmarked and tight with almost no wear. Translated from the Russian and with an introduction by Andrew R Mac Andrew. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
15) E-Profit : High Payoff Strategies for Capturing the e-Commerce Edge
Cohan, Peter S

Amacom American Management Association. Near Fine (name at front)/As New. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) ESCAPE ON VENUS
art, Edgar Rice [cover; Burroughs, title page illustration by Roy Krenkel Jr]

Ace Books Inc [1964, not 1946 as on the copyright page]. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B001PPEQD6 Ace science fiction #21562 mass market paperback. 1964, not 1946, as the copyright page says. Very Good. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
17) ESP Extra Sensory Perception
Glasser, Acy

Essandress. 1st ed. Very Good. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
18) ESP Extrasensory Perception : The Fascinating World of Parapsychology
Edmonds, Simeon

Wilshire Book Co.. Very Good+ (blue line on base edge, tiny scrape on front top edge, o/w fine). . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
19) THE EUREKA STOCKADE
CARBONI with an introduction by SERLE, GEOFFREY RAFFAELLO

Melbourne University Press. PAPERBACK. B001VA4AQI 1963 Melbourne U paperback. Ex-library copy with no external markings and only a name stamp inside the rear cover. Good. A few markings in the text, mild wear, tight binding. First published by the author in 1855. Introduction by Dr Geoffrey Serle. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
20) EVERYBODY'S FRENCH DICTIONARY FRENCH ENGLISH
Author, No

The Musson Book Company. Hardcover. B000QAUJAK 1947 printing Musson blue cloth pocket-size hardcover. Very Good. Mild fading of spine, owner's name on front end page, clean unmarked text, sound binding. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75


Results 1 - 20 of 491
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (442)
Fine or New (123)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (219)
$5-10 (164)
$10-25 (82)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (169)
Paperback (136)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (142)
With dust jacket (143)
Signed (13)

Filter by country:
United States (491)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: