Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from The Book Women

Bookseller: The Book Women (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Women (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 3537
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 177 Next
1) E B White Treasury: Charlotte's Web, Stuart Little, The Trumpet of the Swan
White, E B

Scholastic Inc, 1900 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/Box is Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.13
2) E. E. Cummings A Biography
Norman, Charles

E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., 1967 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.71
3) E Is for Evidence: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
Grafton, Sue

E Is for Evidence: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1989 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
4) E Is for Evidence: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
Grafton, Sue

E Is for Evidence: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1989. Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
5) E Is for Evidence: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
Grafton, Sue

E Is for Evidence: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1989. Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
6) E Is for Evidence: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
Grafton, Sue

E Is for Evidence: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1989. Paperback. Sound & good copy, mild creasing, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
7) E Is for Evidence: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
Grafton, Sue

E Is for Evidence: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1989. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped, pen at bottom edgepages, prev. owner's name within.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
8) E Is for Evidence: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
Grafton, Sue

E Is for Evidence: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1989. Paperback. Sound & good copy, mild creasing, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
9) E Is for Evidence: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
Grafton, Sue

E Is for Evidence: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1989. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
10) E. J. Pratt
Pitt, David G

Toronto, Winnipeg: The Ryerson Press, 1969 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Previous owner's name to inside. Minor sticker remnants to front endpaper.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.79
11) E. J. Pratt: The evolutionary Vision
Djwa, Sandra

Copp Clark Pub, 1974 Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. Some light balding.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $31.73
12) E. P. Taylor: A horseman & his Horses
Lennox, Muriel

Burns & MacEachern, 1976. Tall hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate edgewear. Jacket is nice, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear, light chipping at edges. May not be available for international shipment at usual rates due to weight/size.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $47.67
13) E Pluribus Unicorn
Sturgeon, Theodore

New York: Ballantine Books, 1965 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
14) E. S. Lowe's Chess in 30 Minutes
Lowe, E.S

E. S. LoweCompany, Inc, 1955 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
15) The E.S.P. Worm
Margroff, Robert and Piers Anthony

New York: Paperback Library, 1970 Paperback. Sound & good copy, mild creasing, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. . Mass Market Paperback. Fine/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
16) The E.S.P. Worm
Margroff, Robert and Piers Anthony

New York: Paperback Library, 1970 Paperback. Sound & good copy, mild creasing, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. Bend to the book.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
17) The E.S.P. Worm
Margroff, Robert and Piers Anthony

New York: Paperback Library, 1970. Paperback. Sound & good copy, mild creasing, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
18) E. Sylvia Pankhurst: Portrait of a Radical
Romero, Patricia W

Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Yale Univ Pr, 1990 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
19) E.T.: The Book of the Green Planet
Kotzwinkle, William

Taking place after E.T. leaves Earth and his best friend, Elliott, the gangly alien returns home to Green Planet, bringing wi... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1985 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
20) E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
kotzwindle, William

Berkley, 1982 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85


Results 1 - 20 of 3537
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 177 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (136)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2880)
$5-10 (279)
$10-25 (230)
$25-50 (84)
$50-100 (41)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (474)
Paperback (2010)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (3535)
Signed (21)

Filter by country:
United States (3537)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: