Titles starting with E from The John Bale Book Co.
Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. (titles starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1849
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 92 Next
| 1) |
E.B. White: A Biography
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1986. Has light shelfwear, spine creased, Internally Clean. Hard Cover. Very Good -/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
An E. B. White Reader
|
|
|
N Y: Harper and Row, 1966. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor wear, spine creases, clean text.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 3) |
E. K. Means
|
|
|
N Y: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1918. 385pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Foxing to Frontis and Title page. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hard Cover. Very Good -/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
E. M. Forster
|
|
|
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Twayne Publishers, 1982. 174 pp., A Clean and bright copy, TEAS #89,corners lightly bumped, Internally Clean.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
E. M. Forster, An Annotated Bibliography of Seconary Materials
|
|
|
NJ: The Scarecrow Press, Inc, 1973. Has light shelfwear, Usual ex-library markings, Internally Clean.. Hard Cover. Very Good -/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
E. M. Foster
|
|
|
N Y: Columbia University Press, 1965 Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. has minor wear, clean text.. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 7) |
E. V. Lucas's London
|
|
|
London: Methuen & Co Ltd, 1926. Very Good- No Jacket Ex-Library 431pp. COVERS: Lightly Rubbed Lightly soiled. Normal shelf wear. END PAPERS: Library markings. Owner's name. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 3lbs.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.50
|
|
| 8) |
E. a. Birge, a Memoir
|
|
|
Wisconsin: The University of Wisonsin Press, 1956. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. 221 pp., edgewear to dj, sold stamp on FFE, internally clean,. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
EARTHFALL
|
|
|
In the fourth book of the Homecoming series, the expedition to Earth has begun to splinter even before it leaves the planet H... read more
New York: Tor Books, 1995. 350pp. Has light shelfwear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Signed by Author. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good -. 9.5 x 6.5 x 1.2 inches. ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
EAST OF NIECE
|
|
|
Series heroine Sydney Sloane and her lover and investigative partner, Leslie, investigate the murder of Sydney's niece's husb... read more
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001. 277pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.5 x 5.7 x 0.9 inches. ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
EAST OF NIECE
|
|
|
Series heroine Sydney Sloane and her lover and investigative partner, Leslie, investigate the murder of Sydney's niece's husb... read more
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001. 277pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.5 x 5.7 x 0.9 inches. ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
EASY COOKING FOR TODAY
|
|
|
Montreal, Canada: Tormont/Brimar Publications, 1988. 608pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 3lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good -/Very Good -. Oversized. ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
EATING NAKED: STORIES
|
|
|
The prolific novelist and poet here collects 16 short stories about people whose boring lives are disrupted by peculiar, ofte... read more
Picador, 2001. 288pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.2 x 5.5 x 0.8 inches. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 14) |
EATING NAKED: STORIES
|
|
|
The prolific novelist and poet here collects 16 short stories about people whose boring lives are disrupted by peculiar, ofte... read more
Picador, 2001. 288pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.2 x 5.5 x 0.8 inches. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
EATING NAKED: STORIES
|
|
|
The prolific novelist and poet here collects 16 short stories about people whose boring lives are disrupted by peculiar, ofte... read more
Picador, 2001. 288pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.2 x 5.5 x 0.8 inches. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 16) |
EATING NAKED: STORIES
|
|
|
The prolific novelist and poet here collects 16 short stories about people whose boring lives are disrupted by peculiar, ofte... read more
Picador, 2001. 288pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.2 x 5.5 x 0.8 inches. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 17) |
EATING NAKED: STORIES
|
|
|
The prolific novelist and poet here collects 16 short stories about people whose boring lives are disrupted by peculiar, ofte... read more
Picador, 2001. 288pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.2 x 5.5 x 0.8 inches. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 18) |
ECLIPSE
|
|
|
Picador, 2001. 224pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 7.7 x 5 x 0.6 inches. ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE ECOLOGY OF MAN: AN ECOSYSTEM APPROACH
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1976. 399pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Trade Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. 28 cm.. ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 20) |
ECONOMIC HERESIES
|
|
|
Port Washington, N.Y.: Gateway/Associated Faculty Pr, 1971. 423pp. Has light shelfwear. Text block edges lightly soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1151)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (661)$5-10 (660)
$10-25 (310)
$25-50 (127)
$50-100 (60)
$100-250 (26)
$250-500 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (109)Paperback (37)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (191)With dust jacket (1608)
Signed (28)
Filter by country:
United States (1849)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




