cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with E from Oscar's Book Nook

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook x


Results 1 - 20 of 111
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) EARTH SONG, SKY SPIRIT by Trafzer, Clifford E
Clifford E. Trafzer

EARTH SONG, SKY SPIRIT  by Trafzer, Clifford E
Stock photo.
DoubleDay, 1993-07-01. Hardcover. Good. Interior very good, former library copy, library cover, stickers and side stamps ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.09
2) ENDURANCE Shackleton's Incredible Voyage [Paperback] by Lansing, Alfred
Alfred Lansing

ENDURANCE  Shackleton's Incredible Voyage [Paperback]  by Lansing, Alfred
Following two successful expeditions to the Antarctic, Sir Ernest Henry Shackleton (1874-1922) led his crew to the region in ... read more

Tyndale House, 1999. Paperback. Like New. Looks unread, minor shelf wear on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.86
3) Early Childhood Experiences in Language Arts
Jeanne M. Machado

Early Childhood Experiences in Language Arts
Delmar Learning, 1998-07-17. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, minor wear on cover. Almost like new. 6th edition. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) Early Chinese Ceramics from New York State Museums
Martie W. Young

China House Gallery China Institute in Americ, 1992-01. Paperback. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) An Early New England Seaport [Paperback] by Gillon, Edmund V
Edmund V. Gillon

An Early New England Seaport [Paperback]  by Gillon, Edmund V
Schiffer Publishing, 1986-06. Paperback. Very Good. Like new, except for minor edgewear, and ding to top corner of book. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.30
6) The Early Years in Rome: The Origins of French Classicism by Oberhuber, Konrad
Konrad Oberhuber

Hudson Hills Pr, 1988-10. Paperback. Very Good. Overall very good, some marks on first inside front page, some highlighting, slight edge wear ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.98
7) Earnest the Fierce Mouse (Quality Time) [Hardcover] by Rowe, Amy; Rowe, Philip
Amy Rowe; Philip Rowe; Illustrator-Andrea Norton

Forest House Publishing Company, Inc, 1990-06. Hardcover. Like New. Like new ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.94
8) Ears and the Secret Song by Doney, Meryl; Geldart, Bill
Meryl Doney; Illustrator-Bill Geldart

Eerdmans Pub Co, 1995-02. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear/rubbings on dust jacket, pages look brand new ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
9) East Cemetery Hill at Gettysburg "The Hour Was One of Horror
John M. Archer

East Cemetery Hill at Gettysburg "The Hour Was One of Horror
Thomas Publications (PA), 1998-01. Paperback. Good. SIGNED by author, private library stamp on one page and underlining and highlighting on a few pages. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
10) East meets West in design: Archaeology of the present by

East Meets West Cultural International, 1989. Paperback. Good. Pages very good, clean/crisp. Cover shows slight shelfwear...spine has crease/fold. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $145.00
11) Easy Classical Themes for Piano
Charles Bateman

Easy Classical Themes for Piano
Creative Concepts, 2000-02-01. Paperback. Good. Writing in pencil on a few pages, some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.40
12) Ecological Cooking
Stepaniak & Hecker

BPC, 1991, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, some edge wear, 1991 edition for Mobilization for Animals. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
13) Ecological Identity: Becoming a Reflective Environmentalist
Mitchell Thomashow

Ecological Identity: Becoming a Reflective Environmentalist
Shows how environmental studies can be taught from a perspective that is deeply informed by personal reflection, and provides... read more

The MIT Press, 1996-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. Appears to be inscribed by author (not sure), minor wear on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
14) Edgar Degas
Sue Welsh Reed; Barbara Stern Shapiro

Bulfinch Press,U.S, 1985-05. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
15) Edge of Infinity by Davies, Huw
Huw Davies

Touchstone, 1983-05-31. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean some edge wear and indentations on cover. Small pen mark on bottom. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.20
16) The Edge of Winter
Luanne Rice

The Edge of Winter
Bantam, 2007-02-20. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages like new, some edge wear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) The Edge of the Land
Fay Godwin

Random House UK, 1995-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, some edge wear. Remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) Edvard Munch: The Man and His Art by Stang, Ragna Thiis
Ragna Thiis Stang

Abbeville Press, 1990-03. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages in excellent condition, dust jacket has minor wrinkles on inside flaps, otherwise almost like new, ships in sturdy box with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) Edward Hopper
Maria Costantino

Edward Hopper
Stock photo.
Grange Books Ltd, 1997-02-28. Paperback. Acceptable. Pages like new, no dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $58.00
20) Edward Hopper: An American Master (American Art)
Ita G. Berkow

Edward Hopper: An American Master (American Art)
Stock photo.
Smithmark Publishers, 1996-01. Hardcover. Good. Pages like new, some scuffs and scratches on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 111
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (66)
Fine or New (21)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (39)
$5-10 (25)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (46)
Paperback (50)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (28)
Signed (8)
With photos (32)

Filter by country:
United States (111)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: