| 1) |
E B White Treasury: Charlotte's Web, Stuart Little, The Trumpet of the Swan (Boxed Set)
|
|
|
Scholastic Inc. PAPERBACK. 0590689533 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
E B White Treasury: Charlotte's Web, Stuart Little, The Trumpet of the Swan (Boxed Set)
|
|
|
Scholastic Inc. PAPERBACK. 0590689533 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 3) |
EKM #088 - Big Book of Disney Songs
|
|
|
Hal Leonard Corporation. PAPERBACK. 073999430653 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.79
|
|
| 4) |
The ESP Affair : An Erotic Romance
|
|
|
Magic Carpet Books. PAPERBACK. 0937609455 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 5) |
EVERYTHING YOU WANT TO KNOW ABOUT SPORTS (Sports Illustrated for Kids)
|
|
|
Bantam Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0553481665 light shelf wear/ cover/ pages very good condition /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 6) |
Each Day With Jesus: Daily Devotions Through the Year
|
|
|
Concordia Publishing House. PAPERBACK. 0570046556 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/front cover has moderate wear along edge/protective covering beginning to lift . Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 7) |
Eager to Please
|
|
|
After having been falsely imprisoned for the murder of her husband, Irish parolee Rachel Beckett sets out to wreak revenge on... read more
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 074342803X light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 8) |
The Eagle and the Rising Sun: The Japanese-American War 1941-1943: Pearl Harbor through Guadalcanal
|
|
|
W.W. Norton & Co.. Hardcover. 0393049248 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 9) |
Eagle's Cry: a Novel of the Lousiana Purchase
|
|
|
In 1799, the Federalist party has lost the election to the Democratic party, and, determined to reverse the situation, they e... read more
Forge Books. Hardcover. 0312855117 First Edition/First Printing/ light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 10) |
Early American Pattern Glass: Collector's Identification & Price Guide
|
|
|
Krause Publications. PAPERBACK. 0873494385 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.49
|
|
| 11) |
Early Childhood Experiences in Language Arts: Emerging Literacy
|
|
|
Delmar Learning. PAPERBACK. 0827335040 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 12) |
Early Fenton Rarities, 1907-1938 (Schiffer Book for Collectors)
|
|
|
Schiffer Publishing. Hardcover. 0764322877 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.49
|
|
| 13) |
Early Frost: The First Three Books (American Poetry)
|
|
|
Book Sales. Hardcover. 078581129X Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Early History of Surgery
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble. Hardcover. 1566197988 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.79
|
|
| 15) |
The Early History of Surgery
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble. Hardcover. 1566197988 dustjacket has tear back and moderate rubwear along edges/ boards and pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.79
|
|
| 16) |
Early Learning Shape Book: Le Livre Des Formes (Quantity available: 12)
|
|
|
Crayons Publications. Hardcover. 0927024071 Book of Shapes: Le Livre Des Formes by Nancy Palumbo (Author), Judith Weaver (Illustrator) Pages Very Good To Like New Condition/ No Markings/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 17) |
Early Leaving: A Novel (P.S.)
|
|
|
Harper Perennial. PAPERBACK. 0060594594 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 18) |
Early Socratic Dialogues (Penguin Classics)
|
|
|
Penguin Classics. PAPERBACK. 0140455035 binding cocked/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.49
|
|
| 19) |
Early Talk: Rhymes, Movement, and Simple Songs to Familiar Tunes (Kids' Stuff)
|
|
|
Incentive Publications. PAPERBACK. 0865302081 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 20) |
Earning Your Wings
|
|
|
Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0871233118 light cover wear/ pages light discoloration /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (348)Fine or New (86)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (202)$5-10 (80)
$10-25 (89)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (168)Paperback (241)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (109)
Signed (8)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (416)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









