Titles starting with E from Booksmart
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Booksmart (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: Booksmart x
Results 1 - 20 of 77
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Each Moment Is the Universe: Zen and the Way of Being Time (Paperback)
|
|
|
Shambhala Pubns, 2008 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 2) |
Eagles and Angels
|
|
|
When they were both young, Jessie introduced Max to cocaine. Years later, she returned to his life, and the two had a semblan... read more
Granta Books, 2003 This book is like new.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 3) |
Early Biblical Interpretation
|
|
|
Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Westminster John Knox Press, 1988 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 4) |
The Early History of Rome, Books I-V
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin Group USA, 2002 This book is NEW: unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 5) |
East of Eden
|
|
|
John Steinbeck's last significant work of fiction (1952), a huge family saga based on the book of Genesis, is set in the Sali... read more
Penguin Books, 2003 Book is NEW; unread. . Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 6) |
Easter Island
|
|
|
Skipping back and forth in time, this novel relates the tale of Elsa Pendleton, wife of a British archaeologist working at Ea... read more
Delta, 2004 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 7) |
Echo: Scandinavian Stories About Girls
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Women in Translation, 2000 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 8) |
An Echo in the Bone: A Novel (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Diana Gabaldon continues her bestselling Outlander series with another gripping tale of historical fiction. The adventure con... read more
Delacorte Press, 2009 Book is NEW; unread. Later printing.. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.99
|
|
| 9) |
The Edge of Reason?: Science and Religion in Modern Society (Paperback)
|
|
|
Continuum Intl Pub Group, 2008 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 10) |
Edward Lear: The Complete Verse and Other Nonsense
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin Group USA, 2002 This is a NEW book; unread. . Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Ego: The Difference Between Telling and Selling
|
|
|
Corte Madera, California, U.S.A.: Gingko Pr Inc, 2003 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear. Some creasing to spine.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 12) |
Eichmann in Jerusalem: A Report on the Banality of Evil
|
|
|
Penguin USA, 1994 Book is NEW; unread. . Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 13) |
Einstein's Dreams
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 2004 Book is New; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
Einstein's Theory of Relativity (Paperback)
|
|
|
Dover Pubns, 1962 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 15) |
Elantris (Mass Market Paperback)
|
|
|
A magical curse and an invading army threaten a once-powerful country in this epic standalone fantasy, the debut of author Br... read more
Tor Fantasy, 2006 Book is NEW; unread.. Mass Market Paperback. New. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 16) |
Eleanor Vs. Ike
|
|
|
Avon A, 2008 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 17) |
The Elegance of the Hedgehog
|
|
|
A precocious and suicidal 12-year-old, and a fat and comely French concierge with a secret love for philosophy, form an unlik... read more
Europa Editions, 2008 This is a NEW book; unread. . Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 18) |
Elegy for Iris
|
|
|
St Martins Pr Special, 2001 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 19) |
Elegy for Kosovo
|
|
|
Kadare writes about the famous 1389 battle between the Ottoman Turks and the Balkan troops at Kosovo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arcade Publishing, 2000 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. First English Language Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 20) |
The Element: How Finding Your Passion Changes Everything (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Creativity guru Ken Robinson simplifies the recipe for success to a single element, though it takes him a few hundred pages t... read more
Viking Adult, 2009 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (75)Fine or New (23)
New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (37)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)Paperback (53)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (66)
Filter by country:
United States (77)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














