Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from Rare Book Cellar

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 562
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
1) EACH MAN IN HIS TIME : The Life Story of a Director
Walsh, Raoul

New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. 1974. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0374145539 . Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket, light crease to rear flap. The Autobiography of the actor and director. First Printing stated. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $375.00
2) EACH TO THE OTHER
La Farge, Christopher

EACH TO THE OTHER
New York: Coward McCann, Inc. 1939. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket. Some edge wear still very nice. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00
3) THE EAGLE AND THE IRON CROSS
Swarthout, Glendon

THE EAGLE AND THE IRON CROSS
New York: New American Library - NAL. 1966. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. His sixth book. First printing stated. A few short tears, price sticker to front flap. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
4) THE EAGLE AND THE RAVEN
Michener, James A

THE EAGLE AND THE RAVEN
Austin, Texas: State House Press. 1990. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket, small tear to bottom rear panel. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
5) EAGLE IN THE SKY [ 1st ]
SMITH, Wilbur

New York: Doubleday. 1974. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385066481 . Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket, some light wear to spine ends and corners, 3/4 inch tear to bottom rear panel, faint remainder spray. Stated First Edition. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
6) EAGLE IN THE SNOW [ 1st ]
Breem, Wallace

EAGLE IN THE SNOW [ 1st ]
Stock photo.
New York: Rugged Land. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1590710118 . Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket remainder mark. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
7) EAGLE IN THE WIND [ 1st ]
Carmer, Carl Illustrated by Carmer, Elizabeth Black

New York: Aladdin. 1948. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very good a very good dust jacket. Several chips and tears. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
8) EAGLE VOICE : An Authentic Tale of the Sioux Indians [ 1st ]
John G. Neihardt

London: Andrew Melrose. 1953. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in boards. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
9) EAGLE'S CRY : A Novel of the Louisiana Purchase
Nevin, David

New York: Forge Book/Tom Doherty Assoc. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Uncorrected Proof Near Fine in wrappers. Award-winning Life magazine journalist and author of "Dream West", which became a 7-part mini-series, and other popular history books for Time-Life, Nevin has given us his most exciting view of history yet in this fascinating story of Asron Burr's plan to seize the presidency from Jefferson as Napoleon seizes New Orleans and control of the Mississippi. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
10) THE EAGLES' NEST
Harrington, Isis, Illustrated by Bennett, Richard

New York: Macmillan Co. 1932. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in red boards, owner name.; 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
11) AN EAR IN BARTRAM'S TREE SELECTED POEMS 1957 - 1967
Williams, Jonathan

AN EAR IN BARTRAM'S TREE SELECTED POEMS 1957 - 1967
New York: New Directions. 1972. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Very Good in illustrated wrappers. Originally published by the University of North Carolina Press. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
12) EARL STALEY : 1973 - 1983
Staley, Earl; Cathcart, Linda, and Tucker, Marcia (Curated by)

New York: New Museum of Contemporary Art. 1983. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0915557371 . Very Good in wrappers.; Small 4to . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
13) EARL WARREN
Stone, Irving

EARL WARREN
New York: Prentice-Hall. 1948. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
14) EARLY AMERICAN CRAFTSMEN
Dyer, Walter A

EARLY AMERICAN CRAFTSMEN
New York: Century Company. 1915. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good In boards. No dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
15) EARLY AMERICAN POTTERY AND CHINA [ 1st ]
Spargo, John

New York: The Century Co. 1926. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Good in boards. No dust jacket. Rear hinge almost completely detached. Spine faded and stained. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
16) EARLY AMERICAN WOOD CARVING. [ 1st ]
Christensen, Erwin O

Cleveland: World Publishing. 1952. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Creasing to bottom rear panel with a few tears. Stated first edition. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $76.00
17) EARLY CARS : Pleasures and Treasures [ 1st ]
Michael Sedgwick

New York: G P Putnam. 1962. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+ in a Very Good slipcase. No dust jacket as issued.; Small 4to . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
18) THE EARLY CIVILIZATION OF CHINA
Cotterell, Yong Yap

THE EARLY CIVILIZATION OF CHINA
New York: Putnam. 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0399115951 . Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. A few short tears, flaps creased a bit. ; 1.8 x 9.2 x 6 Inches; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
19) EARLY FROM THE DANCE
PAYNE, David

Cary loves Jane, but after high school graduation she takes off with his best friend Adam to work for the summer at the Lost ... read more

New York, NY: Doubleday. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385264178 . corners slightly bumped. Stated First Edition. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
20) EARLY FROM THE DANCE
PAYNE, David

EARLY FROM THE DANCE
Cary loves Jane, but after high school graduation she takes off with his best friend Adam to work for the summer at the Lost ... read more

New York, NY: Doubleday. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385264178 . Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Stated First Edition. Tiny nick to spine crown. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 20 of 562
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (70)
Fine or New (23)

Filter by price:
$25-50 (171)
$50-100 (241)
$100-250 (122)
$250-500 (18)
$500-1,000 (6)
Over $1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (456)
Paperback (106)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)
With dust jacket (487)
Signed (25)
With photos (171)

Filter by country:
United States (562)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: