cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from Dogtales

Bookseller: Dogtales (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Dogtales (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 63
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) The Early American Wilderness : As the Explorers Saw It
Lawrence, Bill

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Paragon House Publishers. New Wi Publisher's Remain Mark/New with Repaired Tear on Edge. 1991. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1557781451 ISBN 1557781451 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Earnest : The Story of a Pussycat
Drew, Frosty

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Vantage Press, Incorporated. Very Good Spotting on Endpapr/Very Good. 1987. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-533-06873-8 ISBN 0-533-06873-8 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Eastern Coyote: The Story of Its Success
Parker, Gerry

Camden, Maine, U.S.A.: Down East Books. Very Good. 1995. Paperback. 1551091119 A very nice copy. . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
4) Easy Health Care for Your Horse: A Veterinarian's Approach to Prevention Management, and Care
Smith, Carin A

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. New/New with Poss Shelfwear. 1991. Hard Cover. 0132239183 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
5) Edinburgh;: A book of photographs (The fair Britain series)
Colyer, S. W

Ward, Lock & Co Limited. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1947. Hardcover. 4TO B0006AR872 Small fray top of spine. . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) Education & Agriculture A History of the New York State College of Agriculture at Cornell University
Colman, Gould P

NY: Cornell . Near Fine. 1963. Hardcover. 8vo B000FSPWC8 An excellent copy. No flaws . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
7) Educational Bird Leaflets

NY: National association of Audabon Societies. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. Supplementary Volume to Volume One. Blue Boards, Gilt Lettering. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Eight Flat-Racing Stables
Rickman, John

Newton Abbot, Devon, United Kingdom: David & Charles Publishers. Near Fine/Very Good. 1979. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0434637106 An excellent copy . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Elements of Export Practice
Branch, Alan E

Norwell, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Chapman & Hall. Good. 1985. Paperback. 8vo 0412270005 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Elements of Livestock Judging
Smith, William W

Chicago: J. B. Lippincott Company. Very Good. 1941. Hardcover. B0007E0CNE Spine darkened, heavy spotting on back board, interior clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
11) The Elephant Book
Redmond, Ian

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Overlook Press. Very Good/Very Good. 1991. Hard Cover. 4TO 0879514329 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Elephant Life: Fifteen Years of High Population Density
Buss, Irven O

Ames, Iowa, U.S.A.: Iowa State Pr. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. 1990. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0813801397 0813801397 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Elephant Memories : Thirteen Years in the Life of an Elephant Family
Moss, Cynthia

New York, NY, U.S.A.: William Morrow Inc.. Very Good/Very Good. 1988. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0688053483 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
14) Elephant Memories: Thirteen Years in the Life of an Elephant Family
Moss, Cynthia

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books. Very Good. 1989. Paperback. 8vo 0449903621 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) Elephas Maximus: A Portrait Of The Indian Elephant
Alter, Stephen

Elephas Maximus: A Portrait Of The Indian Elephant
Stock photo.
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt Brace & Co. New/New -edge of Jacket Scuffed. 2004. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0151006466 ISBN 0151006466 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) Elias Bail Trains Gun Dogs
Moffit, Ella B

Orange Judd. Very Good +/Good -. 1946. Hard Cover. 8vo Hardcover bright and tight. Jacket shows wear. . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
17) Elias Vail Trains Gun Dogs
Moffit, Ella B

Orange Judd. Very Good +/Good -. 1946. Hard Cover. 8vo B0019Z606I Hardcover bright and tight. Jacket shows wear. . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
18) Elias Vail Trains Gun Dogs
Moffit, Ella B

Orange Judd. Very Good. 1966. Hard Cover. 8vo B001KU27GO . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Elk Talk
Henckel, Mark; Laubach, Don

Elk Talk
Stock photo.
Helena, Montana, U.S.A.: Falcon Pr Pub Co. Fine Hard Cover/Tiny Tear in Jacket. 1987. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0937959227 ISBN 0937959227 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Emma and I
Hocken, Sheila

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton Childrens Books. Very Good/Good +. 1978. 0525097805 Prev owner signed front pastedown. . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 63
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (46)
Fine or New (12)
New (6)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (29)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (63)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: