Titles starting with E from Inno Dubelaar Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Inno Dubelaar Books (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: Inno Dubelaar Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 233
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
ENPI (The Flying Swallow). Shotokan Karate Katas No. 3
|
|
|
Paul Crompton, London, 1983., 1983 First printing. 34 pp., many photos and line drawings, oversize softcover. Excellent instructional book on this kata. Scarce.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 2) |
EVERY GREAT CHESS PLAYER WAS ONCE A BEGINNER. (F/NF In dustjacket)
|
|
|
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Lyle Stuart, 1974., 1974 First American edition. 211 pages, many colour ills., oversize (folio), pictorial hardcover, dustjacket. Great illustrations by Alan Cracknell. Fine/Nearly Fine. Unclipped dj with light edge-wear, no tears. This dj is very fragile, the book usually appears without it. A stunning copy of this scarce book with a spectacular dj, the nicest one you are likely to find.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Dust Jacket Included. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $500.00
|
|
| 3) |
EVERY GREAT CHESS PLAYER WAS ONCE A BEGINNER. (in dustjacket)
|
|
|
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Lyle Stuart, 1974., 1974 First American edition. 211 pages, many colour ills., oversize (folio), pictorial hardcover, dustjacket. Great illustrations by Alan Cracknell. NF/VG copy. Text has no serious flaws, tight and clean. Dj is price-clipped, some edge-wear, few short tears. Lovely copy of this scarce book with a very attractive dj.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Eagle's Gift
|
|
|
Simon & Shuster, N.Y. 1981, 1981 First Edition. 316 pp., 8vo, hardcover in dustjacket. NF/VG (dj is price-clipped, quite edge-rubbed, and has some short tears.). 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Early Alpine Guides
|
|
|
Phoenix House, London, , 1949 First printing. 208 pp., many photos, maps, appendices, biblio, index, octavo, red cloth, no dj. Internally Fine with no damage or inscriptions to text. Cloth is just lightly worn, slightly sun-faded. VG overall.. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Early Days In Richmond Hill - A History of the Community to 1930
|
|
|
Richmond Hill Public Library, 1991., 1991 First printing. 400 pp., many photos, appendices, notes, biblio, index, oversize oblong hardcover, dustjacket. Fine/Nearly Fine copy with no real flaws, no tears, no owner's marks, just light wear to edges of dj.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
Early Days in Algonquin Park
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1974., 1974 First softcover edition. 144 pp., profusely ill. with photos, 8vo, ill. card covers. Nearly Fine copy.. F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Early Days of Innerkip Updated
|
|
|
Innerkip: Innerkip Historical Society , 1984 First printing of this revised edition, first was published in 1952. 234 pp., photos, maps, oversized softcover. Nearly Fine with light wear to covers. Uncommon local history.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
Early Days on the Great Lakes: The Art of Wiliam Armstrong
|
|
|
McClelland & Stewart, 1971., 1971 First printing. 128 pp., color and b&w ills., index, oversize (4to) hardcover, dustjacket. Nearly Fine/Nearly Fine. Small owner's sticker on ffep. Dj is fresh and unworn, not clipped, one short tear to foot of spine. Attractive copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
Early Days on the Great Lakes: The Art of Wiliam Armstrong
|
|
|
McClelland & Stewart, 1971., 1971 First printing. 128 pp., color and b&w ills., index, oversize (4to) hardcover, no dustjacket. Good text with some sun-darkening and small spots to cloth. Rear endpaper excised. Useable reading copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Early Furniture in Upper Canada Village: 1800-1837,
|
|
|
Ryerson Press, Toronto, 1964,, 1964 first printing, 43 pp., 38 photos, illustrated card covers, 12mo. Material laid-in on UC Village. Nearly Fine copy with slight dulling of covers.. F. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Early Furniture of French Canada
|
|
|
MacMillan, 1963. First printing. 403 pp., 585 b&w photos, colour plates, line drawings, lists of makers, biblio, glossary, oversize hardcover, dustjacket. Fine text with no owner's marks. VG dj with some edge-wear and few tears. Nice copy of this important reference.. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 13) |
Early Photography in Canada
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, Toronto, 1965., 1965 First Edition. 173 pp., 106 plates, 24 ills. in text, biblio, index, 4to, hardcover in dustjacket. NF/Good Plus (Dj has several tears at the foldovers with a bit of loss at the head of the spine).. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Early Settlements of King Township, Ontario. (+ ephemera)
|
|
|
E. G. Gillham, 1975 First printing. 184 pp., many photos, index, 8vo, quality trade softcover. Nearly Fine with no inscriptions, little wear to covers. Nice copy of this excellent local history. Laid in: contemporary menu from The Hunte Club at Hogan's Inn at Four Corners, Schomberg, with history of the inn.. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Earth Line and Morning Star: Nlaka'pamux Clothing Traditions
|
|
|
Canadian Museum of Civilization, Ottawa, 1994., 1994 First Edition. xix, 137 pp., 100 photos, map, notes, biblio, 9 X 11 inches, ill. softcover (no hardcover). Extensive survey of the decorative clothing of this British Columbia native people. Nearly Fi ne.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 16) |
Earth Magic
|
|
|
Kids Can Press, Toronto, 1979., 1979 First printing. 61 pp., 12mo, ill. card covers. Trinidad-born author and illustrator. Second book by Brand. Fine copy of this uncommon book, no flaws.. F. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
Earth Magic
|
|
|
Kids Can Press, Toronto, 1979., 1979 First printing. 61 pp., 12mo, ill. card covers. Trinidad-born author and illustrator. Second book by Brand. This copy came from a cultural centre and has two stamps inside and the word "withdrawn" on the ffep. No external lib. marks, no pockets. Moderate wear to extremities of covers. Good overall.. F. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Earth Magic
|
|
|
Kids Can Press, Toronto, 1979., 1979 First printing. 61 pp., 12mo, ill. card covers. Trinidad-born author and illustrator. Second book by Brand. Light wear to extremities of covers. No owner's marks, no tears. Very Good overall.. F. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Earth Namer: A California Indian Myth Retold
|
|
|
Scribner's, N. Y. 1974, 1974 First edition. 40 pp., small square 4to, decorated blue cloth. VG copy with some edge-wear, small previous owner's name on ffep, no dj. Maidu Indian creation legend.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
Earth Waves (Harvard Monographs in Applied Science, Number 2.)
|
|
|
Harvard, 1950., 1950 First printing. 122 pp., 10 tables, 58 figures, index, 12mo, red cloth in dustjacket. Nearly Fine text with no real flaws in Good dj with some soiling, edge-wear and chips.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
